Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
19 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1133.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30-SRC*018:15-16h 45m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1131 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30+2:16SDAH*??20:40+3:0919h 10m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1156 km60 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+6HWH*2319:30+4917h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+5HWH1421:30+2519h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km58 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0HWH*1819:30+3117h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0SRC*419:15+3517h 30m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15+8HWH*2219:40+3715h 25m2
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km73 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+4HWH*2019:40+3115h 25m2
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km73 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+13HWH*2003:35+4617h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+13HWH*2003:35+5717h 35m9
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km64 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+19HWH*2203:50+1:0417h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+11HWH*1908:25+2321h 20m15
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+2SRC*208:05+1:0421h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+6HWH*1805:50+3118h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+4SHM*112:25+3522h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km49 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+11HWH*1713:30+5519h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP119:05+9HWH*2212:30+4117h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km65 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERNGP022:10+2:00SRC*016:35+4018h 25m9
 M     
3A
GNWL1124 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+40BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44HWH??13:55+2:3037h 25m18
    T  
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+23JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43HWH??11:45+2:1534h 50m42
   W   
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+52ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48HWH??11:45+2:1533h 35m30
S    F 
1708 kmGopal*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP??02:45+18CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22HWH??09:50+4031h 5m-26
S  W   
1913 kmIri rules are differ...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+51BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17HWH??16:10+5036h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1891 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP205:35+13BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7HWH2111:50+3154h 15m9
    T S
2322 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+26BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0HWH??11:50+3130h 15m10
  T    
1890 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +381h 53m+33HWH??11:45+2:1553h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2697 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+18ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45KOAA??21:45+2:3538h 0m-11
     F 
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+31MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0332h 25m1
 MT  F 
1709 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+31MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3732h 50m-10
    T  
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+31MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0HWH??18:55+5434h 25m-4
      S
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+31JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9HWH??04:15+743h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+20AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33KOAA??08:45+3:5847h 30m1
     F 
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+20AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4HWH??04:00+2:3642h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP010:30+1:03MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15HWH1416:55+1:0354h 25m2
no arr/dep
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+37JBPArr +43/Dep +381h 35m-5HWH??04:15+738h 20m30
 M     
1688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP614:00+1HTEArr +32/Dep +12h 0m-31HWH1313:50-323h 50m-4
SM     
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+1:01JSGArr /Dep +91h 55m+0SHM??09:55+5519h 55m12
      S
1135 kmSuperman-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+35JHSArr +23/Dep +407h 59m+17HWH??06:45+2:5439h 15m19
 M   F 
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+24JHSArr +15/Dep +407h 59m+25HWH1206:45+2:5439h 15m14
   W   
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP115:30+24JHSArr +15/Dep +527h 59m+37HWH1006:45+2:4563h 15m17
      S
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+26JHSArr +19/Dep +406h 42m+21HWH??06:45+2:5438h 55m20
 M W F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+26JHSArr +19/Dep +526h 42m+33HWH??06:45+2:4538h 55m23
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+26AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6HWH??04:00+2:3636h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+26AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5HWH??07:55+1:5340h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+31LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0HWH??15:45+1:1746h 45m65
 M WT  
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+22CNBArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23HWH??04:00+2:3634h 50m15
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+22JHSArr +16/Dep +404h 32m+24HWH??06:45+2:5437h 35m19
     F 
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+37JHSArr +44/Dep +406h 0m-4HWH??06:45+2:5437h 30m19
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+37JHSArr +44/Dep +526h 0m+8HWH??06:45+2:4537h 30m22
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP??19:25+22MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:115h 10m+1:01HWH??07:55+1:5336h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1715 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+22MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:591h 50m+1:49HWH??04:00+2:3632h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+22MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:462h 15m+36HWH??06:55+1:4735h 30m66
SMTWTFS
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+22MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:124h 30m+2SHM??09:55+1:1638h 30m3
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+35JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10HWH??06:45+2:5434h 30m-3
 M W F 
1872 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+35BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2242h 45m-8
  T    
1850 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+35BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:4334h 30m0
  T T S
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +472h 0m+37HWH??06:10+3:4233h 25m-2
 M     
2542 kmIri rules are differ...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+13BPLArr +19/Dep +265h 5m+7KOAA??15:15+5342h 30m32
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??21:10+1:18CNBArr +3:59/Dep +2:1011h 55m-1:49SDAH??16:00+3:3642h 50m8
     F 
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+1:18ETArr +1:17/Dep +208h 0m-57HWH??11:45+2:1538h 35m37
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+14MKPArr -15/Dep +234h 10m+38HWH??06:45+2:4333h 35m15
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+41JHSArr +54/Dep +401h 15m-14HWH??06:45+2:5433h 35m12
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site