Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1151.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00-KPD101:33-21h 33m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:29KPD101:33+3:0221h 33m16
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:50KPD101:33+4:5821h 33m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:38KPD423:10+5419h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+21KPD101:33+3320h 48m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+58KPD104:23+1:0619h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:26KPD303:33+1:2718h 53m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-KPD303:33-18h 53m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-KPD104:23-19h 43m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1220 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-KPD308:40-21h 55m14
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+25KPD111:53+2721h 43m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1220 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+8KPD111:18+420h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+6KPD111:18+020h 3m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:40KPD412:28+3:1821h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:29KPD311:18+5718h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+1:11KPD115:58+3321h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:59KPD116:28+1:0621h 43m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:57KPD116:28+4621h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:21KPD319:18+1:1119h 53m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:16KPD319:18+5519h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:43KPD??19:20+3:2319h 55m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:42MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52KPD??21:13+2720h 58m-8
S T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:39MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50KPD??21:13+2720h 58m-3
   W F 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NGP??00:15+1:06TPTYArr +45/Dep +1223h 45m-33KPD??23:50-1647h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1323 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1KPD??00:28+5022h 38m7
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:034h 20m-11KPD??01:50+4124h 0m15
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +466h 25m-28KPD??03:48+1225h 58m-1
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:33OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15KPD??02:33+1224h 43m7
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +407h 45m-34KPD??06:08+1028h 18m6
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:074h 40m-7KPD??04:13+4926h 23m62
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+1:09MASArr +50/Dep +21h 5m-48KPD??22:48+3217h 28m-2
S  W   
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+1:09MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50KPD??00:53+2719h 33m-2
S  W   
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+1:09MASArr +50/Dep +150m-49KPD??23:08+2517h 48m2
S  W   
1221 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+33MASArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13KPD??22:48+3217h 13m-4
    T S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +27/Dep +21h 0m-25KPD??22:48+3217h 13m-4
  T    
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+33MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14KPD??23:08+2517h 33m0
    T S
1221 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+43BZAArr +41/Dep +1:032h 40m+22KPD??01:50+4120h 15m22
  T    
1151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+33MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13KPD??22:18+2916h 43m-4
    T S
1221 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25KPD??22:18+2916h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26KPD??23:08+2517h 33m0
  T    
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27KPD??23:18+2917h 43m-4
  T    
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+33MASArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15KPD??23:18+2917h 43m-4
    T S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NGP??10:10+36SCArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4CTO??08:55+2122h 45m18
S TW  S
1283 kmChart Prepared*~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+1:04MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??15:28+3128h 43m-10
  T  F 
1245 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+51MASArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2KPD??15:28+3128h 43m-43
SM  T  
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+55MASArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34KPD??09:03+1820h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+18MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4KPD??13:18+2323h 8m-18
 M    S
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+30MASArr +12/Dep +240m-10KPD??09:38+2019h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+30MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10KPD??13:18+2322h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1221 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP215:40+2:03NEDArr +26/Dep +428h 25m+16KPD308:15+1788h 35m9
no arr/dep
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+21MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0KPD??13:18+2320h 28m-19
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+21MASArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2KPD??15:28+3122h 38m-16
 M     
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31KPD??20:23+4350h 23m-16
    T  
2865 kmKSG*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+2:15MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29KPD??17:58+1923h 13m-6
 M     
1226 kmNazeer*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 10m-1:08KPD117:28+2221h 48m-9
  T T  
1221 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08KPD017:58+1922h 18m-13
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09KPD118:48+2823h 8m-13
  T T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NGP??22:20+1:39YPRArr +1:25/Dep +162h 15m-1:09KPD??02:30+728h 10m28
SM     
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site