Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+1:35ED207:10+5229h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1489 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+43ED206:00+2226h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+3:53ED106:00+2:1026h 0m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:32ED206:00+4:5926h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10-ED203:15-23h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+28ED206:00+3725h 15m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+1:50ED008:40+1:4924h 0m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+2:02ED007:55+1:5723h 15m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-ED307:55-23h 15m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-ED008:40-24h 0m13
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1485 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+58ED313:00+1126h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-ED013:00-26h 15m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+58ED215:55+5725h 45m15
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km58 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+18ED215:30+2024h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+9ED215:30+2124h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:02ED216:40+4:2625h 20m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:37ED223:15+2:0623h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+2:27ED223:15+1:5523h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+3:33ED023:10+4:5123h 45m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1425 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+2:25MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39ED??01:05+3224h 50m-6
S T    
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01ED??01:05+3224h 50m-1
   W F 
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NGP??00:15+2:25MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44ED??03:55+3127h 40m-5
S T    
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NGP??00:15+2:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06ED??03:55+3127h 40m0
   W F 
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+1:59MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55ED??08:25+930h 35m5
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:59OGLArr +1:52/Dep +225h 16m-1:30ED??06:55+1529h 5m11
 M     
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +497h 45m-45ED??10:10+2132h 20m9
 M     
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:59BZAArr +1:34/Dep +574h 40m-37ED??09:10+3031h 20m70
 M     
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+2:47MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27ED??02:47+3621h 27m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NGP??05:20+2:47MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26ED??03:55+3122h 35m0
S  W   
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+1:04MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44ED??02:47+3621h 12m-2
    T S
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+58MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41ED??02:47+3621h 12m-2
  T    
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+1:04MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39ED??02:07+4720h 32m-1
    T S
1485 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+58MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36ED??02:07+4720h 32m-1
  T    
1485 kmDK-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+25SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7ED??20:27+5430h 17m-11
  T    
1573 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+31MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:1527h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+25SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0ED??01:26+2435h 16m-13
  T T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+1:30MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12ED??17:40+1:1527h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1485 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+2:08NEDArr +17/Dep +388h 25m+21ED??12:35+844h 55m12
  T    
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+1:56JTJArr +1:34/Dep +591h 40m-35ED??17:40+1:1524h 50m0
      S
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+20MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27ED??17:40+1:1524h 50m-12
 M     
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+4:34MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49ED??21:27+3226h 42m-4
 M     
1490 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:10MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01ED??21:10+2326h 25m-15
   W   
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+2:26MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36ED??21:27+3225h 47m-11
    T  
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28ED??16:50+1543h 50m26
S      
2217 kmDP~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NGP??22:20+2:51YPRArr +2:38/Dep +141h 52m-2:24ED??03:15+2828h 55m10
SMT T S
1478 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+2:51YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36ED??02:15+4427h 55m1
 M    S
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NGP??22:20+2:51YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17ED??04:40+5530h 20m28
SMT T S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+2:51YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0ED??01:26+2427h 6m5
SMT T S
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NGP??22:20+2:51YPRArr +2:38/Dep +282h 15m-2:10ED??04:15+3429h 55m28
  T   S
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21ED??16:50+3241h 25m24
  TW   
2285 kmabhyankarsagar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site