Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
56 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 389.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+7BPL206:25+1:065h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+39BPL106:25+1:105h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+54BPL106:25+1:255h 55m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+29BPL007:40+257h 0m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP100:55+28BPL308:35+367h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km51 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+20BPL409:00+187h 20m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+28BPL409:00+237h 20m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+49BPL308:05+1:175h 55m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+37BPL208:05+1:045h 55m0
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+53BPL208:05+1:305h 55m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+17BPL209:55+417h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL389 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+30BPL209:55+577h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL389 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+26BPL209:15+586h 20m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL389 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-BPL009:15-6h 20m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL389 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+26BPL009:15+486h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+2:16BPL309:40+1:465h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-BPL409:40-5h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL389 km67 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+5:14BPL013:45+5:386h 5m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 389 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+4:04BPL214:35+4:266h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+28BPL216:45+367h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-BPL216:45-7h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+25BPL218:40+218h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+58BPL317:55+596h 40m5
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+1:03BPL217:55+1:206h 40m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+26BPL217:55+246h 40m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+56BPL317:55+1:186h 40m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+3BPL018:55+237h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+2:05BPL319:20+2:026h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+1:35BPL219:45+2:166h 45m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+2:23BPL319:45+2:396h 45m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40+11HBJ020:25-16h 45m0
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL383 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+1:53BPL220:15+1:565h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km66 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+14BPL022:30+67h 35m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+1:05BPL022:30+467h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km51 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+41BPL321:20+445h 50m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km67 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+39BPL221:20+195h 50m0
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km67 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+1:23BPL2,321:50+1:286h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+54BPL400:05+457h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+1:27BPL400:05+1:217h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+1:41BPL300:05+2:007h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km55 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+1:38BPL500:05+2:006h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+55BPL200:05+1:096h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km56 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+40BPL222:55+1:025h 40m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km69 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+33BPL200:35+1:126h 45m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 389 km58 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+12HBJ101:23+316h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km60 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+6HBJ101:23+176h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+48BPL202:55+446h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+36BPL202:00+375h 15m0
      S
3A
RLWL389 km74 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+34BPL302:00+395h 15m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+4BPL102:00+215h 15m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km74 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+10BPL202:00+245h 15m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km74 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+1:35HBJ??02:05+1:565h 0m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL383 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+8HBJ202:05+305h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
 383 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+19BPL203:25+386h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km62 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+27BPL306:15+488h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL389 km48 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+1:58BPL205:55+1:487h 5m3
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP100:55+2:09ETArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38BPL009:05+2456h 10m15
   W   
1342 kmRAJMOHAN-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +1:172h 55m+1:12BPL??13:50+1:2031h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1377 kmHussain*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+48ETArr +48/Dep +2:371h 25m+1:49BPL??16:55+2:549h 10m-18
     F 
389 kmDK-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NGP408:00+7ETArr +37/Dep +5425m+17BPL322:45+1:3514h 45m8
SMTWTFS
389 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+1:30ETArr +56/Dep +214h 55m-35BPL??21:00+5312h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+1:30ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26BPL??17:55+299h 25m-1
  T    
390 kmIn India now-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+20AKArr +21/Dep +1:0255m+41BPL??00:20+1:1413h 25m1
   W   
784 kmnankit0507-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+15ETArr +4/Dep +2:334h 10m+2:29BPL??00:20+2:4910h 25m-7
 M     
389 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI216:15+0MMRArr +17/Dep +1:011h 35m+44BPL319:30+5051h 15m22
     F 
1600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+26ETArr +20/Dep +501h 40m+30BPL??04:15+468h 50m42
SMTWTFS
389 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+26ETArr +20/Dep +264h 50m+6BPL??07:10+3811h 45m-4
     F 
389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+35BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18BPL??09:35+2:4813h 45m0
      S
791 km-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+14ETArr +6/Dep +5025m+44BPL??04:15+467h 5m35
  T    
389 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP??21:30+15ETArr +4/Dep +251h 0m+21BPL??05:40+258h 10m3
SMTWTFS
389 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site