Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1015.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRNGP001:30+1:17ASN020:10+3318h 40m8
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km55 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERNGP302:25+12ASN600:10+3521h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km52 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRNGP308:00+46CRJ305:35+3921h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:02CNBArr +1:41/Dep +3:164h 20m+1:35ASN??12:11+5:5435h 16m5
      S
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP100:55+1:07JBPArr +1:46/Dep +2:283h 30m+42ASN608:15+3:2079h 20m38
   W   
2216 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP100:55+1:02ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:523h 50m+48ASN608:15+3:2079h 20m33
      S
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+14HTEArr +24/Dep +24h 50m-22ULT??04:35+926h 30m1
 M  T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP302:10+44ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:523h 15m+49ASN608:15+3:2054h 5m25
S    F 
2295 kmGopal*^~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...NGP??04:15+16HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30ASN??02:45+422h 30m-2
   W F 
1350 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NGP??05:45+1:39BSPArr +2:01/Dep +162h 45m-1:45CRJ??05:35+2723h 50m11
S  W   
1127 kmpathakrahul2008-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP506:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +1:561h 53m+1:51ASN608:15+3:2074h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2755 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP107:45+57ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19ASN517:05+5:1757h 20m-14
no arr/dep
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:591h 20m+2:20ASN??13:26+3:4228h 56m-2
 MT  F 
1508 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:281h 40m+2:49ASN??13:42+4:0329h 12m-12
    T  
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:173h 25m+38ASN??15:45+2:1131h 15m-7
      S
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+1:32JBPArr +1:37/Dep +305h 40m-1:07ASN??00:39+2640h 9m19
SMTWTFS
1486 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:12/Dep +163h 55m-1:56ASN??05:05+5:3843h 50m0
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr +2:12/Dep +2:295h 35m+17ASN??00:47+6:0639h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...NGP??10:00-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+821h 45m1
     F 
1053 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...NGP??10:20+6TATAArr +1:06/Dep +44h 0m-1:02ASN??07:45+821h 25m3
     F 
1053 kmVinay Kumar~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+17MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:5920m+2:19ASN??13:26+3:4226h 56m1
  T    
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...NGP??11:05+0ADRAArr +19/Dep +150m-18ASN??04:55+017h 50m-14
      S
1023 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+24JBPArr +12/Dep +301h 35m+18ASN??00:39+2634h 44m24
 M     
1486 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...NGP??14:00+0HTEArr +47/Dep +117h 40m-46CRJ??03:22+2837h 22m-4
SM     
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP614:00+0HTEArr +47/Dep +02h 0m-47ASN410:25+1520h 25m-5
SM     
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+45JHSArr +47/Dep +1:167h 59m+29ASN503:50+4:0036h 20m16
 M   F 
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+39JHSArr +43/Dep +1:167h 59m+33ASN503:50+4:0036h 20m20
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP115:30+39JHSArr +43/Dep +2:147h 59m+1:31ASN503:50+4:1760h 20m23
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP015:50+45JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:166h 42m+6ASN503:50+4:0060h 0m17
S T T  
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP015:50+45JHSArr +1:10/Dep +2:146h 42m+1:04ASN503:50+4:1760h 0m20
      S
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+45AGCArr +2:10/Dep +2:291h 0m+19ASN??00:47+6:0632h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+45AGCArr +2:10/Dep +2:155h 30m+5ASN??04:31+5:5036h 41m26
SMTWTFS
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+1:25LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35ASN??10:50+3:3941h 50m51
 M WT  
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+3:15CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:563h 5m+49ASN??00:47+6:0631h 37m13
     F 
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP117:10+3:15JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:164h 32m-1:01ASN503:50+4:0058h 40m16
no arr/dep
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP017:15+35JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:166h 0m-27ASN503:50+4:0058h 35m20
S T T  
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP017:15+35JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:146h 0m+31ASN503:50+4:1758h 35m23
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...NGP??19:05+24HWHArr +41/Dep +2:073h 15m+1:26ASN??20:03+2:2424h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1352 kmGopal*^~-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr +1:55/Dep +5:435h 10m+3:48ASN??04:31+5:5033h 6m25
SMTWTFS
1515 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr +1:55/Dep +6:091h 50m+4:14ASN??00:47+6:0629h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr +1:55/Dep +3:202h 15m+1:25ASN??02:25+3:2531h 0m58
SMTWTFS
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP120:15+38JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:161h 55m-22ASN503:50+4:0055h 35m-6
S T T  
2081 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+38BPLArr +50/Dep +74h 40m-43ASN??11:48+3839h 33m-10
  T    
1644 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP120:15+38BPLArr +50/Dep +431h 15m-7ASN503:50+3:0155h 35m-3
 M W F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+8BPLArr +25/Dep +285h 5m+3ASN??11:48+3139h 3m28
   W   
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP121:10+10MKPArr -7/Dep +494h 10m+56ASN503:50+3:0154h 40m12
no arr/dep
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP121:10+16JHSArr +1:22/Dep +1:161h 15m-6ASN503:50+4:0054h 40m9
no arr/dep
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site