Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1151.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+46KPD101:33+4421h 33m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERNGP204:00+3:05KPD101:33+2:1421h 33m16
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRNGP204:00+5:02KPD101:33+4:0521h 33m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+49KPD423:10+2119h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32KPD101:33+4520h 48m17
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+32KPD104:23+4519h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+28KPD303:33+5518h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-KPD303:33-18h 53m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-KPD104:23-19h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL1221 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+28KPD308:40-121h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+23KPD111:53+2321h 43m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+17KPD111:18+1020h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+22KPD111:18+2220h 3m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:44KPD412:28+4:4921h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:37KPD311:18+1:2618h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10-KPD115:58-21h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:58KPD116:28+4921h 43m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:43KPD116:28+1:1921h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:08KPD319:18+719h 53m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+55KPD319:18-419h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:18KPD??19:20+3:2919h 55m9
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:21MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36KPD??21:13+3020h 58m-8
S T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19KPD??21:13+3020h 58m-3
   W F 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NGP??00:15+31TPTYArr +25/Dep +1523h 45m-10KPD??23:50-1147h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1324 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:033h 5m+14KPD??00:28+4522h 38m5
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:084h 20m+19KPD??01:50+5024h 0m13
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:556h 25m+1:06KPD??03:48+1:2125h 58m-3
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46KPD??02:33+1124h 43m5
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45KPD??06:08+4428h 18m4
 M     
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0KPD??04:13+4926h 23m61
 M     
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37KPD??22:48+3517h 28m-2
S  W   
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37KPD??00:53+3219h 33m-2
S  W   
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37KPD??23:08+3217h 48m2
S  W   
1221 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19KPD??22:48+3517h 13m-5
    T S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27KPD??22:48+3517h 13m-4
  T    
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19KPD??23:08+3217h 33m-1
    T S
1221 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+34BZAArr +33/Dep +1:082h 40m+35KPD??01:50+5020h 15m22
  T    
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18KPD??22:18+3316h 43m-5
    T S
1221 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26KPD??22:18+3316h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27KPD??23:08+3217h 33m0
  T    
1221 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27KPD??23:18+3417h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+26MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19KPD??23:18+3417h 43m-5
    T S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NGP??10:10+39SCArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18CTO??08:55+1122h 45m18
S TW  S
1285 kmChart Prepared*~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+1:07MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??15:28+3928h 43m-10
  T  F 
1245 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+41MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KPD??15:28+3928h 43m-45
SM  T  
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+40MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29KPD??09:03+2420h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+14MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9KPD??13:18+2923h 8m-18
 M    S
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+31MASArr +18/Dep +140m-17KPD??09:38+2719h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+31MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18KPD??13:18+2922h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+1:47NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42KPD??08:15+1040h 35m9
  T    
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+6MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1KPD??13:18+2920h 28m-19
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+6MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1KPD??15:28+3922h 38m-16
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+1:13HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32KPD??20:23+3950h 23m-16
    T  
2865 kmGopal*^-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+1:00MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33KPD??17:58+2523h 13m-6
 M     
1226 kmNazeer*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KPD??17:28+3021h 48m-9
  T T  
1221 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54KPD??17:58+2522h 18m-13
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56KPD??18:48+3423h 8m-13
  T T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +252h 15m-8KPD??02:30+1828h 10m28
SM     
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.