Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1059.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP100:55+1:01GKP*904:55+1:3128h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1278 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+10GKP*013:30+1:0627h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+1:00GKP*715:20+3:5122h 20m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+43GKP215:10+4:0622h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+24GKP*715:20+2:5222h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10-GKP*715:05-21h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+16JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4GKP??01:50+4:1325h 20m18
  T   S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+19JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7GKP??01:50+4:1325h 20m5
    T  
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+3JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16GKP??01:50+4:1325h 20m8
 M     
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+22JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04GKP??01:50+4:1325h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+28JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23GKP??01:50+4:1323h 40m8
S    F 
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:241h 55m+10GKP??01:50+4:1323h 40m10
  T T S
1243 kmDinesh Gada-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +362h 55m+33GKP??07:10+2:1149h 10m46
SMTWTFS
2233 kmHussain*^~-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +32/Dep +1:0255m+30GKP??20:00+2:4436h 0m17
     F 
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...NGP??10:20+10TATAArr +1:03/Dep +935m-54GKP??16:25+5330h 5m0
  T    
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP110:30-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0GKP003:40-41h 10m2
S      
1817 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+25ETArr +14/Dep +115h 25m-3GKP??19:10+5931h 55m48
S    F 
1274 kmSaurabh*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14GKP??19:10+5928h 50m68
SMTWTFS
1275 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3GKP??17:05+2:2826h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1251 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +25/Dep +133h 50m-12GKP??20:20+1:1430h 0m18
SM W F 
1294 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NGP??14:20+22NDLSArr +57/Dep +1010h 10m-47GKP??10:15+4643h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1816 kmrajib022-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+20ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2GKP??19:10+5928h 15m60
     F 
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +6/Dep +212h 20m+15GKP??19:10+5950h 55m72
     F 
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+34ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1GKP??17:05+2:2824h 5m-25
S      
1250 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP019:25-ETArr /Dep +164h 50m+0GKP000:40-77h 15m4
   W   
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44GKP??01:50+4:1328h 40m9
 M     
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+26JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34GKP??01:50+4:1327h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1244 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+40JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26GKP??01:50+4:1327h 0m-1
S TWT S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site