Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HAD/Harippad
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+1:19HAD014:23+1:5234h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1880 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+6:04HAD014:23+6:0234h 23m36
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1880 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10-KYJ212:13-32h 3m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+37KYJ014:58+1:2434h 13m38
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1905 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+3:28KYJ016:35+4:0731h 55m28
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1834 km57 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+24KYJ023:23+1:5332h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:24KYJ008:53+1:4933h 28m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1822 km54 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+4:58KYJ008:48+6:5433h 23m22
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP200:15+4:00MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59KYJ309:13+1:2456h 58m7
S T    
2647 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP200:15-MSArr /Dep +241h 40m+0KYJ309:13-56h 58m12
   W F 
2401 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+1:10LTTArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49KYJ??17:40+1:5141h 20m14
      S
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP201:50-CBEArr /Dep +412h 15m+0KYJ017:40-87h 50m28
no arr/dep
1908 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP201:50-CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ALLP319:30-89h 40m83
    T  
1855 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+4:36OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47KYJ??15:43+1:0737h 53m27
 M     
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+4:36BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44HAD??18:04+1:0440h 14m21
 M     
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+4:36BZAArr +3:50/Dep 4h 40m+0ALLP??19:30+1941h 40m83
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP205:35-MASArr /Dep +930m+0ALLP310:30-28h 55m18
    T S
1848 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+2:33MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29ALLP??10:30+4328h 55m18
  T    
1848 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0HAD??01:16+5940h 36m21
  T   S
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+3:12MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59HAD??01:16+5936h 46m11
SMTWTFS
2004 km-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+49SBCArr +30/Dep +212h 30m-9CNGR??03:48+3837h 38m-3
  T    
1954 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+49SBCArr +30/Dep +127h 10m-18KYJ??10:08+1:0643h 58m7
  T T  
1980 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+46LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 55m-55HAD??14:56+1:1046h 26m30
 MT TF 
2200 kmArkChat921*^-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP218:45-MSArr /Dep +102h 5m+0ALLP003:48-57h 3m1
no arr/dep
2048 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP218:45+2:58MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19KYJ505:13+5658h 28m-5
   W   
2399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40+4:09MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49ALLP003:48+5632h 8m-6
    T  
1848 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +12/Dep +41h 3m-8HAD??14:56+1:1041h 56m39
SMTWTFS
2166 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP421:00+1TNAArr +12/Dep +71h 43m-5HAD200:23+1:1251h 23m38
S      
2642 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP222:20+3:30YPRArr +3:06/Dep 1h 25m+0KYJ010:33+1:2236h 13m12
 M    S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP222:20+3:30YPRArr +3:06/Dep +1225m-2:54KYJ010:08+1:0635h 48m25
SMT T S
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP023:25+29CSTMArr +38/Dep +271h 45m-11CNGR112:14+1:0584h 49m20
no arr/dep
2172 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site