Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+17FL200:08-522h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+29FL200:08+222h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1148 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+57JP*406:15+4319h 0m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+53JP*406:15+4919h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+22JP*306:15+1419h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+58FL307:35+3320h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1148 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+2JOB013:18+1825h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+13FL011:48+4920h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1148 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+57FL012:25+4021h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+51JHSArr +2:09/Dep +523h 12m-1:17FL??23:40+2:0523h 10m12
  T   S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+51AGCArr +3:20/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1420h 50m-6
  T   S
1137 kmHum safar express id...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+25AGCArr /Dep +1:402h 20m+0FL??23:40+2:0523h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+25AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JP??21:20+1420h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1137 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+40AGCArr +3:20/Dep +1:402h 50m-1:40FL??23:40+2:0521h 30m2
S    F 
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+40AGCArr +3:20/Dep +6:005h 0m+2:40JP??00:35+5:3222h 25m2
S    F 
1136 kmHum safar express id...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+40AGCArr +3:20/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+1419h 10m-16
S    F 
1136 kmHum safar express id...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+43JHSArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35FL??23:40+2:0521h 30m4
  T T S
1190 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+11AGCArr +1:47/Dep +6:001h 45m+4:13JP??00:35+5:3221h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1137 kmHum safar express id...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3221h 40m-8
S  W   
1137 kmHum safar express id...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+2:05AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3220h 45m3
 M  T  
1136 kmHum safar express id...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+2:05AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-20h 45m3
 M  T  
1136 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+3:39BPLArr /Dep +02h 15m+0JOB??08:37+2024h 52m22
    T  
1143 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+1:24JBPArr +1:34/Dep +42h 15m-1:30JP??11:50+4427h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+1:24ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20JP??06:15+2121h 45m10
  T    
1094 kmIn India now-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+27AGCArr +2:32/Dep +314h 20m-2:01JP??09:30+1:2624h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1137 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+2:21AGCArr +3:10/Dep +3150m-2:39JP??09:30+1:2620h 30m-5
 M WTFS
1137 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP513:00+2:21AGCArr +3:10/Dep +5:402h 32m+2:30FL013:23+5:2848h 23m11
     F 
1378 kmHum safar express id...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+1:51AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 57m+0FL??13:23+5:0423h 3m17
S T  F 
1189 kmHum safar express id...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32JP214:10+2322h 40m-6
 M   F 
1389 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP??15:30+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:145h 50m-1:32FL??18:10+2:0326h 40m19
S      
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:145h 50m-1:20FL018:10+2:0326h 40m14
  T T  
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:575h 50m-49FL018:10+2:4326h 40m19
   W  S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:575h 50m-37FL018:10+2:4326h 40m14
 M   F 
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +940m-2:25JP210:35+3919h 5m-4
 MT TF 
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +940m-2:37JP??10:35+3919h 5m1
S  W  S
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP015:50+1:21AGCArr +3:05/Dep +5:341h 15m+2:29FL013:23+5:2845h 33m17
S T  F 
1387 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+5UJNArr +1:01/Dep 3h 20m+0FL??17:50+1522h 50m19
 M     
1148 kmHum safar express id...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+13DWXArr +32/Dep 1h 53m+0FL??17:50+1522h 50m19
   W   
1184 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+44AGCArr +2:58/Dep 8h 40m+0JP??23:55+4:3927h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1137 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+44NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40JOB??00:11+1:0327h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+44GWLArr +2:11/Dep +547h 25m-1:17FL??23:40+2:0527h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1190 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+44NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 50m-3:47JP??22:05+1825h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1396 km-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:22NZMArr /Dep +3:092h 20m+0JP??18:15+4:0421h 10m15
 M     
1392 kmHum safar express id...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+32JHSArr +1:07/Dep +521h 30m-15FL??23:40+2:0525h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1190 kmMohd Arif-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+1:55JHSArr +2:29/Dep +523h 22m-1:37FL??23:40+2:0524h 50m-7
S TWT S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39JP??07:05+1931h 40m8
 MT    
1966 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site