Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 888.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+13ANND023:45+1315h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30-ANND202:03-15h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+48ANND206:00+3615h 15m10
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:14ANND206:00+4615h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:02ANND206:00+4615h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+10ANND206:51+1515h 36m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+42ANND207:38+2715h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND007:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00-ANND209:14-15h 14m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:33BRC008:27+1:1614h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+59ANND211:47+4616h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+49BSLArr +1:03/Dep +342h 25m-29ANND??17:12+5316h 52m22
 M     
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+1:18BSLArr +56/Dep +342h 25m-22ANND??17:12+5316h 52m28
S     S
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+1:50LTTArr +1:46/Dep +03h 0m-1:46BRC??21:36+1421h 16m-11
     F 
1200 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:50BSLArr +2:06/Dep +342h 25m-1:32ANND??17:12+5316h 52m24
  T  F 
892 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+1:18LTTArr +57/Dep +18h 0m-56ANND??03:57+1027h 37m0
S     S
1245 km-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+53BINAArr /Dep +4:351h 5m+0ANND??02:11+4:2925h 41m57
  T    
1295 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+53BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND202:10+3:1373h 40m42
      S
1852 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +3/Dep 3h 25m+0ANND??17:43+2535h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1467 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +3/Dep +12h 48m-2BRC??13:33+2131h 33m4
S  WT S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +250m-10ANND??11:33+2829h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ANND??13:10+2431h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1482 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+39WRArr +46/Dep +12h 38m-45BRC??01:21+1217h 51m17
 M     
857 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+39DRArr +10/Dep +42h 6m-6ANND??12:12+2528h 42m48
SMTWTFS
1249 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+39DRArr +10/Dep +02h 58m-10BRC??04:43+1621h 13m-11
S  W F 
1208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+25ETArr +14/Dep +361h 30m+22ANND??06:26+3221h 11m10
S TWTF 
965 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP111:15+23BPLArr +16/Dep +2450m+8ANND206:26+3243h 11m5
no arr/dep
1670 kmFan of 12479^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+55JPArr +41/Dep +22h 25m-39ANND??23:37+2436h 22m16
 M W   
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+54JPArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46ANND??23:37+2436h 22m9
      S
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+55UJNArr +41/Dep +191h 30m-22ANND??06:26+3219h 11m18
   W   
965 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +053m-19ANND??08:48+817h 33m2
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16BRC??10:37+1919h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +71h 55m-12ANND??12:12+2520h 57m44
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr +19/Dep +23h 10m-17ANND??14:03+3122h 48m23
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP415:15+25TCRArr +1:11/Dep +301h 43m-41ANND205:45+2186h 30m30
no arr/dep
3696 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ND102:11+4034h 41m1
 M   F 
2084 km-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ANND??20:12+1423h 12m7
SMTWTF 
1264 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+31MTJArr +2:19/Dep +491h 52m-1:30BRC??08:16+4234h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1802 km-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+1:32MTJArr +3:26/Dep +512h 40m-2:35BRC??02:57+5828h 7m-23
  T T S
1802 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +37/Dep +02h 15m-37ND??18:17+2018h 52m1
 MT    
1271 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37ANND??20:02+1220h 37m3
 MTW F 
1264 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site