Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1151.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00-KPD101:33-21h 33m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00-KPD101:33-21h 33m16
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00-KPD101:33-21h 33m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10-KPD423:10-19h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45-KPD101:33-20h 48m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40-KPD104:23-19h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40-KPD303:33-18h 53m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-KPD303:33-18h 53m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-KPD104:23-19h 43m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1220 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10-KPD111:53-21h 43m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1220 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15-KPD111:18-20h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15-KPD111:30-20h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20-KPD412:28-21h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50-KPD311:18-18h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10-KPD115:58-21h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45-KPD116:28-21h 43m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45-KPD116:28-21h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25-KPD319:18-19h 53m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25-KPD319:18-19h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25-KPD??19:20-19h 55m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+3:44MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+4420h 58m-8
S T    
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:54MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+4420h 58m-3
   W F 
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NGP??00:15+3:21TPTYArr /Dep 23h 45m+0KPD??23:50-647h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1323 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??00:28+5022h 38m9
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??01:50+3624h 0m17
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...NGP201:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 6h 25m+0KPD503:48+2049h 58m1
no arr/dep
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+3:34OGLArr /Dep 5h 16m+0KPD??02:33+1424h 43m9
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 7h 45m+0KPD??06:08+1328h 18m8
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP201:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KPD104:13+2374h 23m64
 M     
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP205:20+5:07MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD122:48+3717h 28m-2
S  W   
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP205:20+5:07MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD100:53+3419h 33m-2
S  W   
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP205:20+5:07MASArr /Dep 50m+0KPD123:08+2917h 48m2
S  W   
1221 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+1:42MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48+3717h 13m-4
    T S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+1:54MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48+3717h 13m-4
  T    
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+1:42MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08+2917h 33m0
    T S
1221 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+1:54BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??01:50+3620h 15m22
  T    
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+1:42MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18+3916h 43m-4
    T S
1221 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+1:54MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18+3916h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+1:54MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08+2917h 33m0
  T    
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+1:54MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18+3717h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+1:42MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18+3717h 43m-4
    T S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NGP??10:10+1:59SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CTO??08:55+1422h 45m17
S TW  S
1283 kmChart Prepared*~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+2:22MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:28+3528h 43m-10
  T  F 
1245 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+2:25MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:28+3528h 43m-45
SM  T  
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+3:22MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??09:03+2620h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+50MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KPD??13:18+3123h 8m-20
 M    S
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+3:10MASArr /Dep 40m+0KPD??09:38+3219h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1220 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+3:10MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??13:18+3122h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1220 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+2:28NEDArr /Dep 8h 25m+0KPD??08:15+1840h 35m9
  T    
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+22MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??13:18+3120h 28m-17
 M     
1220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+22MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??15:28+3522h 38m-14
 M     
1220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+5HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??20:23+5250h 23m-16
    T  
2865 kmGopal*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+6:20MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:58+5623h 13m-6
 M     
1225 kmNazeer*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+3:12MASArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KPD??17:28+2821h 48m-9
  T T  
1221 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+3:12MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:58+5622h 18m-13
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+3:12MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??18:48+3623h 8m-13
  T T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NGP222:20+3:47YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD402:30-152h 10m28
S   T S
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site