Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KY/Kareli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KY/Kareli
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KY⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCRNGP*007:20+1NU114:23+1:087h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+53NU116:40+1:108h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+10NU119:28+428h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km51 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRNGP113:55+19NU120:40+476h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+14NU103:50+476h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km69 km/hr
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCRNGP121:30+19KY104:48+1:067h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:02ETArr /Dep +185h 50m+0KY??14:06+3813h 11m20
      S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:02ETArr /Dep +1:033h 50m+0KY??11:27+1:2710h 32m8
      S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+32ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20KY??11:27+1:279h 17m0
S    F 
443 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...NGP??02:10+32ETArr +43/Dep +92h 30m-34KY??10:36+1:018h 26m-14
S    F 
443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...NGP??02:45+18ETArr +12/Dep +101h 15m-2NU??11:22+328h 37m-17
 M     
459 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +4/Dep +1:121h 53m+1:08KY??11:27+1:2729h 27m18
SMTWTFS
1432 kmDinesh Gada-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +24/Dep +115h 25m-13KY??23:15+3412h 0m6
S    F 
442 kmSaurabh*^~-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +24/Dep +123h 20m-12KY??21:04+419h 49m-20
S    F 
442 kmGopal*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...NGP??12:25+46ETArr +46/Dep +122h 0m-34KY??21:04+418h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +112h 40m-16KY??23:15+348h 55m26
SMTWTFS
443 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +142h 50m-13NU??23:43+509h 23m22
   W F 
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +1235m-15KY??21:04+416h 44m0
SMTWTFS
443 kmOHE over JBP~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+22ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2KY??23:15+348h 20m18
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...NGP??15:30+19BPLArr +19/Dep +212h 5m+2KY??04:30+5313h 0m22
S  W  S
627 kmxxx-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +7/Dep +1155m+4NU??19:10+1:3426h 55m11
     F 
1429 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +7/Dep +212h 20m+14KY??23:15+3431h 0m30
     F 
1413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...NGP??20:15+36ETArr /Dep +111h 20m+0KY??04:30+538h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
443 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+36ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0NU??07:13+5210h 58m-23
      S
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+36ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0NU??07:13+4510h 58m-23
   W   
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site