Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+29FL200:08-822h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+27FL200:08-222h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1148 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+24JP*406:15+1219h 0m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+21JP*406:15+1219h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+23JP*306:15+1419h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+1:46FL307:35+4120h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1148 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+1:14JOB013:18+2325h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1310 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+14FL011:48+720h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1148 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+18FL012:25-321h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km53 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10+38FL018:45-521h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1148 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+8JHSArr +41/Dep +353h 12m-6FL??23:40+4723h 10m13
  T   S
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+8AGCArr +43/Dep +03h 40m-43JP??21:20+620h 50m-6
  T   S
1138 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+23AGCArr +12/Dep +332h 20m+21FL??23:40+4723h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+23AGCArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12JP??21:20+620h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1138 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+46AGCArr +1:42/Dep +332h 50m-1:09FL??23:40+4721h 30m3
S    F 
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+46AGCArr +1:42/Dep 5h 0m+0JP??00:35+3:4322h 25m2
S    F 
1137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+46AGCArr +1:42/Dep +02h 30m-1:42JP??21:20+619h 10m-16
S    F 
1137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+20JHSArr +25/Dep +351h 40m+10FL??23:40+4721h 30m5
  T T S
1190 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+23AGCArr +29/Dep 1h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4321h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1138 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4321h 40m-8
S  W   
1137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4320h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-20h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+6BPLArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38JOB??08:37+1824h 52m22
    T  
1146 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+30JBPArr +47/Dep +102h 15m-37JP??11:50+2327h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1436 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+30ETArr -5/Dep +251h 25m+30JP??06:15+1521h 45m10
  T    
1094 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+19AGCArr +33/Dep +54h 20m-28JP??09:30+1924h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1137 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+25AGCArr +47/Dep +550m-42JP??09:30+1920h 30m-5
 M WTFS
1137 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+25AGCArr +47/Dep +4:152h 32m+3:28FL??13:23+3:3324h 23m11
 M W  S
1190 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+12AGCArr +21/Dep +3:152h 57m+2:54FL??13:23+2:3423h 3m17
S T  F 
1190 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10JP??14:10+2422h 40m-6
 M   F 
1389 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP115:30+22NZMArr +4/Dep +335h 50m+29FL018:10+1:1926h 40m9
S     S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +12/Dep +335h 50m+21FL??18:10+1:1926h 40m14
  T T  
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+22NZMArr +4/Dep +345h 50m+30FL018:10+1:2126h 40m9
   W   
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +12/Dep +345h 50m+22FL??18:10+1:2126h 40m14
 M   F 
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +12/Dep +740m-5JP??10:35+2119h 5m-4
 MT TF 
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP115:30+22NZMArr +4/Dep +740m+3JP210:35+2119h 5m-9
S  W  S
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr /Dep +4:131h 15m+0FL??13:23+3:3321h 33m17
 M W  S
1192 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+4UJNArr +48/Dep +83h 20m-40FL??17:50+122h 50m19
 M     
1148 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+2DWXArr +9/Dep +181h 53m+9FL??17:50+122h 50m19
   W   
1184 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+35AGCArr +45/Dep +5:118h 40m+4:26JP??23:55+4:3827h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1137 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+35NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JOB??00:11+4827h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+35GWLArr +1:00/Dep +297h 25m-31FL??23:40+4727h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1190 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+35NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JP??22:05+1825h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1396 kmxxx-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+19NZMArr /Dep +1:432h 20m+0JP??18:15+2:2821h 10m17
 M     
1393 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+31JHSArr +40/Dep +351h 20m-5FL??23:40+4725h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+37JHSArr +29/Dep +353h 22m+6FL??23:40+4724h 50m-7
S TWT S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+21CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0JP??07:05+1631h 40m8
 MT    
1964 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site