Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1059.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP100:55+1:03GKP*904:55+2:4728h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+33GKP*013:30+1:5927h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+1:26GKP*715:20+4:0322h 20m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+45GKP215:10+5:4222h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+2:13GKP*715:20+2:4222h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+2:52GKP*715:05+5:3221h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+1:14JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:303h 27m-9GKP??01:50+5:1425h 20m17
  T   S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+34JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0GKP??01:50+5:1425h 20m4
    T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+6JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45GKP??01:50+5:1425h 20m7
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+32JHSArr +54/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:36GKP??01:50+5:1425h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1243 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+42JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:301h 55m-5GKP??01:50+5:1423h 40m7
S    F 
1243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+45JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:301h 55m+30GKP??01:50+5:1423h 40m9
  T T S
1242 kmDinesh Gada-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +482h 55m+43GKP??07:10+3:1049h 10m46
SMTWTFS
2231 kmHussain*^~-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+41BJUArr +54/Dep +5155m-3GKP??20:00+2:5036h 0m17
     F 
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...NGP??10:20+8TATAArr +1:06/Dep +935m-57GKP??16:25+3930h 5m0
  T    
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP??10:30+9SPJArr +3:31/Dep +175h 35m-3:14GKP??03:40+2:1041h 10m3
S      
1779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +30/Dep +125h 25m-18GKP??19:10+1:2131h 55m48
S    F 
1275 kmSaurabh*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+1:28ETArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16GKP??19:10+1:2128h 50m68
SMTWTFS
1274 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+1:28ETArr +1:28/Dep +294h 55m-59GKP??17:05+3:3126h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1250 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...NGP??14:20+1:28ETArr +1:28/Dep +193h 50m-1:09GKP??20:20+1:0530h 0m18
SM W F 
1293 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NGP??14:20+1:28NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +1510h 10m-2:00GKP??10:15+1:0143h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1815 kmrajib022-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+19ETArr +17/Dep +121h 20m-5GKP??19:10+1:2128h 15m60
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +14/Dep +272h 20m+13GKP??19:10+1:2150h 55m72
     F 
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+52ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6GKP??17:05+3:3124h 5m-25
S      
1251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+32ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5GKP??00:40+4:2829h 15m4
     F 
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+20JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:306h 20m+1:09GKP??01:50+5:1428h 40m8
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+30JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:27GKP??01:50+5:1427h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1243 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+1:48JHSArr +2:27/Dep +2:303h 37m+3GKP??01:50+5:1427h 0m-2
S TWT S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site