Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+9ADI??01:00+816h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+1ADI*203:35-617h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+57ADI*207:25+4916h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:22ADI*507:25+5816h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+48ADI??07:25+1016h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+19ADI??08:25+1817h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+54ADI108:55+4016h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+58ADI210:45+2116h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:17ADI311:00+3717h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+59ADI*513:25+2918h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:18BSLArr +1:34/Dep +272h 25m-1:07ADI??18:45+2418h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+33BSLArr +46/Dep +272h 25m-19ADI??18:45+2418h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:15BSLArr +1:14/Dep +272h 25m-47ADI??18:45+2418h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+33LTTArr +29/Dep +08h 0m-29ADI??05:35-429h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:16BINAArr +2:24/Dep +3:581h 5m+1:34ADI??03:45+3:1027h 15m61
  T    
1359 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:16BINAArr +2:24/Dep +2:301h 5m+6ADI??03:45+1:4227h 15m46
      S
1359 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP506:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ADI219:45+437h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1538 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +050m-13ADI112:45+330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1544 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ADI214:40+1232h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1544 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+28WRArr +39/Dep +32h 38m-36ADI??03:25-1019h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+28DRArr +19/Dep +42h 6m-15ADI114:55-131h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1321 kmHusainSabir-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+28DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19ADI206:20+2022h 50m-10
S  W F 
1315 kmWarrier is BACK-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+29ETArr +20/Dep +311h 30m+11ADI??08:10+1522h 55m14
S TWTF 
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +37/Dep +2250m-15ADI??08:10+1520h 55m9
S    F 
1030 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+35JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ADI??22:00+1734h 45m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+1:07JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ADI??22:00+1734h 45m7
      S
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +37/Dep +252h 15m-12ADI??19:15+3632h 0m9
S      
1537 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+35UJNArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9ADI??08:10+1520h 55m22
   W   
1029 kmmaheshsunda-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+1:35BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2550m-1:15ADI??19:15+3630h 50m16
S      
1537 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:17STArr +19/Dep +053m-19ADI??10:30+019h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:17STArr +19/Dep +71h 55m-12ADI??14:55-123h 40m56
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:17STArr +19/Dep +23h 10m-17ADI??17:55-1226h 40m35
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+26TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40ADI??07:15+1664h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+46NZMArr +1:39/Dep +13h 25m-1:38ADI??01:10+3133h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+40NZMArr +1:50/Dep +1:095h 50m-41ADI1006:15+1:0938h 45m28
   W   
2019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+46NZMArr +1:39/Dep +1:095h 50m-30ADI??06:15+1:0938h 45m24
 M   F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7ADI??21:40+324h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1329 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +2:472h 20m-11ADI??07:15+2:0434h 10m20
 M     
2019 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+20CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23ADI??19:20+1519h 55m2
 MT    
1315 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+20CSTMArr +23/Dep +03h 10m-23ADI??21:25+422h 0m6
 MTW F 
1327 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site