Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+6ANND023:45+1115h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ANND202:03+1115h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+57ANND206:00+3815h 15m10
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:13ANND206:00+1:1415h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+39ANND206:00+1915h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+16ANND206:51+3915h 36m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+38ANND207:38+2915h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND007:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+42ANND209:14+1915h 14m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:30BRC008:27+1:2014h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+48ANND211:47+3816h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+33BSLArr +40/Dep +112h 25m-29ANND??17:12+2616h 52m22
 M     
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+30BSLArr +46/Dep +112h 25m-35ANND??17:12+2616h 52m28
S     S
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+42LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BRC??21:36+1221h 16m-11
     F 
1198 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+42BSLArr +52/Dep +112h 25m-41ANND??17:12+2616h 52m24
  T  F 
892 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+30LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23ANND??03:57+1827h 37m0
S     S
1246 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+33BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40ANND??02:11+2:5425h 41m57
  T    
1296 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+33BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6ANND??02:10+1:1725h 40m42
      S
1296 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ANND??17:43+1935h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1466 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1331h 33m4
S  WT S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +550m-8ANND??11:33+1529h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ANND??13:10+1831h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+17WRArr +29/Dep +32h 38m-26BRC??01:21+517h 51m17
 M     
857 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+17DRArr +14/Dep +52h 6m-9ANND??12:12+3428h 42m48
SMTWTFS
1248 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+17DRArr +14/Dep +12h 58m-13BRC??04:43+1321h 13m-11
S  W F 
1207 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17ANND??06:26+2021h 11m10
S TWTF 
966 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16ANND??06:26+2019h 11m5
S    F 
966 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+3336h 22m16
 M W   
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+48JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ANND??23:37+3336h 22m9
      S
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+23UJNArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4ANND??06:26+2019h 11m18
   W   
966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +153m+1ANND??08:48+1117h 33m2
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +33h 40m+3BRC??10:37+1419h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +111h 55m+11ANND??12:12+3420h 57m44
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2ANND??14:03+3622h 48m23
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ANND??05:45+3262h 30m30
  T    
3272 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ND??02:11+3934h 41m2
 M   F 
2085 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12ANND??20:12+2423h 12m7
SMTWTF 
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+27MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BRC??08:16+2034h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1803 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+46MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BRC??02:57+728h 7m-23
  T T S
1803 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16ND??18:17+2618h 52m1
 MT    
1270 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16ANND??20:02+1520h 37m3
 MTW F 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site