Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 936.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+1BBS020:15+1:5118h 20m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL971 km53 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+0BBS405:35+1:5518h 30m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45-KUR507:30-19h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+0BBS1106:30+5018h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00-BBS*207:15-17h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+27BBS107:10+1:1317h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:55-BBS308:35-17h 40m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50-BBS514:35-16h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+7BBS014:35+1:3716h 45m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL971 km58 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10-BBS016:40-18h 30m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP022:10-KUR418:00-19h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+2:45BZAArr +1:36/Dep +155h 5m-1:21BBS??06:05+1629h 35m10
    T  
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+3:48BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01BBS??07:35+3127h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1453 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+3HWHArr +29/Dep +215h 15m-27BBS??16:45+4736h 30m-4
  T    
1573 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:41BZAArr +1:36/Dep +201h 5m-1:16BBS??04:40+1623h 5m3
    T S
1454 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+2:00BZAArr +1:55/Dep +201h 5m-1:35BBS??04:40+1623h 5m3
  T    
1454 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP108:30-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0BBS403:35-67h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2268 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP??09:40+6:19RArr +6:59/Dep +113h 10m-6:48BBS??07:20+1:1921h 40m4
S TWTF 
1005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5119h 15m5
 M  TF 
984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??10:00+2RArr +17/Dep +112h 55m-6BBS??07:20+1:1921h 20m18
S TW  S
1005 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP??10:00+6HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44BBS??12:45+3326h 45m-5
 M  TF 
1575 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+6JSGArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38BBS??05:15+5118h 55m7
SMTWTFS
984 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP??10:20+6JSGArr +43/Dep +43h 25m-39BBS??06:15+4319h 55m1
S T  F 
965 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+6RArr +25/Dep +112h 30m-14BBS??07:20+1:1921h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1005 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP110:30-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-65h 5m11
S      
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+33CNBArr /Dep +3:536h 40m+0BBS??10:30+6:1748h 0m15
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP010:30-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-65h 5m13
  T    
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:05+3JSGArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18BBS??06:15+4319h 10m7
     F 
965 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP311:25-JSGArr /Dep +41h 40m+0BBS606:15-42h 50m-9
 M  T S
1480 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP311:25-RArr /Dep +111h 10m+0BBS407:20-43h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1835 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP311:25-KGPArr /Dep +54h 10m+0BBS512:45-25h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
1460 kmWRIK*^-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP111:55-BSBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 30m+0BBS403:35-63h 40m19
S T    
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+3:40BZAArr /Dep 30m+0BBS??13:45+1625h 15m-9
  TW   
1453 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP117:00-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS415:05-70h 5m-3
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+2:21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:534h 15m+46BBS??10:30+6:1741h 20m15
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+4JSGArr +10/Dep +61h 54m-4BBS??12:30+2618h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
935 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+4HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??22:45+3128h 45m-27
    T  
1569 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+21JSGArr +30/Dep +62h 29m-24BBS??12:30+2617h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
942 kmCheetah*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+28MGSArr +1:58/Dep +5:583h 0m+4:00BBS??10:30+6:1739h 5m15
S TW F 
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+28MGSArr +1:58/Dep +7:064h 0m+5:08BBS??16:05+6:5144h 40m7
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+12ALDArr +1:29/Dep +5:252h 30m+3:56BBS??10:30+6:1737h 20m8
  T    
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site