Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 888.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30-ANND023:45-15h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30-ANND202:03-15h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45-ANND206:00-15h 15m10
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45-ANND206:00-15h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45-ANND206:00-15h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15-ANND206:51-15h 36m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND207:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND007:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00-ANND209:14-15h 14m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00-BRC008:27-14h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10-ANND211:47-16h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:15BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??17:12+4116h 52m22
 M     
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+44BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??17:12+4116h 52m28
S     S
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP300:20+1:21LTTArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC221:36+1521h 16m-11
     F 
1200 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:21BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??17:12+4116h 52m24
  T  F 
892 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+44LTTArr /Dep 8h 0m+0ANND??03:57+1327h 37m0
S     S
1246 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:15BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:11+4:1825h 41m57
  T    
1295 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:15BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:10+2:3725h 40m42
      S
1295 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP506:00-DRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ANND017:43-35h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1474 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP506:00-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BRC013:33-31h 33m4
S  WT S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00-CSTMArr /Dep 50m+0ANND211:33-29h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1480 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00-CSTMArr /Dep 10m+0ANND213:10-31h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1480 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+30WRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??01:21+917h 51m17
 M     
857 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+30DRArr /Dep 2h 6m+0ANND212:12+2428h 42m48
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+30DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC204:43+1421h 13m-11
S  W F 
1216 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+28ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ANND??06:26+3121h 11m10
S TWTF 
965 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ANND??06:26+3119h 11m5
S    F 
966 kmKoush12461^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+39JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37+3436h 22m16
 M W   
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+1:03JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37+3436h 22m9
      S
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+39UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ANND??06:26+3119h 11m18
   W   
965 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr /Dep 53m+0ANND??08:48+1017h 33m2
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??10:37+1219h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ANND??12:12+2420h 57m44
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:14STArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??14:03+3422h 48m23
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+26TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ANND??05:45+3062h 30m30
  T    
3272 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+45NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ND??02:11+4434h 41m1
 M   F 
2084 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ANND??20:12+1323h 12m7
SMTWTF 
1265 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+30MTJArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BRC??08:16+2734h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1802 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+1:46MTJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2828h 7m-23
  T T S
1802 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ND??18:17+2018h 52m1
 MT    
1270 kmKoush12461^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??20:02+1120h 37m3
 MTW F 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site