Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 86 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1291.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-UMB403:30-23h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1350 km57 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40-UMB010:50-21h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km61 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+8UMB716:50+2:1423h 0m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 1291 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05-UMB202:18-28h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1350 km48 km/hr


86 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...NGP??00:30+16NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+923h 20m-7
  T   S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...NGP??00:30+19BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:3325h 5m28
    T  
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3524h 15m5
    T  
1350 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...NGP??00:30+3ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+1:3325h 5m31
 M     
1291 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...NGP??00:30+3NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+923h 20m-17
 M     
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+16NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3524h 15m18
  T   S
1350 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...NGP??00:40+22NDLSArr +40/Dep 23h 20m+0UMB??22:20+1345h 40m-3
  TW   
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+22NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39UMB??01:05+1924h 25m-14
 M W  S
1292 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+22NDLSArr +40/Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??23:50+923h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+35ETArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??01:35+1:3324h 40m43
   W   
1291 kmRAJMOHAN-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+1:3323h 25m33
  T T S
1291 kmHussain*^~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??23:50+921h 40m-9
 M W   
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+1:3323h 25m39
 M W   
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...NGP??02:10+28NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??23:50+921h 40m-17
S    F 
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...NGP??02:10+28NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+1:3323h 25m31
S    F 
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+3522h 35m10
  T T S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??23:50+921h 40m-15
  T T S
1284 kmHussain*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...NGP??02:10+28NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??02:10+3:4324h 0m17
S    F 
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...NGP??02:10+28NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??00:15+1122h 5m-10
S    F 
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...NGP??02:10+28NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??02:35+4:0824h 25m32
S    F 
1283 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+3522h 35m16
 M W   
1350 kmH S Dhillon-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0UMB??07:55+2949h 55m17
S  WT S
2617 kmHussain*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...NGP??07:45+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+2626h 25m-5
    T  
1292 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...NGP??07:45+42BPLArr +1:31/Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??08:55+2:1925h 10m26
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...NGP??07:45+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??10:28+1426h 43m-6
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...NGP??07:45+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??09:55+1326h 10m-8
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^~-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0UMB??12:05+5:2052h 5m29
     F 
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0UMB??04:35+2:2544h 5m76
SMTWTFS
1965 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:1042h 45m-6
 M   F 
1965 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP110:30-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB702:35-64h 5m31
S      
2374 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP110:30-SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB620:50-58h 20m17
S      
2654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+25KOTAArr /Dep +161h 15m+0UMB??14:50+2927h 35m-5
S      
1519 kmGopal*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+0JPArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB??01:25+1:0737h 30m14
    T  
1852 kmNo one has right to ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NGP??12:25+41NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??14:40+1926h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1291 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NGP??12:25+41NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??10:28+1422h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??12:25+41NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??09:55+1321h 30m-17
SMT TFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NGP??12:25+41NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??09:55+1521h 30m-17
   W   
1291 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...NGP??13:00+1:38NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??14:40+1925h 40m17
 M WTFS
1291 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...NGP??14:20+22AGCArr /Dep +2:001h 46m+0UMB??12:55+2:1522h 35m8
  T    
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...NGP??14:20+22NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0UMB??10:28+1420h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...NGP??15:30+37JHSArr /Dep +1:021h 49m+0UMB??12:55+2:1521h 25m3
  T    
1300 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0UMB??09:55+1318h 25m-6
S     S
1284 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr /Dep 1h 25m+0UMB??09:55+1318h 25m-9
 MT TF 
1285 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??10:28+1418h 58m-7
 MT TF 
1285 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep +234h 47m-14UMB??14:50+2923h 20m13
S      
1291 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??10:28+1418h 58m-4
S  W  S
1284 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0UMB??09:55+1518h 25m-6
   W   
1284 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??15:50+25NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??14:40+1922h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...NGP??15:50+25NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??15:45+3:0323h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1291 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+24ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??15:45+3:0322h 35m18
     F 
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??15:45+3:0322h 30m18
SMT T S
1284 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep +322h 39m+0UMB??15:15+4322h 0m11
 M  T  
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??14:40+1921h 25m21
SMT T S
1291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0UMB??17:15+4924h 0m-6
SMT T S
1284 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep +231h 27m+0UMB??14:50+2921h 35m9
S T    
1291 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+34NZMArr /Dep 5h 20m+0UMB??18:07-224h 52m-5
SMT T S
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00+7ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0UMB702:35-80h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NGP??20:15+33NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4425h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1327 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??18:50+1922h 35m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??19:55+923h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1291 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??18:30+3:0922h 15m10
  T  FS
1291 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NGP120:15+33NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-78h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1290 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1124h 3m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UMB??15:45+3:0319h 0m25
   W   
1284 kmDB*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...NGP??20:45+15NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??17:15+4920h 30m0
S    F 
1284 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??20:45+15NZMArr /Dep 1h 23m+0UMB??15:45+3:0319h 0m24
S    F 
1291 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...NGP??20:45+15NZMArr /Dep +1:042h 37m+0UMB??17:30+1:0220h 45m12
S      
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...NGP??20:45+5NDLSArr /Dep +1:063h 0m+0UMB??17:30+1:0220h 45m11
    T  
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...NGP??20:45+15NZMArr /Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1123h 33m-4
S    F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...NGP??20:45+22NZMArr /Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1123h 33m-5
      S
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr /Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1123h 33m-3
   W   
1284 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...NGP??20:45+22NZMArr /Dep +243h 5m+0UMB??16:25+4319h 40m12
      S
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...NGP??20:45+5NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??18:50+1922h 5m-5
 M  T  
1291 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +1:27/Dep 1h 13m+0UMB??15:45+3:0318h 40m26
S   T  
1291 kmHussain*^~-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??18:07-221h 2m2
 M   F 
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep 3h 35m+0UMB??16:47+4:5719h 42m14
 M     
1284 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep 5h 15m+0UMB??21:35+4424h 30m9
 M   F 
1347 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +1:27/Dep +237m-1:04UMB??14:50+2917h 45m17
S      
1291 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +1:27/Dep 25m+0UMB??14:50+1717h 45m19
    T  
1291 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +1:27/Dep 5h 15m+0UMB??21:35+4424h 30m10
S   T  
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08UMB??20:18+1123h 13m-3
 M   F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...NGP??21:10+20NZMArr /Dep +23h 15m+0UMB??20:18+1123h 8m-17
 M     
1284 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...NGP??22:50+40NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??23:50+925h 0m-26
S TWT S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...NGP??22:50+40NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??00:45+3525h 55m-1
S TWT S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...NGP??22:50+40NZMArr /Dep 3h 43m+0UMB??01:35+1:3326h 45m22
S TWT S
1291 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...NGP??22:50+40NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??00:15+1125h 25m-19
S TWT S
1283 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site