Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 86 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-UMB403:30-23h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1349 km57 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40+26UMB010:50+4:0321h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+30UMB202:18+2:3028h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1349 km48 km/hr


86 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...NGP??00:30+1:16NZMArr +3:16/Dep +33h 40m-3:13UMB??23:50+1423h 20m-7
  T   S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...NGP??00:30+30BPLArr +1:10/Dep +312h 45m-39UMB??01:35+2:1825h 5m28
    T  
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...NGP??00:30+30NZMArr +2:49/Dep +331h 50m-2:16UMB??00:45+4724h 15m5
    T  
1350 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...NGP??00:30+6ETArr +25/Dep +172h 35m-8UMB??01:35+2:1825h 5m31
 M     
1290 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...NGP??00:30+6NZMArr +2:44/Dep +33h 40m-2:41UMB??23:50+1423h 20m-17
 M     
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:16NZMArr +3:16/Dep +331h 50m-2:43UMB??00:45+4724h 15m18
  T   S
1350 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...NGP??00:40+31NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +4223h 20m-45UMB??22:20+3945h 40m-3
  TW   
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+31NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +13h 10m-1:26UMB??01:05+1024h 25m-14
 M W  S
1291 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+31NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +31h 45m-1:24UMB??23:50+1423h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+1:20ETArr +58/Dep +171h 15m-41UMB??01:35+2:1824h 40m44
   W   
1290 kmRAJMOHAN-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...NGP??02:10+45NZMArr +3:10/Dep +2:212h 28m-49UMB??01:35+2:1823h 25m33
  T T S
1290 kmHussain*^~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+48NZMArr +2:47/Dep +32h 50m-2:44UMB??23:50+1421h 40m-9
 M W   
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+48NZMArr +2:47/Dep +2:212h 28m-26UMB??01:35+2:1823h 25m39
 M W   
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...NGP??02:10+42NZMArr +3:29/Dep +32h 50m-3:26UMB??23:50+1421h 40m-17
S    F 
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...NGP??02:10+42NZMArr +3:29/Dep +2:212h 28m-1:08UMB??01:35+2:1823h 25m31
S    F 
1290 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...NGP??02:10+45NZMArr +3:10/Dep +331h 0m-2:37UMB??00:45+4722h 35m10
  T T S
1349 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...NGP??02:10+45NZMArr +3:10/Dep +32h 50m-3:07UMB??23:50+1421h 40m-15
  T T S
1283 kmHussain*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...NGP??02:10+42NZMArr +3:29/Dep +6:303h 25m+3:01UMB??02:10+5:3424h 0m16
S    F 
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...NGP??02:10+42NZMArr +3:29/Dep +32h 10m-3:26UMB??00:15+1622h 5m-10
S    F 
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...NGP??02:10+42NZMArr +3:29/Dep +5:434h 0m+2:14UMB??02:35+5:0624h 25m32
S    F 
1282 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...NGP??02:10+48NZMArr +2:47/Dep +331h 0m-2:14UMB??00:45+4722h 35m16
 M W   
1350 kmH S Dhillon-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP506:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0UMB707:55+1:0549h 55m17
S  WT S
2625 kmHussain*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...NGP??07:45+2:50NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +453h 20m-1:35UMB??10:10+1:0326h 25m-5
    T  
1291 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...NGP??07:45+2:50BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 0m-3:16UMB??08:55+3:3425h 10m26
    T  
1291 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...NGP??07:45+2:50NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +484h 20m-1:32UMB??10:28+5326h 43m-6
    T  
1291 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...NGP??07:45+2:50NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +14h 0m-2:19UMB??09:55+2126h 10m-8
    T  
1291 kmGopal*^~-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+41BJUArr +54/Dep +5155m-3UMB??12:05+6:2052h 5m29
     F 
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP??08:30+1:30MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 27m+9UMB??04:35+3:3744h 5m76
SMTWTFS
1964 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP??08:30+1:30MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:585h 37m+27UMB??03:15+4:4642h 45m-6
 M   F 
1964 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+9MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21UMB??02:35+5:0640h 5m32
S      
1900 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP??10:30+9SPJArr +3:43/Dep +245h 35m-3:19UMB??20:50+4:0758h 20m18
S      
2616 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+30KOTAArr +37/Dep +171h 15m-20UMB??14:50+1:1827h 35m-5
S      
1518 kmGopal*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+1JPArr +15/Dep +522h 20m+37UMB??01:25+1:2137h 30m14
    T  
1851 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NGP??12:25+1:35NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +484h 35m-2:49UMB??14:40+4726h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1290 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NGP??12:25+1:35NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +481h 10m-2:49UMB??10:28+5322h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1290 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??12:25+1:35NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +150m-3:36UMB??09:55+2121h 30m-17
SMT TFS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NGP??12:25+1:35NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1450m-3:23UMB??09:55+3721h 30m-17
   W   
1290 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...NGP??13:00+2:56NZMArr +4:45/Dep +502h 35m-3:55UMB??14:40+4725h 40m17
 M WTFS
1291 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...NGP??14:20+1:28AGCArr +1:41/Dep +3:261h 46m+1:45UMB??12:55+3:3122h 35m8
  T    
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...NGP??14:20+1:28NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +4835m-1:31UMB??10:28+5320h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...NGP??15:30+46JHSArr +49/Dep +1:241h 49m+35UMB??12:55+3:3121h 25m2
  T    
