Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+25FL200:08+622h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+30FL200:08-822h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1148 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+33JP*406:15+1619h 0m19
 M W   
IISL1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+25JP*406:15+1319h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+29JP*306:15+819h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRNGP5,611:15+2:21FL307:35+1:1720h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1148 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+55JOB013:18+2025h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1310 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+14FL011:48+1120h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1148 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+17FL012:25-221h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km53 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10+39FL018:45+121h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP100:30-JHSArr +1:10/Dep +333h 12m-37FL023:40-47h 10m12
  T   S
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+15AGCArr +1:12/Dep +03h 40m-1:12JP??21:20+620h 50m-6
  T   S
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP000:40-AGCArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13FL023:40-47h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+24AGCArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18JP??21:20+620h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP302:10-AGCArr +1:22/Dep +312h 50m-51FL023:40-45h 30m2
S    F 
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+42AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53JP??00:35+3:1222h 25m2
S    F 
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+42AGCArr +1:22/Dep +02h 30m-1:22JP??21:20+619h 10m-16
S    F 
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP102:10-JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 40m-9FL023:40-45h 30m4
  T T S
1594 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+22AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47JP??00:35+3:1221h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:1221h 40m-8
S  W   
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+28AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06JP??00:35+3:1220h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+28AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-20h 45m3
 M  T  
1137 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+8BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28JOB??08:37+2124h 52m22
    T  
1146 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+37JBPArr +33/Dep +12h 15m-32JP??11:50+1227h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1436 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+37ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36JP??06:15+2821h 45m10
  T    
1094 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +36/Dep 4h 20m+0JP??09:30+2424h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1137 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+39AGCArr /Dep 50m+0JP??09:30+2420h 30m-5
 M WTFS
1137 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+39AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0FL??13:23+3:2424h 23m11
 M W  S
1190 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+18AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42FL??13:23+3:2623h 3m17
S T  F 
1190 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0JP??14:10+2422h 40m-6
 M   F 
1390 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26FL??18:10+1:2026h 40m9
S     S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +365h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:2026h 40m14
  T T  
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34FL??18:10+1:3126h 40m9
   W   
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +445h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:3126h 40m14
 M   F 
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +640m+0JP??10:40+2219h 10m-4
 MT TF 
1380 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4JP??10:40+2219h 10m-9
S  W  S
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+37AGCArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0FL??13:23+3:2421h 33m17
 M W  S
1192 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+2UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36FL??17:50+122h 50m19
 M     
1148 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+2DWXArr +7/Dep +171h 53m+10FL??17:50+122h 50m19
   W   
1184 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+29AGCArr +36/Dep +4:528h 40m+4:16JP??23:55+4:2627h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
1137 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+29NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29JOB??00:11+5227h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP120:15-GWLArr +1:02/Dep +247h 25m-38FL023:40-51h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1503 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+29NDLSArr +35/Dep +23h 50m-33JP??22:05+1525h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1396 kmxxx-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+17NZMArr +24/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3521h 10m17
 M     
1393 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP022:05-JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 20m-9FL023:40-49h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2108 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP422:50-JHSArr +30/Dep +333h 22m+3FL023:40-48h 50m-8
S TWT S
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22JP??07:05+1431h 40m7
 MT    
2049 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.