Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+13ADI??01:00+1216h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30-ADI*203:35-17h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+48ADI*207:25+2216h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:14ADI*507:25+2616h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:02ADI??07:25+3216h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+10ADI??08:25+1117h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+42ADI108:55+3016h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00-ADI210:45-16h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:33ADI311:00+4217h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+59ADI*513:25+3118h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+49BSLArr +1:03/Dep +342h 25m-29ADI??18:45+3418h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+1:18BSLArr +56/Dep +342h 25m-22ADI??18:45+3418h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:50BSLArr +2:06/Dep +342h 25m-1:32ADI??18:45+3418h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+1:18LTTArr +57/Dep +18h 0m-56ADI??05:35-729h 15m2
S     S
1309 km-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+53BINAArr /Dep +4:351h 5m+0ADI??03:45+4:1127h 15m61
  T    
1359 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+53BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI403:45+2:2475h 15m46
      S
1916 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +3/Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??19:45+1137h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +250m-10ADI??12:45+830h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ADI??14:40+1732h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+39WRArr +46/Dep +12h 38m-45ADI??03:25-819h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+39DRArr +10/Dep +42h 6m-6ADI??14:55+231h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1313 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+39DRArr +10/Dep +02h 58m-10ADI??06:20+2122h 50m-10
S  W F 
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+25ETArr +14/Dep +361h 30m+22ADI??08:10+2022h 55m14
S TWTF 
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP111:15+23BPLArr +16/Dep +2450m+8ADI108:10+2044h 55m9
no arr/dep
1734 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+55JPArr +41/Dep +22h 25m-39ADI??22:00+1534h 45m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+54JPArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46ADI??22:00+1534h 45m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP111:15-BPLArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI019:15-80h 0m9
     F 
2241 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+55UJNArr +41/Dep +191h 30m-22ADI??08:10+2020h 55m22
   W   
1029 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP112:25-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI019:15-78h 50m16
     F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +053m-19ADI??10:30-319h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +71h 55m-12ADI??14:55+223h 40m56
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +23h 10m-17ADI??17:55-126h 40m35
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP415:15+25TCRArr +1:11/Dep +301h 43m-41ADI107:15+1388h 0m32
no arr/dep
3760 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ADI401:10+3133h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42ADI1006:15+1:4938h 45m29
   W  S
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42ADI1006:15+1:4938h 45m24
 M   F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ADI??21:40+624h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1328 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:17NZMArr +3:05/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:15+3:1634h 10m20
 M     
2019 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +37/Dep +02h 15m-37ADI??19:20+1919h 55m2
 MT    
1316 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37ADI??21:25+622h 0m6
 MTW F 
1328 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site