Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HAD/Harippad
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+54HAD014:23+1:0334h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1880 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:32HAD014:23+4:0934h 23m36
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1880 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+3:42KYJ212:13+3:5032h 3m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+31KYJ014:58+1:3334h 13m38
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1905 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+3:17KYJ016:35+3:5131h 55m28
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1834 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+26KYJ023:23+2:0932h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:20KYJ008:53+1:3933h 28m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1822 km54 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+4:16KYJ008:48+5:4933h 23m22
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+3:20MSArr +3:04/Dep +81h 40m-2:56KYJ??09:13+1:0532h 58m7
S T    
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+3:10MSArr +2:47/Dep +81h 40m-2:39KYJ??09:13+1:0532h 58m12
   W F 
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+33LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 20m-29KYJ??17:40+2:2741h 20m14
      S
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+2:44CBEArr +2:00/Dep +312h 15m-1:29KYJ??17:40+1:4239h 50m28
    T  
1908 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP??01:50+2:44CBEArr +2:00/Dep 1h 50m+0ALLP??19:30+841h 40m83
    T  
1854 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+3:27OGLArr +3:05/Dep 5h 16m+0KYJ??15:43+1:1237h 53m27
 M     
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+3:27BZAArr +2:47/Dep +567h 45m-1:51HAD??18:04+5240h 14m21
 M     
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+3:27BZAArr +2:47/Dep 4h 40m+0ALLP??19:30+841h 40m83
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+1:33MASArr +1:26/Dep +530m-1:21ALLP??10:30+3628h 55m18
    T S
1848 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+1:49MASArr +1:57/Dep +530m-1:52ALLP??10:30+3628h 55m18
  T    
1848 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0HAD??01:16+4940h 36m21
  T   S
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+3:01MASArr +2:38/Dep +11h 55m-2:37HAD??01:16+4936h 46m11
SMTWTFS
2004 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+45SBCArr +43/Dep +352h 30m-8CNGR??03:48-37h 38m-3
  T    
1959 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+45SBCArr +43/Dep +87h 10m-35KYJ??10:08+1:1243h 58m7
  T T  
1986 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+38LTTArr +39/Dep +25h 55m-37HAD??14:56+1:2246h 26m30
 MT TF 
2200 kmArkChat921*^-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+5:52MSArr +3:19/Dep +92h 5m-3:10ALLP??03:48+5533h 3m1
 M     
1852 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:52MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41KYJ??05:13+1:0434h 28m-4
   W   
1903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+2:43MASArr +2:10/Dep +92h 5m-2:01ALLP??03:48+5532h 8m-6
    T  
1848 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +28/Dep +61h 3m-22HAD??14:56+1:2241h 56m39
SMTWTFS
2166 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +28/Dep +71h 43m-21HAD??00:23+1:3451h 23m38
S      
2613 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+3:48YPRArr +3:45/Dep +11h 25m-3:44KYJ??10:33+1:4236h 13m12
 M    S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+3:48YPRArr +3:45/Dep +825m-3:37KYJ??10:08+1:1235h 48m25
SMT T S
1948 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+19CSTMArr /Dep +231h 45m+0CNGR??12:14+1:3036h 49m22
 M     
2170 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site