Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+5ADI??01:00+116h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ADI*203:35-717h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:01ADI*207:25+2216h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:06ADI*507:25+5116h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+41ADI??07:25+416h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+15ADI??08:25+1917h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI108:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+39ADI210:45+616h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:33ADI311:00+5817h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+48ADI*513:25+2618h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+33BSLArr +40/Dep +152h 25m-25ADI??18:45+1218h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+34BSLArr +1:00/Dep +152h 25m-45ADI??18:45+1218h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+45BSLArr +54/Dep +152h 25m-39ADI??18:45+1218h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+34LTTArr +31/Dep +18h 0m-30ADI??05:35-329h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+16BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45ADI??03:45+2:1027h 15m61
  T    
1360 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+16BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6ADI??03:45+3827h 15m46
      S
1360 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ADI??19:45+237h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +450m-9ADI??12:45+230h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ADI??14:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1545 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+20WRArr +32/Dep +42h 38m-28ADI??03:25-1619h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+20DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12ADI??14:55+431h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+20DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16ADI??06:20+1122h 50m-10
S  W F 
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +211h 30m+16ADI??08:10+622h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5ADI??08:10+620h 55m9
S    F 
1030 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2034h 45m14
 M W   
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+35JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2034h 45m7
      S
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +16/Dep +172h 15m+1ADI??19:15+2932h 0m9
S      
1537 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+23UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2ADI??08:10+620h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+41BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ADI??19:15+2930h 50m16
S      
1538 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+33STArr +0/Dep +153m+1ADI??10:30-119h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+33STArr +0/Dep +101h 55m+10ADI??14:55+423h 40m56
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+33STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2ADI??17:55-1926h 40m35
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1464h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ADI??01:10+2333h 40m1
 M   F 
2039 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep +585h 50m+21ADI??06:15+1:1638h 45m28
   W   
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +585h 50m+11ADI??06:15+1:1638h 45m25
 M   F 
2021 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +20/Dep +22h 20m-18ADI??21:40+924h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25ADI??07:15+1:3734h 10m20
 M     
2020 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15ADI??19:20+1419h 55m2
 MT    
1316 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15ADI??21:25+1022h 0m6
 MTW F 
1327 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site