Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+14FL200:08+1122h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+19FL200:08-422h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1149 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+23JP*406:15+1219h 0m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+35JP*406:15+1119h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+25JP*306:15+1019h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+1:28FL307:35+4520h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1149 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+0JOB013:18+1825h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+20FL011:48-120h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+41FL012:25-121h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km53 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10-FL018:45-21h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1149 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+16JHSArr +1:20/Dep +303h 12m-50FL??23:40+5023h 10m13
  T   S
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+16AGCArr +1:55/Dep +03h 40m-1:55JP??21:20+520h 50m-6
  T   S
1138 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+22AGCArr +48/Dep +422h 20m-6FL??23:40+5023h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+22AGCArr +48/Dep +02h 0m-48JP??21:20+520h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1138 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+28AGCArr +2:33/Dep +422h 50m-1:51FL??23:40+5021h 30m3
S    F 
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+28AGCArr +2:33/Dep +4:455h 0m+2:12JP??00:35+4:3622h 25m2
S    F 
1137 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+28AGCArr +2:33/Dep +02h 30m-2:33JP??21:20+519h 10m-16
S    F 
1137 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +301h 40m-44FL??23:40+5021h 30m5
  T T S
1190 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+17AGCArr +1:09/Dep +4:451h 45m+3:36JP??00:35+4:3621h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1138 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +4:452h 45m+0JP??00:35+4:3621h 40m-8
S  W   
1138 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+53AGCArr +2:03/Dep +4:452h 45m+2:42JP??00:35+4:3620h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+53AGCArr +2:03/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-20h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+42BPLArr +1:31/Dep +12h 15m-1:30JOB??08:37+2424h 52m22
    T  
1143 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+37JBPArr +42/Dep +32h 15m-39JP??11:50+2527h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1436 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+37ETArr +3/Dep +381h 25m+35JP??06:15+4621h 45m10
  T    
1094 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+15AGCArr +1:04/Dep +34h 20m-1:01JP??09:30+2824h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1137 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+1:38AGCArr +2:30/Dep +350m-2:27JP??09:30+2820h 30m-4
 M WTFS
1138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+1:38AGCArr +2:30/Dep +4:252h 32m+1:55FL??13:23+3:3824h 23m12
 M W  S
1191 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+22AGCArr +56/Dep +4:472h 57m+3:51FL??13:23+4:0423h 3m17
S T  F 
1190 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46JP??14:10+2222h 40m-5
 M   F 
1390 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep +525h 50m+15FL??18:10+1:4126h 40m18
S     S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +525h 50m+5FL??18:10+1:4126h 40m15
  T T  
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep +585h 50m+21FL??18:10+2:0626h 40m18
   W   
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +585h 50m+11FL??18:10+2:0626h 40m15
 M   F 
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +1040m-37JP??10:35+2819h 5m-3
 MT TF 
1380 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +37/Dep +1040m-27JP??10:35+2819h 5m0
S  W  S
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +57/Dep +4:171h 15m+3:20FL??13:23+3:3821h 33m17
 M W  S
1192 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+0UJNArr +30/Dep +133h 20m-17FL??17:50+622h 50m19
 M     
1148 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+1DWXArr +15/Dep +191h 53m+4FL??17:50+622h 50m19
   W   
1184 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+33AGCArr +1:34/Dep +6:188h 40m+4:44JP??23:55+5:2927h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1137 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +33h 50m-1:39JOB??00:11+1:0127h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+33GWLArr +1:30/Dep +317h 25m-59FL??23:40+5027h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1190 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+33NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +43h 50m-1:38JP??22:05+1625h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1396 kmxxx-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:03NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25JP??18:15+3:2321h 10m15
 M     
1393 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+26JHSArr +50/Dep +301h 20m-20FL??23:40+5025h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMohd Arif-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+40JHSArr +58/Dep +303h 22m-28FL??23:40+5024h 50m-6
S TWT S
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15JP??07:05+1131h 40m8
 MT    
1965 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site