Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 782.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+34KYN512:22+4612h 2m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+45KYN612:22+4512h 2m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+31TNA812:47+2512h 27m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL800 km64 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+33KYN612:22+5612h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1KYN504:16+1822h 16m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1001 km45 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRNGP007:00-KYN??20:57-13h 57m6
 M     
3A2A
 782 km56 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30+20KYN520:02+2312h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+23KYN522:02+2813h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+51KYN622:02+1113h 32m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRNGP*309:20-KYN022:02-12h 42m13
     F 
II2S
 782 km62 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRNGP611:25+48PNVL723:35+1:3212h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+3:00KYN622:40+3:5811h 15m1
S      
3A2A
 782 km70 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25-KYN022:40-11h 15m2
 M     
3A2A
 782 km70 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP011:25+3:00LTT*023:45+3:4512h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 819 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERNGP4,513:40+21KYN603:45+1214h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km56 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+28KYN504:07+3513h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+3KYN612:37+2020h 22m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km48 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+28KYN604:37+4512h 7m4
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km65 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15+9KYN505:40+2012h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
02020Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...SFCRNGP*017:25+0KYN007:03+013h 38m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km57 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+53KYN506:27+1:5112h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+47KYN506:27+1:2112h 27m5
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
01119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...SFCRAJNI*019:50-KYN??09:11-13h 21m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 779 km58 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00+0KYN510:37+3513h 37m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:49WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42KYN??02:37+2426h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+1:28KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23KYN??03:40+4325h 50m5
    T  
1317 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+1:20HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44KYN??11:47+3526h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1320 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+48SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10KYN??11:47+3525h 37m19
S TW  S
1305 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+25DDArr +5/Dep +2537m+20KYN??05:38+2618h 33m1
  T   S
1027 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+25BSLArr +35/Dep +2:533h 25m+2:18LTT??04:00+2:0316h 55m4
  T   S
816 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+41BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9KYN??05:01+1914h 16m-5
  T    
782 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+33BSLArr +22/Dep +151h 20m-7KYN??05:01+1913h 46m-7
S      
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP??15:15+33BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13KYN??08:02+916h 47m-8
S      
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3455h 8m22
  T    
2863 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr +3/Dep +251h 30m+22KYN??13:13+5018h 38m35
S T  F 
1028 km★Prayas★*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr +4/Dep +251h 30m+21KYN??13:13+5018h 38m35
 M W  S
1028 km★Prayas★*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+19DDArr -9/Dep +251h 30m+34KYN??13:13+5018h 38m29
    T  
1028 km★Prayas★*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 42m-9KYN??09:38+815h 3m6
S T  F 
782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+33MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35KYN??09:38+813h 48m-12
      S
782 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +24/Dep +245m-22KYN??09:33+1112h 53m3
SMTWTFS
884 kmDP~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+26BABArr +49/Dep +1:311h 30m+42KYN??06:20+3:0632h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1711 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4KYN??13:06+3013h 41m0
  TW   
885 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17KYN??13:06+1113h 41m0
 M   F 
885 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17KYN??13:37+1114h 12m-1
 MTW F 
885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24KYN??18:18+2518h 53m3
    T S
1028 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site