Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 565.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00-INDB*305:15-12h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km53 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00-INDB*305:40-10h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km57 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+0INDB*206:50+5111h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+1:15BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0INDB??12:50+2:2212h 20m34
  T   S
653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+1:15BPLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0INDB??13:15+1:2612h 45m38
  T   S
607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...NGP??02:10+43BPLArr /Dep 50m+0INDB??13:15+1:2611h 5m30
  T T S
606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??02:10+43BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0INDB??15:05+2:1012h 55m-1
      S
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??02:10+43BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0INDB??15:05+2:5612h 55m-1
  T    
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...NGP??07:45+3:19BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0INDB??21:30+013h 45m-2
    T  
606 kmGopal*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??09:15+28BPLArr /Dep 40m+0INDB??21:30+012h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP109:15+28BPLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0INDB401:35+2:0664h 20m13
S  W F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...NGP??09:15-HBJArr /Dep 52m+0INDB??21:30+012h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
606 km~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP310:30+36BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0INDB401:35+2:0663h 5m22
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??10:30+36BPLArr /Dep +194h 15m+0INDB??04:45+918h 15m5
     F 
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
688
Σ Puri - Bhopal - In...NGP??11:15+1:16BPLArr /Dep +195h 0m+0INDB??04:45+917h 30m-8
    T  
652 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...NGP??14:20+1:28BPLArr /Dep +192h 40m+0INDB??04:45+914h 25m11
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...NGP??14:20+1:28ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0INDB??05:15+4114h 55m26
    T  
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NGP??15:30+45BPLArr /Dep +191h 35m+0INDB??04:45+913h 15m5
 MT TF 
653 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...NGP??15:50+45BPLArr /Dep +191h 5m+0INDB??04:45+912h 55m6
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+29ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0INDB??11:00+4115h 35m61
SMTWTFS
652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...NGP??20:15+38BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0INDB??11:00+4114h 45m39
SMTWTFS
652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...NGP??20:45+30BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0INDB??11:00+4114h 15m67
S    F 
652 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+10ETArr /Dep 25m+0INDB??11:00+4113h 50m54
  T    
652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP??21:30+15ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0INDB??10:45+713h 15m12
SMTWTFS
606 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11159
Σ Bilaspur to Indore...NGP??22:05+30ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0INDB??13:15+1:2615h 10m29
SMTWTFS
606 kmคภנคคภ-
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...NGP??22:50+1:46BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0INDB??12:50+2:2214h 0m15
S TWT S
652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site