Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 781.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+46KYN512:22+5212h 2m6
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+2:33KYN612:22+2:3712h 2m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+1:48TNA812:47-12h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL949 km76 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+1:23KYN612:22+1:2112h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+2KYN504:16+2622h 16m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1000 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP307:30+34KYN520:02+3812h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+53KYN522:02+3213h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+2:30KYN622:02+1:5413h 32m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRNGP611:25+57PNVL723:35+2:0212h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+2:11KYN622:40+3:5211h 15m1
S      
3A
2A
GNWL781 km69 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25+3:02KYN022:40+5:0711h 15m2
 M     
3A
2A
 781 km69 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP311:25+2:59LTT*123:45+3:2212h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 830 km67 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERNGP4,513:40+41KYN603:45+3314h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km55 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+31KYN504:07+2813h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km57 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+0KYN612:37+4520h 22m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL982 km48 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+30KYN604:37+1:0412h 7m4
 MT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km64 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15+13KYN505:40+3412h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+2:06KYN506:27+2:5312h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+50KYN506:27+1:1512h 27m5
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+0CSTM*1807:55+1511h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL919 km82 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00+2KYN510:37+3013h 37m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL781 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+22CSTM*1610:30+2211h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL918 km83 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+46WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8KYN??02:37+5626h 7m31
SMTWTFS
1328 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+16KCGArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6KYN??03:40+4625h 50m5
    T  
1316 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+58HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14KYN??11:47+4126h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1320 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+39SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19KYN??11:47+4125h 37m19
S TW  S
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+45DDArr +22/Dep +1837m-4KYN??05:38+2118h 33m1
  T   S
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+45BSLArr +57/Dep +2:273h 25m+1:30LTT??04:00+1:3416h 55m5
  T   S
814 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BVI??05:41+1742h 26m24
 M W   
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BVI??05:41+1742h 26m17
      S
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+1:22BSLArr +54/Dep +192h 10m-35KYN??05:01+2114h 16m-6
  T    
781 kmGopal*^-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BIRD??22:23+955h 8m22
  T    
2863 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BVI??07:21+2539h 51m5
 M   F 
2502 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+42PUNEArr +41/Dep +025m-41DR??10:03+518h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr -9/Dep +201h 30m+29KYN??13:13+4218h 38m35
S T  F 
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr -1/Dep +201h 30m+21KYN??13:13+4218h 38m35
 M W  S
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+13DDArr +5/Dep +201h 30m+15KYN??13:13+4218h 38m28
    T  
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+0MMRArr +12/Dep +12h 42m-11KYN??09:38+915h 3m6
S T  F 
781 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+1:03MMRArr +1:15/Dep +11h 42m-1:14KYN??09:38+913h 48m-13
      S
781 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+35BABArr +57/Dep +271h 30m-30KYN??06:20+1:0632h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1711 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+35MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BVI??13:55+1139h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2166 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+40MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BVI??07:21+2132h 31m-22
  T T S
2166 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2KYN??18:18+1918h 53m2
    T S
1027 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.