Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1415.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+16ED207:10+5129h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1478 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+46ED206:00+3926h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERNGP204:00+3:05ED106:00+2:0226h 0m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRNGP204:00+5:02ED206:00+3:3826h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+49ED203:15+4123h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32ED206:00+2325h 15m20
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1485 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+32ED008:40+3224h 0m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1485 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+28ED007:55+3423h 15m17
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1416 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-ED307:55-23h 15m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1416 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-ED008:40-24h 0m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL1485 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+28ED313:00+526h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-ED013:00-26h 15m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1416 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+23ED215:55+1725h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1485 km58 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+17ED215:30+1924h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1426 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+22ED215:30+2924h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1426 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:44ED216:40+5:1425h 20m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:08ED223:15+2123h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+55ED223:15+3023h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km59 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:21MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36ED??01:05+2924h 50m-6
S T    
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ED??01:05+2924h 50m-1
   W F 
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NGP??00:15+1:21MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ED??03:55+3027h 40m-5
S T    
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ED??03:55+3027h 40m0
   W F 
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+1:03MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13ED??08:25+1230h 35m3
 M     
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...NGP??01:50+1:03MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7SA??06:35-1128h 45m-2
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...NGP??01:50+1:03MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-28h 45m-2
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46ED??06:55+929h 5m9
 M     
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45ED??10:10+4732h 20m7
 M     
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0ED??09:10+3131h 20m69
 M     
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3521h 27m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38ED??03:55+3022h 35m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+921h 35m-3
   W   
1426 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19ED??02:47+3521h 12m-3
    T S
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27ED??02:47+3521h 12m-2
  T    
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ED??02:07+4720h 32m-2
    T S
1485 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ED??02:07+4720h 32m-1
  T    
1485 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1521h 5m-1
  T    
1426 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1521h 5m-2
    T S
1426 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32ED??20:27+2530h 17m-10
  T    
1558 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+14MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9ED??17:40+1:2627h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33ED??01:26+2635h 16m-13
  T T  
1551 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+31MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18ED??17:40+1:2627h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1485 kmA Ajay-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+33YPRArr +4/Dep +23h 45m-2SA??22:15+1630h 55m-4
      S
1411 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+1:21YPRArr +34/Dep +23h 45m-32SA??22:15+1630h 55m-10
     F 
1411 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+1:47NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42ED??12:35+1444h 55m12
  T    
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+1:37JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5ED??17:40+1:2624h 50m0
      S
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+6MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1ED??17:40+1:2624h 50m-12
 M     
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+1:00MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ED??21:27+3226h 42m-4
 M     
1490 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+1:58MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ED??21:10+2626h 25m-15
   W   
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ED??21:27+3225h 47m-11
    T  
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0ED??16:50+843h 50m26
S      
2200 kmDP~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26ED??03:15+3128h 55m10
SMT T S
1466 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27ED??02:15+4727h 55m1
 M    S
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36ED??04:40+5430h 20m30
SMT T S
1471 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30ED??01:26+2627h 6m5
SMT T S
1512 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17ED??04:15+2329h 55m28
  T   S
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22ED??16:50+1641h 25m23
  TW   
2352 kmabhyankarsagar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.