Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
57 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 389.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+39BPL206:25+1:065h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+11BPL106:25+345h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+10BPL106:25+355h 55m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+25BPL007:40+17h 0m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+23BPL409:00+147h 20m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+23BPL409:00+187h 20m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+22BPL308:05+135h 55m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+30BPL208:05+415h 55m0
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+41BPL208:05+1:155h 55m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+22BPL209:55+327h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+14BPL209:55+337h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+31BPL209:15+596h 20m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-BPL009:15-6h 20m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+18BPL009:15+366h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+31BPL309:40+565h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-BPL409:40-5h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+2:45BPL013:45+3:526h 5m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 390 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+4BPL214:35+396h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+14BPL216:45+167h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-BPL216:45-7h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+4BPL218:40+208h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+20BPL317:55+236h 40m5
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+27BPL217:55+216h 40m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+27BPL217:55+146h 40m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+1:43BPL317:55+1:396h 40m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+23BPL018:55+397h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+17BPL319:20+196h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+4BPL219:45+226h 45m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+21BPL319:45+366h 45m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40+24HBJ020:25-96h 45m0
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL384 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+14BPL220:15+215h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+21BPL022:30+47h 35m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+23BPL022:30+137h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km51 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+38BPL321:20+275h 50m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+20BPL221:20+115h 50m0
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+24BPL2,321:50+216h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+38BPL400:05+197h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+37BPL400:05+397h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+24BPL300:05+227h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+25BPL500:05+216h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+41BPL200:05+316h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+33BPL222:55+395h 40m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km69 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+1:19BPL200:35+1:456h 45m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 390 km58 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+1HBJ101:23+226h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+3HBJ101:23+236h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+35BPL202:55+386h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+19BPL202:00+225h 15m0
      S
3A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+14BPL302:00+205h 15m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+10BPL102:00+175h 15m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km74 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+8BPL202:00+255h 15m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+17HBJ??02:05+265h 0m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+9HBJ202:05+265h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
 384 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+43BPL203:25+486h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+1:18BPL303:25+1:406h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10+15BPL??04:35+57h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+20BPL306:15+328h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+34BPL205:55+277h 5m3
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+32ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0BPL??09:05+228h 10m14
   W   
390 kmRAJMOHAN-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+0MMRArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26BPL??13:50+3431h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+10ETArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42BPL??16:55+569h 10m-19
     F 
390 kmDK-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NGP??08:00+1ETArr +18/Dep +4425m+26BPL??22:45+1:1414h 45m8
SMTWTFS
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+24ETArr -7/Dep +134h 55m+20BPL??21:00+4712h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+24ETArr -7/Dep +301h 25m+37BPL??17:55+259h 25m-1
  T    
390 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+16AKArr +20/Dep +1855m-2BPL??00:20+2213h 25m1
   W   
784 kmnankit0507-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+35ETArr +29/Dep +204h 10m-9BPL??00:20+2610h 25m-7
 M     
390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr -5/Dep +281h 35m+33BPL??19:30+2127h 15m22
     F 
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+23ETArr +16/Dep +391h 40m+23BPL??04:15+328h 50m42
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+23ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0BPL??07:10+2511h 45m-3
     F 
390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+43BSLArr +1:31/Dep +361h 0m-55BPL??09:35+3313h 45m1
      S
791 kmxxx-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+20ETArr +6/Dep +3925m+33BPL??04:15+327h 5m35
  T    
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP421:30+20ETArr +6/Dep +301h 0m+24BPL505:40+2732h 10m3
SMTWTFS
635 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site