Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 956.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30-ADI??01:00-16h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ADI*203:35-617h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:28ADI*207:25+4916h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:22ADI*507:25+4716h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:12ADI??07:25+1816h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+4ADI??08:25+1617h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:20ADI??08:25+1:0917h 10m13
      S
3A
GNWL956 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:16ADI108:55+4916h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+44ADI210:45-416h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00-ADI311:00-17h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP??18:00+1:40ADI010:45+3:0016h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km57 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:11ADI*513:25+2918h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:24BSLArr +1:43/Dep +122h 25m-1:31ADI??18:45+1018h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+55BSLArr +1:18/Dep +122h 25m-1:06ADI??18:45+1018h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+55LTTArr +49/Dep +18h 0m-48ADI??05:35-629h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+9BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13ADI203:45+1:2175h 15m61
  T    
1916 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21ADI??03:45+3227h 15m46
      S
1360 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ADI??19:45+637h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +050m-16ADI??12:45-130h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +010m-16ADI??14:40+1132h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1545 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30-WRArr /Dep +122h 38m+0ADI503:25-67h 55m16
      S
1711 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30-DRArr /Dep +52h 6m+0ADI114:55-31h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1320 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30-DRArr /Dep +12h 58m+0ADI206:20-22h 50m-12
S  W F 
1314 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+20ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16ADI??08:10+622h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1ADI??08:10+620h 55m9
S    F 
1030 kmIri rules are differ...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1434h 45m14
 M W   
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+22JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1434h 45m7
      S
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +13/Dep +142h 15m+1ADI??19:15+1432h 0m9
S      
1539 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+23UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7ADI??08:10+620h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+16BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2ADI??19:15+1430h 50m16
S      
1540 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep +053m+4ADI??10:30-319h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep +51h 55m+9ADI??14:55-623h 40m55
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??17:55-1526h 40m35
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+11TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ADI??07:15+764h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1533h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+24NZMArr +7/Dep +325h 50m+25ADI1006:15+1338h 45m19
   W   
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +12/Dep +325h 50m+20ADI??06:15+1338h 45m24
 M   F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+2CSTMArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5ADI??21:40+624h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+19NZMArr +28/Dep +1:502h 20m+1:22ADI??07:15+1:2934h 10m22
 M     
2020 kmIri rules are differ...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP023:25-CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ADI119:20-19h 55m1
 MT    
1314 kmIri rules are differ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP023:25-CSTMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0ADI521:25-22h 0m5
 MTW F 
1326 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site