Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1236.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+5GKP*013:30+3427h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:00-GKP*715:20-22h 20m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+25GKP215:10+2:4722h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+22GKP*715:20+2:4122h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+42GKP*715:05+2:5421h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+1:18GKP*919:30+5:1222h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1271 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+9JHSArr +42/Dep +443h 27m+2GKP??01:50+2:4825h 20m18
  T   S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+4JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8GKP??01:50+2:4825h 20m5
    T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+44JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38GKP??01:50+2:4825h 20m8
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+23JHSArr +5/Dep +441h 45m+39GKP??01:50+2:4825h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+52JHSArr +1:40/Dep +441h 55m-56GKP??01:50+2:4823h 40m8
S    F 
1243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+19JHSArr +25/Dep +441h 55m+19GKP??01:50+2:4823h 40m10
  T T S
1243 kmDinesh Gada-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +362h 55m+31GKP??07:10+1:4149h 10m46
SMTWTFS
2232 kmHussain*^~-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +1:06/Dep +1:3255m+26GKP??20:00+2:3036h 0m17
     F 
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...NGP310:20+19TATAArr +1:27/Dep +835m-1:19GKP016:25+1:2254h 5m0
 M     
1944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP??10:30+15SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53GKP??03:45+4:0641h 15m3
S      
1780 kmRailfan Z*^~-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+25ETArr +10/Dep +155h 25m+5GKP??19:10+3331h 55m47
S    F 
1274 kmSaurabh*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +13/Dep +152h 40m+2GKP??19:10+3328h 50m67
SMTWTFS
1275 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9GKP??17:05+2:0326h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1251 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...NGP114:20+12ETArr +13/Dep +163h 50m+3GKP420:20+4654h 0m20
S T T S
2088 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NGP??14:20+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +410h 10m-11GKP??10:15+4243h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1816 kmrajib022-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+16ETArr +0/Dep +151h 20m+15GKP??19:10+3328h 15m59
     F 
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr -1/Dep +232h 20m+24GKP??19:10+3350h 55m71
     F 
2244 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+41ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7GKP??17:05+2:0324h 5m-25
S      
1251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+22ETArr +17/Dep +184h 50m+1GKP??00:40+1:5429h 15m6
     F 
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+41JHSArr +54/Dep +446h 20m-10GKP??01:50+2:4828h 40m9
 M     
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+31JHSArr +40/Dep +441h 35m+4GKP??01:50+2:4827h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1244 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+37JHSArr +29/Dep +443h 37m+15GKP??01:50+2:4827h 0m-2
S TWT S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site