Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KY/Kareli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KY/Kareli
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KY⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KY   

Shortest Route: 443.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCRNGP*007:20+0NU114:23+497h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+37NU116:40+418h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+14NU119:28+298h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km51 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRNGP113:55+29NU120:40+526h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+10NU103:50+346h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km69 km/hr
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCRNGP121:30+16KY104:48+467h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+42ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28KY??11:27+449h 17m0
S    F 
442 kmGopal*^-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...NGP??02:10+42ETArr +52/Dep +1135m-41KY??08:47+266h 37m-14
S    F 
442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...NGP??02:45+22ETArr +10/Dep +141h 15m+4NU??11:22+228h 37m-17
 M     
458 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+2MMRArr +9/Dep +441h 53m+35KY??11:27+4429h 27m18
SMTWTFS
1431 kmDinesh Gada-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+29ETArr +18/Dep +175h 25m-1KY??23:15+3912h 0m6
S    F 
443 kmSaurabh*^~-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...NGP??11:15+29ETArr +18/Dep +133h 20m-5KY??21:04+319h 49m-20
S    F 
443 kmGopal*^-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...NGP??12:25+19ETArr +24/Dep +132h 0m-11KY??21:04+318h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5KY??23:15+398h 55m26
SMTWTFS
443 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7NU??23:43+389h 23m22
   W F 
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +1335m-9KY??21:04+316h 44m0
SMTWTFS
443 km🚅OHE over JBP🔰~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0NU??23:43-9h 23m10
      S
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+14ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17KY??23:15+398h 20m18
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...NGP??15:30+25BPLArr +10/Dep +232h 5m+13KY??04:30+4913h 0m13
S  W  S
626 kmxxx-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +1355m+7NU??19:10+3526h 55m12
     F 
1428 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +242h 20m+18KY??23:15+3931h 0m30
     F 
1412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...NGP??20:15+29ETArr +27/Dep +161h 20m-11KY??04:30+498h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
443 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+29ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14NU??07:13+3810h 58m-22
      S
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+29ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10NU??07:13+3410h 58m-23
   W   
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+45ETArr +1:06/Dep +1810h 0m-48KY??14:06+3716h 56m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+45ETArr +1:06/Dep +248h 0m-42KY??11:27+4414h 17m7
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.