Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1134.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+6:13SRC*018:15+7:4516h 45m8
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30-SDAH*??20:40-19h 10m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1157 km60 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45-HWH*2319:30-17h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45-HWH1421:30-19h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km58 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45-HWH*1819:30-17h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45-SRC*419:15-17h 30m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15-HWH*2219:40-15h 25m2
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15-HWH*2019:40-15h 25m2
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRNGP610:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m8
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20-HWH*2203:50-17h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05-HWH*2208:25-21h 20m15
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05-SRC*208:05-21h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25-HWH*1805:50-18h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km62 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30-SHM*112:25-22h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km49 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00-HWH*1713:30-19h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05-HWH*2312:30-17h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+2:52BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0HWH??13:55+1637h 25m17
    T  
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:02CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SDAH??16:00+5:3139h 5m9
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP100:55+1:07JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH1411:45+3:0682h 50m43
   W   
2416 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP100:55+1:02ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0HWH1411:45+3:0682h 50m38
      S
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP302:10+44ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0HWH1411:45+3:0657h 35m30
S    F 
2495 kmGopal*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP102:45+51CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH809:50+2:5655h 5m-25
S  W   
1984 kmKoush12461^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+3:49BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??16:10+2936h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1890 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:42BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50+1930h 15m10
    T S
1891 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+1:54BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50+1930h 15m10
  T    
1891 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP506:00+1MMRArr /Dep 1h 53m+0HWH1411:45+3:0677h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2955 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP107:45+57ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KOAA321:45+4:4862h 0m-11
no arr/dep
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:3432h 25m1
 MT  F 
1708 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+3:4132h 50m-10
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+1:32MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0HWH??18:55+2:1234h 25m-4
      S
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+1:32JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0HWH??04:15+1343h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1686 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KOAA??08:45+5:2947h 30m1
     F 
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+28AGCArr /Dep 5h 35m+0HWH??04:00+5:5542h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+17MGSArr /Dep 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:3430h 25m4
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+24JBPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:15+1338h 20m28
 M     
1686 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP614:00+0HTEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH1313:50+323h 50m-2
SM     
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+31JSGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SHM??09:55+2819h 55m14
      S
1135 kmSuperman-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+45JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH1206:45+4:1639h 15m19
 M   F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+39JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH1206:45+4:1639h 15m23
   W   
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP115:30+39JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH1006:45+4:4963h 15m26
      S
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP015:50+45JHSArr +1:10/Dep 6h 42m+0HWH1206:45+4:1662h 55m20
S T T  
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP015:50+45JHSArr +1:10/Dep 6h 42m+0HWH1006:45+4:4962h 55m23
      S
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+45AGCArr +2:10/Dep 1h 0m+0HWH??04:00+5:5536h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+45AGCArr +2:10/Dep 5h 30m+0HWH??07:55+5:3740h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+1:25LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??15:45+3:5146h 45m65
 M WT  
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+3:15CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??04:00+5:5534h 50m15
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP117:10+3:15JHSArr /Dep 4h 32m+0HWH1206:45+4:1661h 35m19
no arr/dep
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP017:15+35JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH1206:45+4:1661h 30m23
S T T  
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP017:15+35JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH1006:45+4:4961h 30m26
      S
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0HWH??07:55+5:3736h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1715 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HWH??04:00+5:5532h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HWH??06:55+2:5935h 30m66
SMTWTFS
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+29MGSArr /Dep +2:104h 30m+0SHM??09:55+2:0538h 30m3
S      
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP120:15+38JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH1206:45+4:1658h 30m-3
S T T  
2281 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+38BPLArr /Dep 4h 40m+0HWH??15:00+2442h 45m-8
  T    
1845 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP120:15+38BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH1006:45+3:0158h 30m0
 M W F 
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??06:10+5:2533h 25m-1
 M     
2542 kmKoush12461^~-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+8BPLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0KOAA??15:15+2342h 30m32
   W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP121:10+10MKPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HWH1006:45+3:0157h 35m15
no arr/dep
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP121:10+16JHSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH1206:45+4:1657h 35m12
no arr/dep
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site