Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRNGP001:30+32ASN020:10+4518h 40m8
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km55 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERNGP302:25+13ASN600:10+2321h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km52 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRNGP308:00+0CRJ305:35+621h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:01CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32ASN??12:11+5:0635h 16m5
      S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+35JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48ASN??08:15+2:3631h 20m37
   W   
1509 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:01ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1ASN??08:15+2:3631h 20m33
      S
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+6HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18ULT??04:35+726h 30m1
 M  T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+28ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23ASN??08:15+2:3630h 5m25
S    F 
1509 kmGopal*^~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...NGP??04:15+13HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30ASN??02:45+722h 30m-2
   W F 
1350 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NGP??05:45+42BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02CRJ??05:35+2423h 50m11
S  W   
1127 kmpathakrahul2008-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +1:091h 53m+1:06ASN??08:15+2:3650h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2498 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+10ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37ASN??17:05+4:0633h 20m-14
     F 
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07ASN??13:26+2:2828h 56m-2
 MT  F 
1509 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57ASN??13:42+3:1629h 12m-12
    T  
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43ASN??15:45+1:3431h 15m-7
      S
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+37JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16ASN??00:39+1740h 9m20
SMTWTFS
1483 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+15AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54ASN??05:05+5:0143h 50m0
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+15AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1ASN??00:47+4:3339h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...NGP??10:00-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1221h 45m1
     F 
1053 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...NGP??10:20+10TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59ASN??07:45+1221h 25m3
     F 
1053 kmVinay Kumar~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54ASN??13:26+2:2826h 56m1
  T    
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...NGP??11:05+0ADRAArr +40/Dep +150m-39ASN??04:55+017h 50m-14
      S
1022 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+17JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17ASN??00:39+1734h 44m25
 M     
1483 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...NGP??14:00+4HTEArr +45/Dep +217h 40m-43KMME??02:44+936h 44m-4
SM     
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP??14:00+4HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45ASN??10:25+1020h 25m-5
SM     
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+37JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36ASN??03:50+3:3336h 20m17
 M   F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+17JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38ASN??03:50+3:3336h 20m20
   W   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??15:30+17JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58ASN??03:50+3:2636h 20m23
S      
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+25JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39ASN??03:50+3:3336h 0m17
 M W F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+25JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59ASN??03:50+3:2636h 0m20
S      
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6ASN??00:47+4:3332h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1ASN??04:31+4:4636h 41m26
SMTWTFS
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+1:00LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:1941h 50m51
 M WT  
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+24CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03ASN??00:47+4:3331h 37m13
     F 
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+24JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26ASN??03:50+3:3334h 40m16
     F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+34JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2ASN??03:50+3:3334h 35m16
 M     
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+34JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18ASN??03:50+3:2634h 35m19
S      
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...NGP??19:05+22HWHArr +37/Dep +1:273h 15m+50ASN??20:03+1:4024h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1352 kmGopal*^~-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +4:465h 10m+0ASN504:31-57h 6m25
SMTWTFS
1716 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +4:391h 50m+0ASN300:47-53h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0ASN002:25-55h 0m58
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+33JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4ASN??03:50+3:3331h 35m-6
 M W F 
1671 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+33BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39ASN??11:48+2539h 33m-10
  T    
1644 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+33BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28ASN??03:50+2:2631h 35m-3
  T T S
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+11BPLArr +23/Dep +245h 5m+1ASN??11:48+2839h 3m28
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+15MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27ASN??03:50+2:2630h 40m12
  T    
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25ASN??03:50+3:3330h 40m9
 M     
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site