Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1151.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+34KPD101:33+1721h 33m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:24KPD101:33+2:5221h 33m16
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+6:08KPD101:33+5:0221h 33m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+59KPD423:10+2319h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+24KPD101:33+3620h 48m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+28KPD104:23+3219h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+1:01KPD303:33+1:0718h 53m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-KPD303:33-18h 53m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-KPD104:23-19h 43m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+17KPD308:40-221h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+11KPD111:53+1921h 43m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+9KPD111:18+720h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+9KPD111:18+2020h 3m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:26KPD412:28+4:0721h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:04KPD311:18+4118h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+1:12KPD115:58+3621h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+2:00KPD116:28+1:0521h 43m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:37KPD116:28+5421h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:32KPD319:18+2519h 53m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+56KPD319:18+419h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:07KPD??19:20+3:0519h 55m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:18MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+2720h 58m-8
S T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:06MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+2720h 58m-3
   W F 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NGP??00:15+33TPTYArr +19/Dep +2023h 45m+1KPD??23:50-1247h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1324 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1KPD??00:28+5322h 38m7
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:224h 20m+8KPD??01:50+1:0624h 0m15
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:496h 25m+35KPD??03:48+1:1025h 58m-1
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:26OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11KPD??02:33+1124h 43m7
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11KPD??06:08+1528h 18m6
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:134h 40m-1KPD??04:13+5326h 23m62
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37KPD??22:48+3117h 28m-2
S  W   
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38KPD??00:53+2919h 33m-2
S  W   
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38KPD??23:08+2717h 48m2
S  W   
1221 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP205:35+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12KPD122:48+3117h 13m-5
    T S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+28MASArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23KPD??22:48+3117h 13m-4
  T    
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP205:35+14MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KPD123:08+2717h 33m-1
    T S
1221 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+28BZAArr +29/Dep +1:222h 40m+53KPD??01:50+1:0620h 15m22
  T    
1151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP205:35+14MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11KPD122:18+3116h 43m-5
    T S
1221 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+28MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22KPD??22:18+3116h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+28MASArr +24/Dep +045m-24KPD??23:08+2717h 33m0
  T    
1221 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+28MASArr +24/Dep +11h 25m-23KPD??23:18+3017h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP205:35+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KPD123:18+3017h 43m-5
    T S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NGP??10:10+32SCArr +8/Dep +11h 30m-7CTO??08:55+1422h 45m18
S TW  S
1284 kmChart Prepared*~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+1:09MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10KPD??15:28+3728h 43m-10
  T  F 
1245 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+43MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KPD??15:28+3728h 43m-43
SM  T  
1244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+37MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KPD??09:03+2020h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6KPD??13:18+2523h 8m-18
 M    S
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+21MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7KPD??09:38+2419h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+21MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8KPD??13:18+2522h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+1:30NEDArr +21/Dep +338h 25m+12KPD??08:15+1640h 35m9
  T    
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+21MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2KPD??13:18+2520h 28m-19
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+21MASArr +2/Dep +23h 25m+0KPD??15:28+3722h 38m-16
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50KPD??20:23+3550h 23m-16
    T  
2865 kmGopal*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+45MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44KPD??17:58+2223h 13m-6
 M     
1225 kmNazeer*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58KPD??17:28+2921h 48m-9
  T T  
1221 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59KPD??17:58+2222h 18m-13
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 5m-1:00KPD??18:48+3123h 8m-13
  T T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NGP??22:20+52YPRArr +40/Dep +112h 15m-29KPD??02:30+628h 10m28
SM     
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site