Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BAND/Banaswadi
15 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+2:46BAND001:21+2:3923h 31m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+7:19YPR*004:20+5:3824h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km52 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+4:51YPR*409:45+1:2029h 0m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km42 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10+1:59SBC*906:40+2:0120h 30m9
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1281 km63 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+1:51SBC*1006:40+1:1320h 30m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1211 km59 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45+3:54YPR*011:15+2:4724h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km49 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50+2:59YPR*015:00+1:1228h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+44BNC112:18+1:0322h 8m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km56 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+1:26YPR*513:30+3522h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+2:37YPR*113:30+1:4322h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+2:10YPR*216:40+2:1723h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+3:39BNCE119:43+1:2425h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+2:57BNCE119:58-25h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+3:11KJM019:48+2:1125h 3m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1436 km57 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+3:47YPR*419:35+3:4221h 15m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1205 km57 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr +2:53/Dep +1:023h 5m-1:51KJM??03:43+1:2125h 53m11
 M     
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr +2:53/Dep +414h 20m-2:12BAND??06:23+4028h 33m22
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr +2:53/Dep +04h 30m-2:53YPR??09:45+1131h 55m9
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr +2:53/Dep +86h 45m-2:45BNCE??10:58-33h 8m32
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr +2:53/Dep +38h 0m-2:50BYPL??15:38+3:0437h 48m66
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+20AMLAArr +40/Dep +1:180m+38YPR??11:15+1732h 30m-1
 M     
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+4:25BZAArr +3:20/Dep +411h 10m-2:39BAND??06:23+4026h 23m10
 M   FS
1374 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+7:21BZAArr +7:12/Dep +411h 10m-6:31BAND??06:23+4026h 23m3
   W   
1374 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...NGP??04:00+7:21KPDArr +7:14/Dep +246h 22m-6:50BNCE??11:34+1:0531h 34m2
   W   
1444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...NGP??04:00+55BZAArr +2/Dep +411h 10m+39BAND??06:23+4026h 23m20
  T    
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+55JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7BNCE??07:23-27h 23m0
  T    
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+55BZAArr +2/Dep +83h 35m+6BNCE??10:58-30h 58m30
  T    
1406 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NGP??04:10+3:49BZAArr +3:05/Dep +84h 40m-2:57BNCE??10:58-30h 48m34
SMTWTFS
1406 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NGP??04:10+3:49BZAArr +3:05/Dep +412h 15m-2:24BAND??06:23+4026h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1373 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NGP204:10+3:49KPDArr +3:12/Dep +271h 0m-2:45BNCE106:17+050h 7m18
SMTWTFS
2164 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NGP??04:10+3:49KPDArr +3:12/Dep +341h 45m-2:38BNCE??04:24+024h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NGP??04:10+3:49BZAArr +3:05/Dep +02h 25m-3:05YPR??09:45+1129h 35m11
 M W F 
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+5HWHArr +30/Dep +215h 15m-28YPR??16:00+3359h 45m2
  T    
3087 kmsvmicse-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP205:20+5:07MASArr +3:50/Dep +13h 5m-3:49BNCE104:24+023h 4m1
S  W   
1443 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP205:20+5:07MASArr +3:50/Dep +150m-3:49BNCE102:49+221h 29m9
S  W   
1443 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+1:42MASArr +1:38/Dep +145m-1:37BNCE??02:49+221h 14m7
    T S
1443 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+1:54BZAArr +1:52/Dep +412h 40m-1:11BAND??06:23+4024h 48m27
  T    
1374 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+1:54MASArr +1:47/Dep +145m-1:46BNCE??02:49+221h 14m7
  T    
1443 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NGP??08:40-JTJArr /Dep +234h 17m+0BNCE??11:34+1:0526h 54m-8
   W   
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NGP009:45+2:29SCArr +2:04/Dep +493h 30m-1:15YPR017:55+2080h 10m34
   W   
1505 kmIBRAHIM-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+2:22MASArr +26/Dep +13h 15m-25BNCE??19:24+632h 39m0
  T  F 
1467 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+2:25MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16BNCE??19:24+632h 39m-35
SM  T  
1467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...NGP510:55+19DDArr +9/Dep +241h 35m+15BNC002:50+2263h 55m11
 M  T  
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+29PUNEArr +18/Dep +101h 35m-8SBC??03:15-940h 10m23
  T    
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+29PUNEArr +18/Dep +181h 35m+0SBC??03:15-440h 10m34
      S
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...NGP411:05+29DDArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8BNC002:50+2263h 45m8
no arr/dep
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+3:22MASArr +2:57/Dep +31h 5m-2:54BNC??12:33+3824h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1445 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+3:10BPQArr +3:02/Dep +321h 40m-2:30YPR??13:30+1523h 0m16
S   T  
1204 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+3:10MASArr +2:47/Dep +340m-2:44BNC??13:18+4322h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1445 kmxxx-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...NGP??15:00+0MRJArr -10/Dep +02h 55m+10SBC??06:40+2039h 40m27
  T   S
1740 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...NGP??15:15+12JTJArr -8/Dep +161h 22m+24BNCE??18:39-1827h 24m30
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+26KPDArr +55/Dep +354h 12m-20BNCE??19:24+628h 9m6
  T    
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+12JTJArr -8/Dep +352h 42m+43BNCE??19:24+628h 9m9
 M     
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...NGP??15:15+26KPDArr +55/Dep +3337m-22KJM??15:28+3524h 13m-4
  T    
1377 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...NGP215:20+5:32JTJArr +4:39/Dep +113h 20m-4:28BNCE119:24+652h 4m0
   W   
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+2:28NEDArr -2/Dep +22h 20m+4SBC??05:30+937h 50m20
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...NGP??15:50+53PUNEArr +46/Dep +2:214h 30m+1:35YPR??06:20+1:4238h 30m-2
   W F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+22MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23BNCE??19:24+626h 34m-4
 M     
1442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+5HWHArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15KJM??23:43+5753h 43m-13
    T  
3081 kmGopal*^~-
11557
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Weekl...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +2:211h 35m+2:16YPR??06:20+1:4235h 45m14
     F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +2:211h 35m+2:09YPR??06:20+1:4235h 45m14
   W   
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18485
--
Σ Nagpur Pune Hubli&...NGP418:35+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +4:001h 35m+3:55YPR306:20+3:3083h 45m17
S      
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
18486
--
Σ Nagpur Pune &...NGP418:35+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +4:001h 35m+3:48YPR306:20+3:3083h 45m17
no arr/dep
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+3:12MASArr +2:28/Dep +21h 10m-2:26BNC??21:08+2725h 28m-3
  T T  
1446 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+3:12MASArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28BNC??22:09+2626h 29m-12
  T T  
1446 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +5/Dep +71h 43m+2KJM??10:28+4837h 28m22
S      
1910 kmDP~-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+30NRKRArr +52/Dep +548h 16m+2YPR??11:15+1737h 10m15
S      
1442 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr +25/Dep +391h 40m+14KJM??10:28+1:2335h 3m19
  TW   
1976 kmabhyankarsagar-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NGP??23:25+3:35BZAArr +2:21/Dep +1:021h 30m-1:19KJM??23:43+5724h 18m6
     F 
1378 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site