Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+21FL200:08+922h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+20FL200:08-422h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1148 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+38JP*406:15+2419h 0m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+1:06JP*406:15+1:0419h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+30JP*306:15+1819h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15-FL307:35-20h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1148 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+1JOB013:18+1625h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+20FL011:48+5820h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1148 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+46FL012:25+1721h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+1:17JHSArr +2:45/Dep +483h 12m-1:57FL??23:40+1:3423h 10m12
  T   S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+1:17AGCArr +3:46/Dep +03h 40m-3:46JP??21:20+1120h 50m-6
  T   S
1137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+31AGCArr +1:41/Dep +1:232h 20m-18FL??23:40+1:3423h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+31AGCArr +1:41/Dep +02h 0m-1:41JP??21:20+1120h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+41AGCArr /Dep +1:232h 50m+0FL??23:40+1:3421h 30m2
S    F 
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+41AGCArr /Dep +6:135h 0m+0JP??00:35+6:1222h 25m2
S    F 
1136 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+41AGCArr /Dep +02h 30m+0JP??21:20+1119h 10m-16
S    F 
1136 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+42JHSArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08FL??23:40+1:3421h 30m4
  T T S
1190 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+17AGCArr +2:11/Dep +6:131h 45m+4:02JP??00:35+6:1221h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +6:132h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:1221h 40m-8
S  W   
1137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+2:02AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32JP??00:35+6:1220h 45m3
 M  T  
1136 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+2:02AGCArr +3:41/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-20h 45m3
 M  T  
1136 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+2:50BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34JOB??08:37+2124h 52m22
    T  
1143 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+1:28JBPArr +1:34/Dep +52h 15m-1:29JP??11:50+4327h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1435 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+1:28ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17JP??06:15+3721h 45m10
  T    
1093 kmSudarshan*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:17/Dep +294h 20m-1:48JP??09:30+1:1824h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1137 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+3:29AGCArr +4:42/Dep +2950m-4:13JP??09:30+1:1820h 30m-4
 M WTFS
1137 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+3:29AGCArr +4:42/Dep 2h 32m+0FL??13:23+5:2924h 23m12
 M W  S
1190 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+1:29AGCArr +1:56/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:04FL??13:23+5:4323h 3m17
S T  F 
1189 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50JP??14:10+2322h 40m-6
 M   F 
1389 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP115:30-NZMArr /Dep +475h 50m+0FL018:10-26h 40m18
S     S
1447 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +475h 50m-1:05FL??18:10+1:4626h 40m14
  T T  
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30-NZMArr /Dep +1:075h 50m+0FL018:10-26h 40m18
   W   
1447 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +1:075h 50m-45FL??18:10+2:0126h 40m14
 M   F 
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +1140m-1:41JP??10:35+3919h 5m-4
 MT TF 
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP115:30-NZMArr /Dep +1140m+0JP210:35-19h 5m0
S  W  S
1378 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0FL??13:23+5:2921h 33m17
 M W  S
1192 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+0UJNArr +57/Dep +163h 20m-41FL??17:50+1122h 50m19
 M     
1148 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+4DWXArr +15/Dep +201h 53m+5FL??17:50+1122h 50m19
   W   
1184 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+45AGCArr +2:43/Dep +6:358h 40m+3:52JP??23:55+5:3327h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1136 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+45NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +63h 50m-3:15JOB??00:11+1:0327h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+45GWLArr +2:16/Dep +527h 25m-1:24FL??23:40+1:3427h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1189 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+45NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +53h 50m-3:16JP??22:05+2225h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1395 kmxxx-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+2:22NZMArr +3:24/Dep 2h 20m+0JP??18:15+3:1721h 10m15
 M     
1392 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+30JHSArr +1:01/Dep +481h 30m-13FL??23:40+1:3425h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1190 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+1:51JHSArr +2:33/Dep +483h 22m-1:45FL??23:40+1:3424h 50m-7
S TWT S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26JP??07:05+2231h 40m8
 MT    
1965 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site