Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 936.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+0BBS020:15+1:4018h 20m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL971 km53 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+0BBS405:35+1:3818h 30m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45+2KUR507:30+5519h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+0BBS1106:30+3418h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00+31BBS*207:15+1:3117h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+0BBS107:10+4717h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:55+21BBS308:35+1:3417h 40m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL975 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50+1BBS014:35+1:1616h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+8BBS014:35+1:4916h 45m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL971 km58 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10+3BBS016:40+4218h 30m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP022:10+0KUR418:00+3619h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+2:48BZAArr /Dep +195h 5m+0BBS??06:05+1329h 35m10
    T  
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP204:10+3:33BZAArr +2:38/Dep +82h 5m-2:30BBS507:35+2275h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2735 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+2HWHArr +20/Dep +815h 15m-12BBS??16:45+5636h 30m-4
  T    
1573 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP205:35+1:35BZAArr +1:22/Dep +401h 5m-42BBS204:40+2847h 5m2
    T S
1885 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+2:13BZAArr +2:01/Dep +401h 5m-1:21BBS??04:40+2823h 5m3
  T    
1454 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP108:30+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02BBS403:35+2:3667h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2267 km-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP??09:40+4:17RArr +4:54/Dep +83h 10m-4:46BBS??07:20+1:0921h 40m3
S TWTF 
1005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4919h 15m5
 M  TF 
984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP110:00+2RArr +18/Dep +82h 55m-10BBS407:20+1:0945h 20m18
S TW  S
1835 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP??10:00+4HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28BBS??12:45+3926h 45m-5
 M  TF 
1574 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+5JSGArr +40/Dep +51h 30m-35BBS??05:15+4918h 55m7
SMTWTFS
984 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP??10:20+5JSGArr +40/Dep +43h 25m-36BBS??06:15+4919h 55m1
S T  F 
965 kmPrayas*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+5RArr +25/Dep +82h 30m-17BBS??07:20+1:0921h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1005 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+8MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40BBS??03:35+2:3641h 5m9
S      
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+16CNBArr +1:16/Dep +3:256h 40m+2:09BBS??10:30+6:0148h 0m15
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+1:07MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53BBS??03:35+2:3641h 5m11
  T    
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:05+0JSGArr +12/Dep +42h 20m-8BBS??06:15+4919h 10m7
     F 
965 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:25+2JSGArr /Dep +41h 40m+0BBS??06:15+4918h 50m-8
S T  F 
966 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP??11:25+2RArr /Dep +81h 10m+0BBS??07:20+1:0919h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1006 kmPrayas*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP??11:25+2KGPArr /Dep +64h 10m+0BBS??12:45+3925h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1345 kmWRIK*^-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42BBS??03:35+2:3639h 40m17
S T    
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+2:50BZAArr +2:32/Dep +4930m-1:43BBS??13:45+1925h 15m-9
  TW   
1453 km-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP117:00+1:26CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0BBS415:00+7:4170h 0m-2
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+1:27CNBArr +3:52/Dep +3:254h 15m-27BBS??10:30+6:0141h 20m15
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+6JSGArr +11/Dep +81h 54m-3BBS??12:30+2518h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
935 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+6HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BBS??22:45+3428h 45m-27
    T  
1569 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+7JSGArr +18/Dep +82h 29m-10BBS??12:30+2517h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
942 kmPrayas*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+25MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:373h 0m+3:52BBS??10:30+6:0139h 5m15
S TW F 
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+25MGSArr +1:45/Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??16:05+3:5144h 40m6
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+16ALDArr +1:15/Dep +4:382h 30m+3:23BBS??10:30+6:0137h 20m8
  T    
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site