Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
10 Trains / 70 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 732.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Durg   Purulia   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+42ALD701:00+3617h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP107:45+29ALD701:00+1:0517h 15m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL909 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNGP107:45-ALD1001:00-17h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+1:28COI201:10+1:3716h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km54 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP110:30-ALD1002:20-15h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30-COI003:40-17h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km53 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+18COI303:40+3617h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km53 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP111:55+22ALD603:55+2816h 0m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL909 km57 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+28ALD811:00+1:3615h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+12ALD1012:45+1:2915h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km58 km/hr


70 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Durg   Purulia   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:04CNBArr +1:54/Dep 22h 35m+0ALD??20:10+4:1343h 15m-7
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:04CNBArr +1:54/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:17ALD??01:50+4:4424h 55m-3
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+1:11JBPArr +1:39/Dep +2:313h 30m+52COI??20:05+2:2519h 10m21
   W   
901 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55+1:11MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41ALD??20:35+3:0219h 40m-1
   W   
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP100:55-ETArr +1:06/Dep 5h 50m+0COI223:00-70h 5m35
      S
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:04ETArr +1:06/Dep +1:533h 50m+47COI??20:05+2:2519h 10m16
      S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+41ETArr /Dep +1:533h 15m+0COI??20:05+2:2517h 55m8
S    F 
901 kmGopal*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP102:45+54CNBArr +2:48/Dep +2:252h 35m-23ALD023:40+2:3444h 55m-31
S  W   
1168 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +6/Dep +1:581h 53m+1:52COI??20:05+2:2538h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1889 kmDinesh Gada-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep +115h 25m-8COI??05:57+3920h 42m-5
S T T  
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP109:15-ETArr +19/Dep 5h 25m+0COI205:57-44h 42m-6
  T  F 
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep +215h 25m+2COI??05:57+5320h 42m-4
     F 
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:17/Dep +422h 40m-1:35ALD??10:15+6:0225h 0m-10
      S
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:17/Dep +2:325h 35m+15ALD??14:00+5:2028h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:17/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-30h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+6GArr +20/Dep +1:198h 54m+59COI??15:46+1:5129h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1007 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+33ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0COI??05:57+5319h 27m5
     F 
901 kmSudarshan*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+33CNBArr /Dep +3:536h 40m+0ALD??15:05+5:1428h 35m-7
     F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??10:30+33ETArr /Dep 4h 5m+0COI??06:40+5220h 10m9
     F 
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+0PRRArr +21/Dep +1:246h 22m+1:03ALD??19:40+2:2432h 35m5
      S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep +115h 25m-17ALD??08:20+5321h 5m21
S    F 
909 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep 4h 45m+0COI??06:40+5219h 25m-5
S    F 
901 kmSaurabh*^~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep +114h 15m-17COI??05:57+3918h 42m-10
S      
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7COI??05:57+5318h 42m-9
     F 
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP112:25-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0COI205:57-41h 32m-4
  T  F 
1701 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+1:44ETArr /Dep +112h 55m+0COI??05:57+3917h 32m-3
S T T  
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NGP??12:25+1:44ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0COI??06:40+5218h 15m2
SM WTF 
901 kmSudarshan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...NGP??13:30+3DURGArr +32/Dep +142h 0m-18ALD??12:25+1:2222h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1008 kmxxx-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+23ETArr +14/Dep +154h 45m+1COI??09:15+4519h 20m-5
 M     
901 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20889
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...NGP??13:55+23ETArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0COI??06:40+5216h 45m5
 M     
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep 2h 0m+0COI??06:40+5216h 20m15
SM WTF 
901 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19ALD??08:20+5318h 0m41
SMTWTFS
909 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +111h 30m-1:19COI??05:57+3915h 37m10
S T T  
901 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +153h 50m-1:15ALD??09:50+1:0319h 30m4
SM W F 
909 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 0m-1:19COI??06:35+3416h 15m13
  T   S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +162h 50m-1:14COI??08:13+4017h 53m27
   W F 
901 kmBMTIR*^~-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...NGP??14:55+4BSPArr +1:22/Dep +271h 55m-55ALD??12:25+1:2221h 30m10
    T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...NGP??14:55+0BSPArr +50/Dep +271h 55m-23ALD??12:25+1:2221h 30m6
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NGP??14:55+20ETArr +19/Dep 40m+0COI??06:40+5215h 45m7
     F 
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+20ETArr +19/Dep +111h 20m-8ALD??08:20+5317h 25m33
     F 
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+46ETArr +36/Dep +1140m-25COI??06:35+3415h 40m-5
  T    
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+46ETArr +36/Dep +1110m-25COI??05:57+3915h 2m-8
  T    
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...NGP??14:55+46ETArr +36/Dep +162h 30m-20ALD??09:45+5618h 50m-15
  T    
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+43JHSArr +48/Dep +1:198h 9m+31COI??16:55+2:1025h 25m3
 M   F 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30-JHSArr /Dep +1:198h 9m+0COI016:55-25h 25m7
   W   
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP115:30-JHSArr /Dep +2:278h 9m+0COI016:55-49h 25m10
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+47JHSArr /Dep +1:196h 52m+0COI??16:55+2:1025h 5m4
 M W F 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+47JHSArr /Dep +2:276h 52m+0COI??16:55+2:4425h 5m7
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +3:203h 35m+0ALD??16:35+4:3324h 45m-1
    T  
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +2:321h 0m+0ALD??14:00+5:2022h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-23h 28m35
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +2:125h 30m+0ALD??17:10+4:4025h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +1:585h 12m+0ALD??16:45+5:4924h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI216:15-MMRArr /Dep +1655m+0ALD703:50-59h 35m16
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI216:15-MMRArr /Dep +302h 20m+0ALD908:20-64h 5m45
     F 
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+2:21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07ALD??15:40+022h 30m-5
     F 
1095 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+2:21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:543h 5m+47ALD??14:00+5:2020h 50m2
     F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+2:21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:534h 15m+46ALD??15:05+5:1421h 55m-7
     F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+48RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10COI??15:46+1:5122h 36m-25
  T  F 
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+2:21JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:194h 42m-58COI??16:55+2:1023h 45m3
     F 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+31JHSArr /Dep +1:196h 10m+0COI??16:55+2:1023h 40m7
 M     
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+31JHSArr /Dep +2:276h 10m+0COI??16:55+2:4423h 40m10
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00+4ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12ALD??08:55-38h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+45JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22COI??16:55+2:1020h 40m-19
 M W F 
1064 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP120:15-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0COI016:55-44h 40m-16
 M W F 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+45ETArr +38/Dep +104h 15m-28ALD??15:50+1:5419h 35m-19
      S
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+45ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30ALD??15:50+1:1919h 35m-19
   W   
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...NGP??20:45+27BPLArr +50/Dep 35m+0ALD??15:30+2:3018h 45m29
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+17JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:191h 25m-4COI??16:55+2:1019h 45m-4
 M     
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+17AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42ALD??21:35+4:0024h 25m-5
 M     
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site