Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1415.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+2:42ED207:10+2:1729h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1489 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+56ED206:00+2426h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:36ED106:00+2:5926h 0m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+7:21ED206:00+7:0126h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+3:48ED203:15+3:2223h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32ED206:00+4225h 15m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+3:08ED008:40+2:1924h 0m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+2:54ED007:55+3:0323h 15m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-ED307:55-23h 15m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-ED008:40-24h 0m13
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1485 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+1:54ED313:00+726h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-ED013:00-26h 15m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+1:24ED215:55+1:0625h 45m15
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km58 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+27ED215:30+1:0324h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+14ED215:30+2124h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20-ED216:40-25h 20m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25-ED223:15-23h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:25ED223:15+1:4023h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+4:11ED023:10+5:5623h 45m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1425 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+3:46MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0ED??01:05+3324h 50m-6
S T    
1490 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:50MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22ED??01:05+3324h 50m-1
   W F 
1490 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NGP??00:15+3:46MSArr /Dep +74h 5m+0ED??03:55+3027h 40m-5
S T    
1490 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NGP??00:15+2:50MSArr +2:30/Dep +74h 5m-2:23ED??03:55+3027h 40m0
   W F 
1490 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+3:30MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0ED??08:25+730h 35m7
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+3:30OGLArr +3:17/Dep +195h 16m-2:58ED??06:55+1329h 5m13
 M     
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+3:30BZAArr +2:55/Dep +457h 45m-2:10ED??10:10+2332h 20m11
 M     
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP201:50-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 4h 40m+0ED209:10-79h 20m72
 M     
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP205:20+4:54MASArr +3:46/Dep +11h 5m-3:45ED202:47+3721h 27m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NGP205:20+4:54MASArr +3:46/Dep +72h 0m-3:39ED003:55+3022h 35m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+1:41MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 0m-1:39ED??02:47+3721h 12m-2
    T S
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+2:00MASArr +1:55/Dep +11h 0m-1:54ED??02:47+3721h 12m-2
  T    
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+1:41MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34ED??02:07+4820h 32m-1
    T S
1485 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+2:00MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49ED??02:07+4820h 32m-1
  T    
1485 kmDK-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+43SBCArr +46/Dep +352h 30m-11ED??20:27+5430h 17m-11
  T    
1573 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+56MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:2127h 30m-13
 M    S
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+43SBCArr +46/Dep +117h 10m-35ED??01:26+2435h 16m-13
  T T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+3:24MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05ED??17:40+1:2127h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1484 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+2:20NEDArr +7/Dep +388h 25m+31ED??12:35+2144h 55m12
  T    
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+2:18JTJArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 40m-1:17ED??17:40+1:2124h 50m0
      S
1426 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+29MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30ED??17:40+1:2124h 50m-10
 M     
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+6:49MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07ED??21:27+3426h 42m-4
 M     
1489 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:52MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26ED??21:10+2726h 25m-16
   W   
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+3:31MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42ED??21:27+3425h 47m-11
    T  
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ED??16:50+1143h 50m26
S      
2222 kmDP~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NGP??22:20+3:37YPRArr /Dep +181h 52m+0ED??03:15+2728h 55m10
SMT T S
1478 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+3:37YPRArr /Dep +11h 25m+0ED??02:15+4827h 55m1
 M    S
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NGP222:20+3:37YPRArr /Dep +1:082h 35m+0ED204:40+4454h 20m27
SMT T S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+3:37YPRArr /Dep +1125m+0ED??01:26+2427h 6m5
SMT T S
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NGP??22:20+3:37YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ED??04:15+2929h 55m27
  T   S
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +26/Dep 1h 40m+0ED??16:50+4241h 25m24
  TW   
2287 kmabhyankarsagar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site