Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HAD/Harippad
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+46HAD014:23+1:2834h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1880 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERNGP204:00+3:05HAD014:23+3:2434h 23m36
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1880 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+49KYJ212:13+1:1432h 3m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32KYJ014:58+1:2134h 13m38
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1905 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+28KYJ016:35+1:1731h 55m28
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1834 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+17KYJ023:23+4632h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+55KYJ008:53+3933h 28m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1822 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:21MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36KYJ??09:13+4832h 58m7
S T    
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19KYJ??09:13+4832h 58m12
   W F 
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+46LTTArr +29/Dep +113h 20m-18KYJ??20:48+2:1744h 28m13
      S
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+16CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0KYJ??17:40+1:5939h 50m28
    T  
1895 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP??01:50+16CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0ALLP??19:30+1341h 40m84
    T  
1842 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46KYJ??15:43+1:0437h 53m23
 M     
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45HAD??18:04+1:1940h 14m17
 M     
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0ALLP??19:30+1341h 40m80
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ALLP??10:30+2028h 55m17
    T S
1848 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ALLP??10:30+2028h 55m18
  T    
1848 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HAD??01:16+1:1040h 36m21
  T   S
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+40MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0HAD??01:16+1:1036h 46m11
SMTWTFS
2004 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32CNGR??03:48-37h 38m-2
  T    
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33KYJ??10:08+1:0943h 58m7
  T T  
1969 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38HAD??15:59+1:2947h 29m27
 MT TF 
2221 kmArkChat921*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+1:00MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ALLP??03:48+3433h 3m1
 M     
1853 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+1:58MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16KYJ??05:13+4934h 28m-4
   W   
1902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ALLP??03:48+3432h 8m-6
    T  
1848 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +31h 3m-3HAD??15:59+1:2942h 59m39
SMTWTFS
2163 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0HAD??00:23+1:0451h 23m38
S      
2593 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27KYJ??10:33+1:2536h 13m12
 M    S
1896 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30KYJ??10:08+1:0935h 48m25
SMT T S
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +501h 45m+28CNGR??14:33+2:2739h 8m18
 M     
2254 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.