Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BAND/Banaswadi
15 Trains / 55 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+1:35BAND001:21+1:2923h 31m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+6:09YPR*004:20+4:4224h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1240 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+3:31YPR*409:45+4729h 0m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km42 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10+54SBC*906:40+4320h 30m8
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1281 km63 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+45SBC*1006:40+1920h 30m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1211 km59 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45-YPR*011:15-24h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km49 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50+2:17YPR*015:00+2328h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+25BNC112:18+5322h 8m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+49YPR*513:30+1822h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+2:08YPR*113:30+1:3422h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:56YPR*216:40+1:3023h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+1:53BNCE119:43+1:3125h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+2:10BNCE119:58-25h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+2:18KJM019:48+1:1825h 3m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1436 km57 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+2:51YPR*419:35+2:3821h 15m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1205 km57 km/hr


55 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +1:233h 5m-11KJM??03:43+1:3825h 53m9
 M     
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +504h 20m-44BAND??06:23+4128h 33m20
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +14h 30m-1:33YPR??09:45+1031h 55m7
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +136h 45m-1:21BNCE??10:58+033h 8m31
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +58h 0m-1:29BYPL??15:38+3:1037h 48m63
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+18AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30YPR??11:15+2232h 30m0
 M     
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+3:53BZAArr +3:02/Dep +501h 10m-2:12BAND??06:23+4126h 23m10
 M   FS
1374 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+5:32BZAArr +5:21/Dep +501h 10m-4:31BAND??06:23+4126h 23m3
   W   
1374 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...NGP??04:00+5:32KPDArr +5:19/Dep +246h 22m-4:55BNCE??11:34+331h 34m2
   W   
1444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...NGP??04:00+43BZAArr +5/Dep +501h 10m+45BAND??06:23+4126h 23m20
  T    
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+43JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7BNCE??07:23+027h 23m0
  T    
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+43BZAArr +5/Dep +133h 35m+8BNCE??10:58+030h 58m31
  T    
1406 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NGP??04:10+2:30BZAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0BNCE??10:58+030h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1407 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NGP??04:10+2:30BZAArr /Dep +502h 15m+0BAND??06:23+4126h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1374 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NGP??04:10+2:30KPDArr /Dep +341h 0m+0BNCE??06:17+1226h 7m18
SMTWTFS
1374 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NGP??04:10+2:30KPDArr /Dep +301h 45m+0BNCE??04:24+824h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NGP??04:10+2:30BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0YPR??09:45+1029h 35m11
 M W F 
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+5HWHArr /Dep +115h 15m+0YPR??16:00+3959h 45m2
  T    
3087 kmsvmicse-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+2:47MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 5m-2:27BNCE??04:24+823h 4m1
S  W   
1443 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+2:47MASArr +2:28/Dep +150m-2:27BNCE??02:49+121h 29m9
S  W   
1443 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+1:04MASArr +45/Dep +145m-44BNCE??02:49+121h 14m7
    T S
1443 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+58BZAArr +49/Dep +502h 40m+1BAND??06:23+4124h 48m27
  T    
1373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+58MASArr +42/Dep +145m-41BNCE??02:49+121h 14m7
  T    
1443 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...NGP??08:30+6BSLArr +13/Dep +371h 15m+24SBC??00:10+4839h 40m10
S      
1895 km®a¿€sh~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NGP??08:40-JTJArr /Dep +254h 17m+0BNCE??11:34+326h 54m-8
   W   
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NGP??09:45+1:32SCArr +1:08/Dep +1:053h 30m-3YPR??17:55+1232h 10m34
     F 
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+1:16MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2BNCE??19:24+1332h 39m0
  T  F 
1467 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+1:19MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25BNCE??19:24+1332h 39m-33
SM  T  
1467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...NGP??10:55+17DDArr +2/Dep +231h 35m+21BNC??02:55+1740h 0m14
  T    
1801 km★Prayas★*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+25PUNEArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6SBC??03:15+1:0040h 10m23
  T    
1918 km★Prayas★*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+25PUNEArr +14/Dep +141h 35m+0SBC??03:15-640h 10m34
      S
1918 km★Prayas★*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...NGP??11:05+25DDArr +10/Dep +233h 15m+13BNC??02:55+1739h 50m11
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+2:09MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 5m+0BNC??12:33+3524h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+1:30BPQArr +1:22/Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??13:30+2123h 0m16
S   T  
1205 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+1:30MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12BNC??13:18+3522h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...NGP??15:00+2MRJArr -9/Dep +02h 55m+9SBC??06:40+2339h 40m27
  T   S
1740 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...NGP??15:15+9JTJArr -8/Dep +111h 17m+19BNCE??18:21-1527h 6m30
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+18KPDArr +10/Dep +314h 12m+21BNCE??19:24+1328h 9m6
  T    
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+9JTJArr -8/Dep +312h 37m+39BNCE??19:24+1328h 9m9
 M     
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...NGP??15:15+18KPDArr +10/Dep +2637m+16KJM??15:28+2724h 13m-4
  T    
1377 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...NGP??15:20+5:02JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45BNCE??19:24+1328h 4m0
   W   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+2:08NEDArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15SBC??05:30+1237h 50m20
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...NGP??15:50+37PUNEArr +38/Dep +534h 30m+15YPR??06:20+3438h 30m-2
   W F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+20MASArr +29/Dep +03h 25m-29BNCE??19:24+1326h 34m-6
 M     
1443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+7HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KJM??23:43+1:1153h 43m-13
    T  
3081 kmGopal*^~-
11557
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Weekl...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +531h 35m+44YPR??06:20+3435h 45m14
     F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +531h 35m+48YPR??06:20+3435h 45m14
   W   
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18485
--
Σ Nagpur Pune Hubli&...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +1:441h 35m+1:35YPR??06:20+1:1535h 45m17
  T    
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
18486
--
Σ Nagpur Pune &...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +1:441h 35m+1:39YPR??06:20+1:1535h 45m17
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+2:26MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 10m-1:36BNC??21:08+2625h 28m-3
  T T  
1446 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+2:26MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 5m-1:36BNC??22:09+2326h 29m-12
  T T  
1446 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28KJM??10:28+4837h 28m22
S      
1906 kmDP~-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+27NRKRArr +50/Dep +368h 16m-14YPR??11:15+2237h 10m16
S      
1442 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21KJM??10:28+1:0935h 3m19
  TW   
1974 kmabhyankarsagar-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NGP??23:25+2:27BZAArr +1:45/Dep +1:031h 30m-42KJM??23:43+1:1124h 18m6
     F 
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site