Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KY/Kareli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KY/Kareli
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KY⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KY   

Shortest Route: 442.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCRNGP*007:20+8NU114:23+587h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+1:24NU116:40+1:478h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+8NU119:28+468h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km51 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRNGP113:55+13NU120:40+446h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+16NU103:50+1:056h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km69 km/hr
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCRNGP121:30+15KY104:48+567h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL442 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+29ETArr +50/Dep +175h 50m-33KY??14:06+4013h 11m19
      S
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+29ETArr +50/Dep +2:033h 50m+1:13KY??11:27+2:5310h 32m7
      S
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+40ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04KY??11:27+2:539h 17m-1
S    F 
442 kmKSG-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...NGP??02:10+40ETArr +59/Dep +1150m-48KY??09:08+426h 58m-14
S    F 
442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...NGP??02:45+11ETArr +8/Dep +131h 15m+5NU??11:22+1:048h 37m-17
 M     
459 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +4/Dep +2:261h 53m+2:22KY??11:27+2:5329h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1430 kmDinesh Gada-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP111:15+22ETArr +14/Dep +135h 25m-1KY123:15+4336h 0m6
S    F 
1238 kmSaurabh-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...NGP111:15+22ETArr +14/Dep +153h 20m+1KY121:04+4633h 49m-20
S    F 
1238 kmKSG-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...NGP??12:25+2:00ETArr +1:56/Dep +152h 0m-1:41KY??21:04+468h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+1:51ETArr +1:43/Dep +132h 40m-1:30KY??23:15+438h 55m26
SMTWTFS
442 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+1:51ETArr +1:43/Dep +162h 50m-1:27NU??23:43+579h 23m22
   W F 
458 kmBMTIR-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...NGP??14:20+1:51ETArr +1:43/Dep +1535m-1:28KY??21:04+466h 44m0
SMTWTFS
442 kmOHE over JBP-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+13ETArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2KY??23:15+438h 20m18
     F 
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...NGP??14:55+57ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39NU??02:20+5011h 25m-8
  T    
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...NGP??15:30+39BPLArr +19/Dep +282h 5m+9KY??04:30+5613h 0m23
S  W  S
626 km-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +15/Dep +3055m+15NU??19:10+1:0226h 55m11
     F 
1427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +15/Dep +332h 20m+18KY??23:15+4331h 0m30
     F 
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...NGP??20:15+44ETArr +34/Dep +121h 20m-22KY??04:30+568h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
442 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+44ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24NU??07:13+4710h 58m-23
      S
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+44ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26NU??07:13+2710h 58m-23
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site