Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 565.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+53INDB*305:15+2412h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km53 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+13INDB*305:40+410h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km57 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+5INDB*206:50+5111h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+51BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3:471h 15m+2:29INDB??12:50+3:1712h 20m34
  T   S
653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+51BPLArr +1:18/Dep +1:262h 30m+8INDB??13:15+1:1412h 45m38
  T   S
607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...NGP??02:10+43BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:2650m+23INDB??13:15+1:1411h 5m30
  T T S
606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP102:10+43BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:331h 40m+1:30INDB315:05+3:1060h 55m-1
    T  
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??02:10+43BPLArr +1:03/Dep +4:571h 40m+3:54INDB??15:05+4:1512h 55m-1
  T    
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...NGP??07:45+3:39BPLArr /Dep +162h 50m+0INDB??21:30+113h 45m-2
    T  
606 kmGopal*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??09:15+27BPLArr +33/Dep +1640m-17INDB??21:30+112h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP109:15+27BPLArr +33/Dep +2:343h 55m+2:01INDB401:35+2:0464h 20m14
S  W F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...NGP??09:15-HBJArr /Dep +952m+0INDB??21:30+112h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
606 km~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP310:30+16BPLArr +17/Dep +2:342h 0m+2:17INDB401:35+2:0463h 5m23
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??10:30+16BPLArr +17/Dep +164h 15m-1INDB??04:45+918h 15m5
     F 
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
688
Σ Puri - Bhopal - In...NGP??11:15+58BPLArr +1:22/Dep +165h 0m-1:06INDB??04:45+917h 30m-9
    T  
652 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...NGP??14:20+1:51BPLArr /Dep +162h 40m+0INDB??04:45+914h 25m11
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...NGP??14:20+1:51ETArr /Dep +192h 30m+0INDB??05:15+1014h 55m26
    T  
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NGP115:30+39BPLArr +43/Dep +161h 35m-27INDB204:45+937h 15m5
 MT TF 
1348 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...NGP??15:50+1:21BPLArr +1:25/Dep +161h 5m-1:09INDB??04:45+912h 55m6
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+25ETArr +20/Dep 1h 40m+0INDB??11:00+3615h 35m61
SMTWTFS
652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...NGP??20:15+44BPLArr +42/Dep 1h 30m+0INDB??11:00+3614h 45m39
SMTWTFS
652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...NGP120:45+32BPLArr +37/Dep 2h 25m+0INDB311:00+3638h 15m67
S    F 
1347 kmFan of 12479^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+16ETArr +7/Dep 25m+0INDB??11:00+3613h 50m54
  T    
652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP??21:30+15ETArr +4/Dep +251h 0m+21INDB??10:45+513h 15m12
SMTWTFS
606 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11159
Σ Bilaspur to Indore...NGP??22:05+32ETArr +27/Dep +1:081h 35m+41INDB??13:15+1:1415h 10m29
SMTWTFS
606 kmคภנคคภ-
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...NGP??22:50+1:55BPLArr +1:47/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:00INDB??12:50+3:1714h 0m15
S TWT S
652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site