Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
58 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 389.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

58 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+29BPL206:25+1:005h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+6BPL106:25+305h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+15BPL106:25+465h 55m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+24BPL007:40-57h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+25BPL409:00+177h 20m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+30BPL409:00+107h 20m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+28BPL308:05+175h 55m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+29BPL208:05+305h 55m0
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+42BPL208:05+575h 55m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+22BPL209:55+267h 10m6
 M  TF 
II3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+24BPL209:55+347h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP102:55+49BPL209:15+1:036h 20m1
S      
II3A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-BPL009:15-6h 20m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+24BPL009:15+316h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+28BPL309:40+455h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-BPL409:40-5h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+3:14BPL013:45+4:216h 5m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 390 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+8BPL214:35+286h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+28BPL216:45+167h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-BPL216:45-7h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+16BPL218:40+138h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+33BPL317:55+266h 40m5
 M W   
IISL1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+25BPL217:55+156h 40m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+29BPL217:55+196h 40m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRNGP5,611:15+2:21BPL317:55+2:286h 40m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+55BPL018:55+1:097h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+19BPL319:20+236h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+8BPL219:45+236h 45m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00-BPL319:45-6h 45m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNGP013:40-HBJ020:25-6h 45m0
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL384 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+18BPL220:15+325h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+14BPL022:30+57h 35m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+17BPL022:30+17h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km51 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30-BPL321:20-5h 50m0
SMTWTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+25BPL221:20+105h 50m0
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+37BPL2,321:50+346h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP016:30-HBJ022:48-6h 18m0
   W   
3A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+43BPL400:05+297h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:00+41BPL400:05+357h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+1:02BPL300:05+1:027h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+26BPL500:05+256h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+33BPL200:05+256h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+31BPL222:55+355h 40m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km69 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+7BPL000:35+256h 45m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 390 km58 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+2HBJ101:23+216h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+2HBJ101:23+306h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+29BPL202:55+336h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+12BPL202:00+185h 15m0
      S
3A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+23BPL302:00+285h 15m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+13BPL102:00+215h 15m0
   W   
GNWL390 km74 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+10BPL202:00+285h 15m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+17HBJ??02:05+375h 0m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+20HBJ202:05+375h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A
 384 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+23BPL203:25+356h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+45BPL303:25+1:196h 15m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10+39BPL??04:35+307h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+35BPL306:15+408h 10m11
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP622:50+40BPL205:55+257h 5m3
S TWT S
II3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+22ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??09:05+238h 10m14
   W   
390 kmRAJMOHAN-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+2MMRArr +9/Dep +362h 55m+27BPL??13:50+2731h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1378 kmHussain*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+12ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59BPL??16:55+1:019h 10m-19
     F 
389 kmDK-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NGP??08:00+3ETArr +28/Dep +3325m+5BPL??22:45+1:0114h 45m8
SMTWTFS
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+37ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16BPL??21:00+4812h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+37ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36BPL??17:55+369h 25m-1
  T    
390 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+22AKArr +26/Dep +1055m-16BPL??00:20+3013h 25m1
   W   
784 kmnankit0507-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+29ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9BPL??00:20+3610h 25m-7
 M     
390 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +391h 35m+33BPL??19:30+2627h 15m22
     F 
1359 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+19ETArr +22/Dep +311h 40m+9BPL??04:15+328h 50m43
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+19ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0BPL??07:10+3211h 45m-1
     F 
390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+1:03BSLArr /Dep +281h 0m+0BPL??09:35+2513h 45m0
      S
791 kmxxx-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+10ETArr +3/Dep +3125m+28BPL??04:15+327h 5m36
  T    
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP??21:30+16ETArr +9/Dep +151h 20m+6BPL??05:50+148h 20m3
SMTWTFS
390 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.