Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
GNH/Gangakher ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to GNH/Gangakher
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNH⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: GNH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GNH/Gangakher

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Manmad   Warangal   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1PBN118:10+3712h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL505 km41 km/hr
11403Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT...ExpCRNGP*415:00+2GNH100:49+449h 49m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
GNWL523 km53 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+2:08PBN105:28+4213h 48m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL505 km37 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+3PBN202:30+110h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GNH/Gangakher

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Manmad   Warangal   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4286
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP??00:20+30MMRArr +52/Dep +3:5053m+2:58PBN??14:08+3:3113h 48m25
S     S
868 kmHussain*^~-
17202
--
Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur...NGP??00:20+42MMRArr +59/Dep +3:5053m+2:51PBN??14:08+3:3113h 48m21
  T  F 
867 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...NGP??01:50+1:59WLArr +1:50/Dep +304h 44m-1:20GNH??00:39+2222h 49m12
 M     
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...NGP??04:00+5:32WLArr +5:43/Dep +301h 29m-5:13GNH??00:39+2220h 39m-5
   W   
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16988
--
Σ Howrah Parli Vaija...NGP??07:30+17AKArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10GNH??21:18+3913h 48m18
SMTWTFS
523 kmDinesh Gada-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...NGP??09:45+1:32HYBArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52PBN??09:15+1723h 30m37
SMTWTFS
923 kmDinesh Gada-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP??11:05+25MMRArr +43/Dep +21h 45m-41PBN??01:48+1614h 43m-1
  T   S
866 kmHussain*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...NGP??14:45+57AKArr +50/Dep +22h 20m-48PRLI??03:00+512h 15m-22
      S
553 kmDinesh Gada-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...NGP??15:50+37MMRArr +1:11/Dep +342h 15m-37PBN??07:10+3415h 20m1
SMTWTFS
866 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
17203
Σ Daily Nagpur Auran...NGP??21:00+0MMRArr +33/Dep +3:502h 38m+3:17PBN??14:08+3:3117h 8m33
SMTWTFS
868 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site