Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BAND/Banaswadi
15 Trains / 55 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BAND   

Shortest Route: 1210.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+28BAND001:21+1:1023h 31m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+4:57YPR*004:20+2:3324h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+3:10YPR*409:45+2229h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km42 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10+34SBC*906:40+2120h 30m9
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km63 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+28SBC*1006:40+1220h 30m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1211 km59 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45-YPR*011:15-24h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km49 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50+1:18YPR*015:00+2928h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+23BNC112:18+4722h 8m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+1:14YPR*513:30+5022h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+2:06YPR*113:30+1:2522h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:17YPR*216:40+1823h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10-BNCE119:43-25h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:48BNCE119:58+2:5525h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:52KJM019:48+3925h 3m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1436 km57 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+1:34YPR*419:35+1:1721h 15m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1205 km57 km/hr


55 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:233h 5m+11KJM??03:43+1:3025h 53m9
 M     
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:044h 20m-8BAND??06:23+5128h 33m20
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +04h 30m-1:12YPR??09:45+931h 55m7
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +246h 45m-48BNCE??10:58+033h 8m31
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +78h 0m-1:05BNC??17:10+1:0739h 20m64
 M     
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+24AMLAArr +37/Dep +530m+16YPR??11:15+2232h 30m5
 M     
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+4:33BZAArr +3:37/Dep +1:041h 10m-2:33BAND??06:23+5126h 23m10
 M   FS
1373 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+5:52BZAArr +5:08/Dep +1:041h 10m-4:04BAND??06:23+5126h 23m3
   W   
1373 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...NGP204:00-KPDArr +5:07/Dep 6h 22m+0BNCE111:34-55h 34m3
   W   
2016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...NGP??04:00+31BZAArr +4/Dep +1:041h 10m+1:00BAND??06:23+5126h 23m20
  T    
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+31JTJArr -1/Dep +01h 17m+1BNCE??07:23+227h 23m0
  T    
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+31BZAArr +4/Dep +243h 35m+20BNCE??10:58+030h 58m31
  T    
1407 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NGP??04:10+1:26BZAArr +50/Dep +244h 40m-26BNCE??10:58+030h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1407 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NGP??04:10+1:26BZAArr +50/Dep +1:042h 15m+14BAND??06:23+5126h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1374 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NGP??04:10+1:26KPDArr +46/Dep +301h 0m-16BNCE??06:17+1026h 7m18
SMTWTFS
1374 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NGP??04:10+1:26KPDArr +46/Dep +261h 45m-20BNCE??04:24+524h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NGP??04:10+1:26BZAArr +50/Dep +02h 25m-50YPR??09:45+929h 35m11
 M W F 
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+3HWHArr +32/Dep +015h 15m-32YPR??16:00+3159h 45m2
  T    
3089 kmsvmicse-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+56MASArr +44/Dep +13h 5m-43BNCE??04:24+523h 4m1
S  W   
1443 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+56MASArr +44/Dep +150m-43BNCE??02:49+021h 29m9
S  W   
1443 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+31MASArr +17/Dep +145m-16BNCE??02:49+021h 14m7
    T S
1443 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+43BZAArr +41/Dep +1:042h 40m+23BAND??06:23+5124h 48m27
  T    
1373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27BNCE??02:49+021h 14m7
  T    
1443 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...NGP??08:30+5BSLArr +16/Dep +411h 15m+25SBC??00:10+4739h 40m10
S      
1894 km®a¿€sh~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NGP008:40-JTJArr /Dep 4h 17m+0BNCE111:34-74h 54m-7
   W   
2008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NGP??09:45+54SCArr +37/Dep +1:353h 30m+58YPR??17:55+3832h 10m34
     F 
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+55MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3BNCE??19:24+2432h 39m0
  T  F 
1467 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+46MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3BNCE??19:24+2432h 39m-33
SM  T  
1466 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...NGP??10:55+16DDArr -2/Dep +161h 35m+18BNC??02:55+740h 0m14
  T    
1801 kmCheetah*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+27PUNEArr +33/Dep 1h 35m+0SBC??03:15+5440h 10m23
  T    
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+27PUNEArr +33/Dep 1h 35m+0SBC??03:15-1040h 10m34
      S
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...NGP??11:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +163h 15m-3BNC??02:55+739h 50m11
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+50MASArr +34/Dep +21h 5m-32BNC??12:33+2424h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+26BPQArr +15/Dep +171h 40m+2YPR??13:30+2123h 0m16
S   T  
1205 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+26MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9BNC??13:18+2422h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...NGP??15:00+3MRJArr -4/Dep +02h 55m+4SBC??06:40+1739h 40m27
  T   S
1739 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...NGP??15:15+5JTJArr +10/Dep +111h 17m+1BNCE??18:21-527h 6m30
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+8KPDArr +5/Dep +314h 12m+26BNCE??19:24+2428h 9m6
  T    
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+5JTJArr +10/Dep +312h 37m+21BNCE??19:24+2428h 9m9
 M     
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...NGP??15:15+8KPDArr +5/Dep +1737m+12KJM??15:28+1624h 13m-4
  T    
1377 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...NGP??15:20+4:48JTJArr +3:25/Dep +113h 20m-3:14BNCE??19:24+2428h 4m0
   W   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+1:40NEDArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5SBC??05:30+737h 50m20
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...NGP??15:50+45PUNEArr +41/Dep +294h 30m-12YPR??06:20+938h 30m-3
   W F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+19MASArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4BNCE??19:24+2426h 34m-6
 M     
1443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+8HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40KJM??23:43+1:0553h 43m-13
    T  
3080 kmKSG*^~-
11557
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Weekl...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +291h 35m+15YPR??06:20+935h 45m14
     F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +291h 35m+14YPR??06:20+935h 45m14
   W   
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18485
--
Σ Nagpur Pune Hubli&...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +391h 35m+25YPR??06:20+1935h 45m17
  T    
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
18486
--
Σ Nagpur Pune &...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +391h 35m+24YPR??06:20+1935h 45m17
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+1:56MASArr +1:12/Dep +11h 10m-1:11BNC??21:08+2125h 28m-3
  T T  
1446 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+1:56MASArr +1:12/Dep +13h 5m-1:11BNC??22:09+1226h 29m-12
  T T  
1446 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38KJM??10:28+3537h 28m22
S      
1906 kmDP~-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+20NRKRArr +38/Dep +248h 16m-14YPR??11:15+2237h 10m21
S      
1442 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13KJM??10:28+5235h 3m19
  TW   
1973 kmabhyankarsagar-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NGP??23:25+1:07BZAArr +54/Dep +591h 30m+5KJM??23:43+1:0524h 18m6
     F 
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site