Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 936.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+1BBS020:15+1:2018h 20m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL972 km53 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+0BBS405:35+1:3818h 30m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1006 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45+4KUR507:30+1:5419h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+1BBS1106:30+3918h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00+0BBS*207:15+1:0817h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+27BBS107:10+1:3217h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:55+5BBS308:35+1:0917h 40m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50+2BBS514:35+1:4316h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+11BBS5,614:35+1:3616h 45m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL972 km58 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10+2BBS016:40+5818h 30m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km53 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP022:10+28KUR418:00+5519h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:49BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0BBS??06:05+2029h 35m11
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+2:15BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31BBS??07:35+3627h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1454 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+5HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BBS??16:45+3836h 30m-4
  T    
1573 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+54BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32BBS??04:40+1623h 5m3
    T S
1453 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+59BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37BBS??04:40+1623h 5m3
  T    
1453 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BBS??03:35+2:4543h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2061 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP??09:40+3:20RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39BBS??07:20+1:3521h 40m4
S TWTF 
1005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5219h 15m5
 M  TF 
984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??10:00+6RArr +18/Dep +92h 55m-9BBS??07:20+1:3521h 20m18
S TW  S
1005 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP610:00-HWHArr /Dep +02h 25m+0BBS512:45-26h 45m-5
 M  TF 
1575 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+10JSGArr +41/Dep +51h 30m-36BBS??05:15+5218h 55m7
SMTWTFS
984 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP310:20+10JSGArr +41/Dep +73h 25m-34BBS606:15+3843h 55m1
 M  T S
1480 km★Prayas★*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+10RArr +25/Dep +92h 30m-16BBS??07:20+1:3521h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1005 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP110:30-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0BBS403:35-65h 5m10
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+10CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43BBS??10:30+5:1548h 0m15
     F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BBS??03:35+2:4541h 5m13
  T    
2061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP611:05+3JSGArr +16/Dep +72h 20m-9BBS606:15+3843h 10m6
    T  
1617 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP311:25+11JSGArr +24/Dep +71h 40m-17BBS606:15+3842h 50m-9
 M  T S
1481 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP??11:25+11RArr +19/Dep +91h 10m-10BBS??07:20+1:3519h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1006 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP??11:25+11KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37BBS??12:45+2425h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1346 kmWRIK*^-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP111:55-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0BBS403:35-63h 40m19
S T    
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+1:50BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01BBS??13:45+1525h 15m-9
  TW   
1454 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+1:00CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2846h 5m-3
 M  T  
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+24CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40BBS??10:30+5:1541h 20m15
     F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+7JSGArr +6/Dep +71h 54m+1BBS??12:30+3318h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
935 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+7HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BBS??22:45+4328h 45m-27
    T  
1569 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+22JSGArr +27/Dep +72h 29m-20BBS??12:30+3317h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
942 km★Prayas★*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +5:113h 0m+0BBS110:30-63h 5m15
 MT T S
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +5:574h 0m+0BBS616:05-68h 40m7
      S
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+15ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:302h 30m+3:16BBS??10:30+5:1537h 20m8
  T    
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site