Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 888.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+4ANND023:45+1215h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ANND202:03+1215h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:15ANND206:00+4515h 15m10
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:05ANND206:00+4415h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+57ANND206:00+3515h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+3ANND206:51+1915h 36m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:01ANND207:38+3915h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND007:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+32ANND209:14+1415h 14m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:39BRC008:27+1:1914h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:02ANND211:47+5016h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+45BSLArr +1:08/Dep +142h 25m-54ANND??17:12+2416h 52m22
 M     
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+44BSLArr +1:18/Dep +142h 25m-1:04ANND??17:12+2416h 52m28
S     S
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:20LTTArr +1:54/Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??21:36+1021h 16m-11
     F 
1198 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+2:20BSLArr +2:27/Dep +142h 25m-2:13ANND??17:12+2416h 52m24
  T  F 
892 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+44LTTArr +45/Dep +28h 0m-43ANND??03:57+1627h 37m0
S     S
1246 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43ANND??02:11+2:1425h 41m57
  T    
1296 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31ANND??02:10+5825h 40m42
      S
1296 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ANND??17:43+2435h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1466 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1131h 33m4
S  WT S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep 50m+0ANND??11:33+1729h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ANND??13:10+2031h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30+31WRArr +43/Dep +12h 38m-42BRC401:21+665h 51m16
      S
1611 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+31DRArr +32/Dep +62h 6m-26ANND212:11+3728h 41m46
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+31DRArr +32/Dep +12h 58m-31BRC204:43+1321h 13m-12
S  W F 
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +201h 30m+17ANND??06:26+2321h 11m10
S TWTF 
966 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep +1050m-5ANND??06:26+2319h 11m5
S    F 
967 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+21JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2036h 22m16
 M W   
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+29JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ANND??23:37+2036h 22m9
      S
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+21UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1ANND??06:26+2319h 11m18
   W   
966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+29STArr -16/Dep +053m+16ANND??08:48+1117h 33m2
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+29STArr -16/Dep +23h 40m+18BRC??10:37+1419h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15+29STArr -16/Dep +91h 55m+25ANND212:11+3744h 56m43
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+29STArr -16/Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??14:03+3522h 48m23
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+8TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ANND??05:45+2362h 30m30
  T    
3271 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ND102:11+2234h 41m1
 M   F 
2084 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ANND??20:12+2323h 12m7
SMTWTF 
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP022:05+23MTJArr +1:07/Dep +161h 52m-51BRC208:16+1958h 11m14
SMTWTFS
2451 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+36MTJArr +1:11/Dep +62h 40m-1:05BRC??02:57+728h 7m-23
  T T S
1803 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10ND??18:17+2718h 52m1
 MT    
1270 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10ANND??20:02+1620h 37m3
 MTW F 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site