1299 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP115:30+40NZMArr +1:50/Dep +11h 25m-1:49UMB709:55+2118h 25m-6
S     S
1283 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??15:30+46NZMArr +1:39/Dep +11h 25m-1:38UMB??09:55+2118h 25m-10
 MT TF 
1284 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP??15:30+46NZMArr +1:39/Dep +481h 45m-51UMB??10:28+5318h 58m-8
 MT TF 
1284 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...NGP115:30+40NZMArr +1:50/Dep +1:074h 47m-43UMB214:50+1:1871h 20m13
S      
1290 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP115:30+40NZMArr +1:50/Dep +481h 45m-1:02UMB110:28+5318h 58m-4
S  W  S
1283 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...NGP115:30+40NZMArr +1:50/Dep +141h 25m-1:36UMB709:55+3718h 25m-6
   W   
1283 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??15:50+45NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +482h 0m-1:37UMB??14:40+4722h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...NGP??15:50+45NZMArr +2:34/Dep +3:173h 10m+43UMB??15:45+3:5123h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+2:13ETArr +2:13/Dep +1:231h 0m-50UMB??15:45+3:5122h 35m17
     F 
1290 kmVinay Kumar~-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +3:233h 15m+24UMB??15:45+3:5122h 30m21
SMT T S
1283 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +372h 39m-2:22UMB??15:15+4522h 0m15
 M  T  
1289 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +5050m-2:09UMB??14:40+4721h 25m25
SMT T S
1290 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +274h 25m-2:32UMB??17:15+3024h 0m-2
SMT T S
1283 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +1:071h 27m-1:52UMB??14:50+1:1821h 35m13
S T    
1290 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+33NZMArr +2:59/Dep +25h 20m-2:57UMB??18:07-524h 52m-1
SMT T S
1283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00+5ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14UMB??02:35-56h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NGP??20:15+38NZMArr +2:59/Dep +113h 11m-2:48UMB??21:35+4025h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+38NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +142h 45m-2:49UMB??18:50+2922h 35m-32
SMTWTFS
1290 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NGP??20:15+38NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +83h 30m-2:55UMB??19:55+1323h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1290 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NGP??20:15+38NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +3:411h 15m+38UMB??18:30+4:0122h 15m10
  T  FS
1290 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NGP??20:15+38NDLSArr +3:03/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-30h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1289 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NGP??20:15+38NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +23h 45m-3:01UMB??20:18+1324h 3m-32
SMTWTFS
1290 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr +1:38/Dep +3:232h 5m+1:45UMB??15:45+3:5119h 0m24
   W   
1283 kmDB*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...NGP??20:45+28NZMArr +2:29/Dep +273h 15m-2:02UMB??17:15+3020h 30m0
S    F 
1283 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??20:45+28NZMArr +2:29/Dep +3:171h 23m+48UMB??15:45+3:5119h 0m23
S    F 
1290 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...NGP??20:45+28NZMArr +2:29/Dep +2:092h 37m-20UMB??17:30+2:1620h 45m12
S      
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...NGP??20:45+8NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +2:123h 0m+21UMB??17:30+2:1620h 45m11
    T  
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...NGP??20:45+28NZMArr +2:29/Dep +27h 5m-2:27UMB??20:18+1323h 33m-4
S    F 
1283 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...NGP??20:45+23NZMArr +2:44/Dep +27h 5m-2:42UMB??20:18+1323h 33m-5
      S
1283 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr +1:38/Dep +27h 5m-1:36UMB??20:18+1323h 33m-3
   W   
1283 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...NGP??20:45+23NZMArr +2:44/Dep +1:443h 5m-1:00UMB??16:25+2:1319h 40m12
      S
1283 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...NGP??20:45+8NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +145h 35m-1:37UMB??18:50+2922h 5m-5
 M  T  
1291 kmHrishik Mukherjee~-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??21:05+11NZMArr +2:57/Dep +3:171h 13m+20UMB??15:45+3:5118h 40m25
S   T  
1290 kmHussain*^~-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...NGP??21:05+1:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +24h 0m-2:56UMB??18:07-521h 2m2
 M   F 
1283 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...NGP??21:05+1:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +4:063h 35m+1:08UMB??16:47+4:5919h 42m14
 M     
1283 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...NGP??21:05+1:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +35h 15m-2:55UMB??21:35+4024h 30m9
 M   F 
1346 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...NGP??21:05+11NZMArr +2:57/Dep +1:077m-1:50UMB??14:50+1:1817h 45m17
S      
1290 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...NGP??21:05+11NZMArr +2:57/Dep +1:1125m-1:46UMB??14:50+4017h 45m19
    T  
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...NGP??21:05+11NZMArr +2:57/Dep +35h 15m-2:54UMB??21:35+4024h 30m10
S   T  
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...NGP??21:05+1:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +26h 55m-2:56UMB??20:18+1323h 13m-3
 M   F 
1283 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...NGP??21:10+17NZMArr +2:28/Dep +23h 15m-2:26UMB??20:18+1323h 8m-17
 M     
1283 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...NGP??22:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +34h 5m-3:28UMB??23:50+1425h 0m-26
S TWT S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...NGP??22:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +332h 15m-2:58UMB??00:45+4725h 55m-1
S TWT S
1349 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...NGP??22:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +2:213h 43m-1:10UMB??01:35+2:1826h 45m22
S TWT S
1290 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...NGP??22:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +33h 25m-3:28UMB??00:15+1625h 25m-19
S TWT S
1282 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site