Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30-ANND023:45-15h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km59 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ANND202:03+1015h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:28ANND206:00+1:0615h 15m10
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:22ANND206:00+1:0515h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:12ANND206:00+3115h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+4ANND206:51+2815h 36m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km57 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:20ANND006:52+1:2315h 37m11
      S
3A
 892 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:16ANND207:38+5215h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ANND007:38-15h 8m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+44ANND209:14+815h 14m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00-BRC008:27-14h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP??18:00+1:40ANND009:15+3:2115h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL892 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:11ANND211:47+4816h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:24BSLArr +1:43/Dep +122h 25m-1:31ANND??17:12+2616h 52m22
 M     
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+55BSLArr +1:18/Dep +122h 25m-1:06ANND??17:12+2616h 52m28
S     S
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP300:20+3:22LTTArr +2:55/Dep +03h 0m-2:55BRC221:36+1821h 16m-12
     F 
1198 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+55LTTArr +49/Dep +18h 0m-48ANND??03:57+1527h 37m0
S     S
1246 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+9BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13ANND202:11+2:0073h 41m57
  T    
1852 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21ANND??02:10+1:0425h 40m42
      S
1296 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ANND??17:43+2135h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1466 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1BRC??13:33+1131h 33m4
S  WT S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +050m-16ANND??11:33+1429h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +010m-16ANND??13:10+2331h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30-WRArr /Dep +122h 38m+0BRC401:21-65h 51m15
      S
1611 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30-DRArr /Dep +52h 6m+0ANND212:11-28h 41m45
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30-DRArr /Dep +12h 58m+0BRC204:43-21h 13m-13
S  W F 
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+20ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16ANND??06:26+2721h 11m10
S TWTF 
967 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1ANND??06:26+2719h 11m5
S    F 
966 kmIri rules are differ...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2236h 22m16
 M W   
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+22JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ANND??23:37+2236h 22m9
      S
1785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+23UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7ANND??06:26+2719h 11m18
   W   
966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep +053m+4ANND??08:48+917h 33m2
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep +03h 40m+4BRC??10:37+1019h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep +51h 55m+9ANND??12:11+2520h 56m43
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr -4/Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??14:03+2922h 48m23
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+11TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ANND??05:45+2362h 30m30
  T    
3272 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ND??02:11+2434h 41m1
 M   F 
2084 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+2CSTMArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5ANND??20:12+1923h 12m7
SMTWTF 
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP022:05+31MTJArr +55/Dep +71h 52m-48BRC208:16+1858h 11m13
SMTWTFS
2451 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+37MTJArr +52/Dep +42h 40m-48BRC??02:57+1428h 7m-24
  T T S
1803 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP023:25-CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ND218:17-18h 52m0
 MT    
1269 kmIri rules are differ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP023:25-CSTMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0ANND220:02-20h 37m2
 MTW F 
1262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site