Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
44 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 681.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+43JHS610:28+1:299h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+11JHS4,510:28+409h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+9JHS110:28+509h 58m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+24JHS512:10+1011h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km59 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+22JHS412:00+369h 50m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10-JHS412:00-9h 50m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+41JHS4,512:00+1:509h 50m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+24JHS4,514:45+3412h 0m10
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+14JHS514:45+3412h 0m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+34JHS014:00+5111h 5m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-JHS014:00-11h 5m2
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55-JHS014:00-11h 5m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+33JHS4,514:00+1:0110h 10m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-JHS614:00-10h 10m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+3:05JHS019:35+4:0811h 55m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
 682 km57 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45-JHS419:20-11h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+13JHS021:20+3012h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-JHS421:20-12h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+5JHS200:05+3913h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+21JHS4,523:28+5611h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+4JHS500:40+1:0611h 40m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+22JHS500:40+1:0011h 40m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40+21JHS500:28+1:0110h 48m1
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+13JHS400:16+359h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+38JHS400:51+299h 21m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km73 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+19JHS400:51+189h 21m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km73 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+24JHS502:08+2210h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+36JHS004:18+5111h 18m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+24JHS504:18+4011h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km60 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+23JHS004:18+2811h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+37JHS204:18+4311h 8m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+32JHS402:50+519h 35m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km71 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+45JHS005:45+1:2111h 55m1
      S
3A
2A1A
 682 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+37JHS506:55+5610h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+22JHS405:26+408h 41m1
      S
3A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+14JHS405:26+258h 41m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+12JHS405:26+258h 41m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+7JHS405:26+308h 41m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+17JHS505:45+358h 40m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+9JHS005:45+268h 40m1
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
 682 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+46JHS607:35+4610h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+1:13JHS507:35+2:1310h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km65 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+23JHS412:20+3514h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+36JHS410:18+3311h 28m6
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+35ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2JHS??13:37+4712h 42m21
   W   
682 kmRAJMOHAN-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep +322h 55m+29JHS??19:10+3937h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1671 kmHussain*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...NGP??06:30+10BSPArr +40/Dep +381h 55m-2JHS??06:30+4124h 0m55
SMTWTFS
1142 kmVinay Baid-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+10ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44JHS??22:25+3314h 40m-14
     F 
682 kmDK-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NGP??08:00+1ETArr +31/Dep +4325m+12JHS??09:40+1:5425h 40m43
SMTWTFS
682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+27ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16JHS??01:58+3217h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+15AKArr +19/Dep +1755m-2JHS??04:40+5017h 45m3
   W   
1076 kmnankit0507-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep +401h 25m+25JHS??23:12+1:3311h 57m-21
S    F 
682 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NGP??11:15+21BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17JHS??00:28+5213h 13m-6
 M     
682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...NGP??11:15+27ETArr +11/Dep +133h 35m+2JHS??01:58+3214h 43m-12
S    F 
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13JHS??23:50+4012h 35m-1
S    F 
682 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-12h 35m-11
S    F 
682 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13JHS??01:35+2714h 20m-14
      S
682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...NGP011:15+1:43BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0JHS301:35+2738h 20m-19
    T  
1696 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6JHS??23:12+4011h 57m-13
      S
682 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+38ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13JHS??04:40+2814h 45m-5
 M     
682 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr -2/Dep +281h 35m+30JHS??23:50+4031h 35m23
     F 
1652 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+40ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6JHS??05:15+5912h 15m-32
S      
681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP019:25+24JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23JHS414:45+1:1343h 20m-5
S      
1755 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+24ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2JHS??12:13+516h 48m-2
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+43BSLArr +1:39/Dep +451h 0m-54JHS??14:20+4718h 30m7
      S
1083 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site