Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1133.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+4:17SRC*018:15+6:0816h 45m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1131 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30+3:05SDAH*??20:40+6:1419h 10m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1156 km60 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+18HWH*2319:30+1:3317h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+0HWH1421:30+1819h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km58 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0HWH*1819:30+2517h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0SRC*419:15+3817h 30m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15+8HWH*2219:40+3115h 25m2
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+5HWH*2019:40+2815h 25m2
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+2HWH*2003:35+3217h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+13HWH*2003:35+5917h 35m8
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+17HWH*2203:50+5717h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+0HWH*1908:25+1121h 20m15
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0SRC*208:05+1:1021h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+8HWH*1805:50+3218h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km62 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+5SHM*112:25+3322h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km49 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+8HWH*1713:30+3319h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+18HWH*2212:30+3917h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:11BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6HWH??13:55+3437h 25m18
    T  
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+35JBPArr +19/Dep +543h 30m+35HWH??11:45+2:0034h 50m42
   W   
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+41ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35HWH??11:45+2:0033h 35m30
S    F 
1709 kmKSG*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP??02:45+14CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18HWH??09:50+4231h 5m-26
S  W   
1913 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+1:38BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49HWH??16:10+2836h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1891 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+33BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5HWH??11:50+2830h 15m10
    T S
1890 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+43BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19HWH??11:50+2830h 15m10
  T    
1890 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep +361h 53m+33HWH??11:45+2:0053h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2698 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+10ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16KOAA??21:45+3:5338h 0m-11
     F 
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+27MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9HWH??16:55+1:0032h 25m1
 MT  F 
1709 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+27MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40KOAA??17:20+2:4832h 50m-10
    T  
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+27MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32HWH??18:55+5434h 25m-4
      S
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+27JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1HWH??04:15+543h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+13AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33KOAA??08:45+4:1947h 30m1
     F 
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+13AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7HWH??04:00+3:1442h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+13MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2HWH??16:55+1:0030h 25m4
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+38JBPArr +34/Dep +461h 35m+12HWH??04:15+538h 20m29
 M     
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP??14:00+5HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-323h 50m-2
SM     
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP614:00+24JSGArr +1:08/Dep +81h 55m-1:00SHM209:55+5667h 55m12
no arr/dep
1486 kmSuperman-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+38JHSArr +29/Dep +487h 59m+19HWH1206:45+3:0639h 15m19
 M   F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+19JHSArr +18/Dep +487h 59m+30HWH??06:45+3:0639h 15m23
   W   
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??15:30+19JHSArr +18/Dep +577h 59m+39HWH??06:45+2:3339h 15m26
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+24JHSArr +22/Dep +486h 42m+26HWH??06:45+3:0638h 55m20
 M W F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+24JHSArr +22/Dep +576h 42m+35HWH??06:45+2:3338h 55m23
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+24AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6HWH??04:00+3:1436h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+24AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6HWH??07:55+3:2440h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+36LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48HWH??15:45+1:0446h 45m65
 M WT  
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+23CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:283h 5m+11HWH??04:00+3:1434h 50m15
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+23JHSArr +28/Dep +484h 32m+20HWH??06:45+3:0637h 35m19
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+32JHSArr +51/Dep +486h 0m-3HWH??06:45+3:0637h 30m19
 M     
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+32JHSArr +51/Dep +576h 0m+6HWH??06:45+2:3337h 30m22
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:485h 10m+2:21HWH907:55+3:2460h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1916 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:281h 50m+2:01HWH904:00+3:1456h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:512h 15m+24HWH1306:55+1:4659h 30m66
SMTWTFS
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:054h 30m-22SHM209:55+5662h 30m3
      S
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+37JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8HWH??06:45+3:0634h 30m-3
 M W F 
1871 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+37BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1642h 45m-8
  T    
1845 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+37BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26HWH??06:45+2:2034h 30m0
  T T S
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:14HWH??06:10+4:4533h 25m-1
 M     
2543 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+12BPLArr +19/Dep +275h 5m+8KOAA??15:15+1742h 30m32
   W   
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP121:10+1:13CNBArr +2:47/Dep +3:1111h 55m+24SDAH916:00+4:1866h 50m8
     F 
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP121:10+1:13ETArr +1:18/Dep +238h 0m-55HWH1411:45+2:0062h 35m37
     F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+20MKPArr -13/Dep +164h 10m+29HWH??06:45+2:2033h 35m15
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+46JHSArr +46/Dep +481h 15m+2HWH??06:45+3:0633h 35m12
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site