Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 782.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20-KYN512:22-12h 2m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20-KYN612:22-12h 2m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20-TNA812:47-12h 27m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL800 km64 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20-KYN612:22-12h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00-KYN504:16-22h 16m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRNGP007:00-KYN??20:57-13h 57m6
 M     
3A2A
 782 km56 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30-KYN520:02-12h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km62 km/hr
02021Nagpur - Madgaon Spe...SFCRNGP*007:50-KYN020:57-13h 7m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 782 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30-KYN522:02-13h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30-KYN622:02-13h 32m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRNGP*309:20-KYN022:02-12h 42m13
     F 
II2S
 782 km62 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRNGP611:25-PNVL723:35-12h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+4:24KYN??22:40+5:5411h 15m1
S      
3A2A
 782 km70 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25-KYN022:40-11h 15m2
 M     
3A2A
 782 km70 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERNGP4,513:40-KYN603:45-14h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km56 km/hr
02020Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ...SFCRNGP*013:50-KYN003:10-13h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20-KYN504:07-13h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
01083Nagpur - Madgaon Spe...ExpCRNGP*016:00-KYN607:02-15h 2m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km52 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15-KYN612:37-20h 22m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km48 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30-KYN604:37-12h 7m4
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15-KYN505:40-12h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00-KYN506:27-12h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00-KYN506:27-12h 27m5
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00-KYN510:37-13h 37m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP000:30-WLArr /Dep 22m+0KYN702:37-74h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1886 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP201:50+2:46KCGArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYN703:40+4249h 50m5
    T  
2326 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP009:45+2:29HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN611:47+3526h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1320 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP010:10+1:59SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0KYN611:47+3549h 37m18
S TW  S
2012 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP411:05-DDArr /Dep 37m+0KYN705:38-42h 33m1
  T   S
1103 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP411:05+29BSLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LTT104:00+3:2464h 55m4
  T   S
1316 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+46BSLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN??05:01+1514h 16m-5
  T    
782 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+1:14BSLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??05:01+1513h 46m-7
S      
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP??15:15+1:14BSLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KYN??08:02+1116h 47m-8
S      
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+26TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BIRD??22:23+3655h 8m22
  T    
2863 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP418:35+1DDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KYN613:13+3966h 38m29
S T  F 
1103 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP418:35+1DDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KYN613:13+3966h 38m29
 M W  S
1103 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP518:35+26DDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KYN613:13+3966h 38m23
    T  
1103 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KYN??09:38+915h 3m6
S T  F 
782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+34MMRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0KYN??09:38+913h 48m-12
      S
782 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP820:40+0CSTMArr /Dep 45m+0KYN409:33+1512h 53m3
SMTWTFS
884 kmDP~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+30BABArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KYN??06:20+4:4732h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1711 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??13:06+5813h 41m-1
  TW   
888 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP023:25-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN513:06-13h 41m0
 M   F 
885 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??13:37+1314h 12m-1
 MTW F 
885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+30PUNEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KYN??18:18+2718h 53m3
    T S
1028 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site