Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 565.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP117:00+40INDB*305:15-512h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km53 km/hr
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRNGP*619:00+1INDB*305:40+210h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL607 km57 km/hr
12914Nagpur - Indore Tris...SFWRNGP*619:00+1INDB*206:50+711h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+9BPLArr +39/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:11INDB??12:50+1:0712h 20m34
  T   S
653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...NGP??00:30+9BPLArr +39/Dep +1:062h 30m+27INDB??13:15+5612h 45m38
  T   S
607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...NGP??02:10+22BPLArr +17/Dep +1:0650m+49INDB??13:15+5611h 5m30
  T T S
606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??02:10+22BPLArr +17/Dep +2:111h 40m+1:54INDB??15:05+1:1012h 55m-1
      S
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??02:10+22BPLArr +17/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:21INDB??15:05+2:1112h 55m-1
  T    
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...NGP??07:45+3BPLArr /Dep +82h 50m+0INDB??21:30-513h 45m-2
    T  
607 kmKSG*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??09:15+13BPLArr +17/Dep +840m-9INDB??21:30-512h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...NGP??09:15+13BPLArr +17/Dep +1:073h 55m+50INDB??01:35+3316h 20m13
S T  F 
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...NGP??09:15-HBJArr /Dep +252m+0INDB??21:30-512h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
607 km~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+5BPLArr +19/Dep +1:072h 0m+48INDB??01:35+3315h 5m22
     F 
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??10:30+5BPLArr +19/Dep +154h 15m-4INDB??04:45+1818h 15m5
     F 
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
688
Σ Puri - Bhopal - In...NGP011:15+1:43BPLArr /Dep +155h 0m+0INDB204:45+1841h 30m-8
    T  
1667 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...NGP??14:20+13BPLArr +23/Dep +152h 40m-8INDB??04:45+1814h 25m11
SMTWTFS
653 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...NGP??14:20+13ETArr +15/Dep +102h 30m-5INDB??05:15-814h 55m28
    T  
653 kmBMTIR*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NGP115:30+38BPLArr +28/Dep +151h 35m-13INDB204:45+1837h 15m5
 MT TF 
1348 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...NGP??15:50+24BPLArr +22/Dep +151h 5m-7INDB??04:45+1812h 55m6
SMTWTFS
653 kmHussain*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...NGP??19:25+24ETArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0INDB??11:00+1415h 35m61
SMTWTFS
653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...NGP??20:15+37BPLArr +40/Dep 1h 30m+0INDB??11:00+1414h 45m39
SMTWTFS
652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...NGP??20:45+14BPLArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0INDB??11:00+1414h 15m67
S    F 
653 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...NGP??21:10+20ETArr +4/Dep 25m+0INDB??11:00+1413h 50m54
  T    
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...NGP421:30-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0INDB210:35-37h 5m12
SMTWTFS
852 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11159
Σ Bilaspur to Indore...NGP??22:05+23ETArr +11/Dep +341h 35m+23INDB??13:15+5615h 10m29
SMTWTFS
607 kmคภנคคภ~-
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...NGP??22:50+36BPLArr +28/Dep +1:501h 45m+1:22INDB??12:50+1:0714h 0m15
S TWT S
653 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site