Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KY/Kareli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KY/Kareli
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KY⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCRNGP*007:20+0NU114:23+1:027h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+30NU116:40+438h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+13NU119:28+308h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km51 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRNGP113:55+39NU120:40+1:096h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+15NU103:50+386h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km69 km/hr
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCRNGP121:30+17KY104:48+537h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+46ETArr +1:02/Dep +223h 15m-40KY??11:27+459h 17m0
S    F 
442 kmKSG*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...NGP302:10+46ETArr +1:02/Dep +72h 30m-55KY110:36+3132h 26m-14
S    F 
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...NGP??02:45+23ETArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1NU??11:22+268h 37m-17
 M     
459 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +4/Dep +391h 53m+35KY??11:27+4529h 27m18
SMTWTFS
1431 kmDinesh Gada-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7KY??23:15+3812h 0m6
S    F 
442 kmSaurabh*^~-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...NGP??11:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6KY??21:04+379h 49m-20
S    F 
442 kmKSG*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...NGP??12:25+17ETArr +20/Dep +132h 0m-7KY??21:04+378h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2KY??23:15+388h 55m26
SMTWTFS
443 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +122h 50m+0NU??23:43+389h 23m22
   W F 
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +1335m+1KY??21:04+376h 44m0
SMTWTFS
443 km🚅OHE over JBP🔰~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20-ETArr +12/Dep 2h 50m+0NU??23:43-9h 23m10
      S
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+14ETArr +2/Dep +141h 20m+12KY??23:15+388h 20m18
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...NGP115:30+22BPLArr +8/Dep +202h 5m+12KY104:30+4837h 0m13
S  W  S
1322 kmxxx-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI216:15+0MMRArr -2/Dep +1555m+17NU119:10+3050h 55m12
no arr/dep
1668 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr -2/Dep +222h 20m+24KY??23:15+3831h 0m30
     F 
1412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...NGP??20:15+35ETArr +30/Dep +141h 20m-16KY??04:30+488h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
443 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+35ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17NU??07:13+4110h 58m-23
      S
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+35ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11NU??07:13+4410h 58m-23
   W   
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP121:10+1:16ETArr +1:18/Dep +1410h 0m-1:04KY114:06+3440h 56m20
     F 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+1:16ETArr +1:18/Dep +228h 0m-56KY??11:27+4514h 17m7
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site