Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
59 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 389.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+4BPL206:25+465h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+21BPL106:25+1:005h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+33BPL106:25+1:125h 55m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRNGP000:30-BPL008:00-7h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
GNWL390 km52 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRNGP000:30-BPL008:00-7h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
GNWL390 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+22BPL007:40+87h 0m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP100:55-BPL308:35-7h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km51 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+12BPL409:00+147h 20m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+13BPL409:00+177h 20m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+41BPL308:05+475h 55m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+27BPL208:05+385h 55m0
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+32BPL208:05+1:035h 55m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+18BPL209:55+357h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+43BPL209:55+1:177h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+41BPL209:15+1:126h 20m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-BPL009:15-6h 20m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+25BPL009:15+386h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+53BPL309:40+1:295h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-BPL409:40-5h 50m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+4:21BPL013:45+5:476h 5m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 390 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+47BPL214:35+1:386h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+15BPL216:45+227h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-BPL216:45-7h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+12BPL218:40+158h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+23BPL317:55+296h 40m5
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+48BPL217:55+376h 40m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+30BPL217:55+276h 40m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRNGP011:15+1:26BPL317:55+1:506h 40m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+0BPL018:55+287h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+46BPL319:20+506h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+40BPL219:45+1:126h 45m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+1:47BPL319:45+2:236h 45m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40+23HBJ020:25+56h 45m0
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL384 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+22BPL220:15+395h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+22BPL022:30+67h 35m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+51BPL022:30+367h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km51 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+36BPL321:20+255h 50m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+19BPL221:20+195h 50m0
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+25BPL2,321:50+306h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+44BPL400:05+1:217h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+57BPL400:05+1:097h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+41BPL300:05+557h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+26BPL500:05+326h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+1:54BPL200:05+2:096h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+37BPL222:55+555h 40m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km69 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+5BPL200:35+486h 45m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 390 km58 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+1HBJ101:23+216h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+0HBJ101:23+196h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15-BPL202:55-6h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+26BPL202:00+485h 15m0
      S
3A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+16BPL302:00+305h 15m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+12BPL102:00+245h 15m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km74 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+5BPL202:00+395h 15m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km74 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+1:11HBJ??02:05+545h 0m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+13HBJ202:05+495h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
 384 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+20BPL203:25+226h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km62 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10-BPL??04:35-7h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+27BPL306:15+458h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+46BPL205:55+507h 5m3
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+32ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0BPL??09:05+248h 10m14
   W   
390 kmRAJMOHAN-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +4/Dep +382h 55m+34BPL??13:50+5331h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+11ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56BPL??16:55+2:179h 10m-19
     F 
390 kmDK-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NGP??08:00+2ETArr +34/Dep 25m+0BPL??22:45+1:2314h 45m8
SMTWTFS
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+53ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2BPL??21:00+5212h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+53ETArr +19/Dep +371h 25m+18BPL??17:55+349h 25m-1
  T    
390 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+17AKArr +18/Dep +3455m+16BPL??00:20+5813h 25m1
   W   
784 kmnankit0507-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+19ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7BPL??00:20+3410h 25m-7
 M     
390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19BPL??19:30+3027h 15m22
     F 
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+23ETArr +17/Dep +481h 40m+31BPL??04:15+428h 50m42
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+23ETArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0BPL??07:10+2911h 45m-3
     F 
390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+35BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04BPL??09:35+1:4213h 45m1
      S
791 kmxxx-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+14ETArr +4/Dep +4825m+44BPL??04:15+427h 5m35
  T    
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP??21:30+19ETArr +8/Dep +191h 0m+11BPL??05:40+198h 10m3
SMTWTFS
390 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site