Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1018.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+4:17KGP016:00+5:5214h 30m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1023 km71 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30+3:05KGP616:50+6:3315h 20m7
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1023 km67 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+18KGP616:50+1:4415h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+0KGP619:05+117h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km59 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45-KGP616:50-15h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:0015h 5m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+2KGP601:25+5115h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+13KGP601:25+1:0915h 25m7
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-KGP001:25-15h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+17KGP601:42+1:2415h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+0KGP606:03+2118h 58m13
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0KGP006:03+5918h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+8KGP603:35+4416h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+5KGP609:20+5319h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+8KGP611:17+4317h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km59 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP119:05+18KGP510:20+5415h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:11BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6KGP??11:20+3434h 50m16
    T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+1:38BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49KGP??13:42+3533h 32m47
SMTWTFS
1776 kmChart Prepared*~-
20240
--
Σ Mumbai-Kharagpur&n...NGP004:15+8TATAArr +27/Dep +181h 15m-9KGP018:53+3138h 38m2
 M WTF 
1273 kmSuperman-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+33BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5KGP??09:40+3228h 5m8
    T S
1775 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+43BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19KGP??09:40+3228h 5m8
  T    
1775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+27MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10KGP??22:05+1:2037h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1739 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP110:30+8MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1KGP022:05+1:2059h 35m6
S      
2148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+5CNBArr +3/Dep +1:406h 40m+1:37KGP??04:55+4:3342h 25m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+13MGSArr +46/Dep +3:3930m+2:53KGP??18:10+4:0631h 40m-7
  T    
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+13MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1KGP??22:05+1:2035h 35m8
  T    
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP111:55+14BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2KGP022:05+1:2058h 10m14
S T    
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+55BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12KGP??19:30-331h 0m-4
  TW   
1776 kmxxx-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP614:00+24JSGArr /Dep +81h 55m+0KGP607:50+4165h 50m10
no arr/dep
1374 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+36CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KGP??09:35+5:0840h 35m-9
 M  T  
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+23CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:404h 15m+23KGP??04:55+4:3335h 45m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +4:183h 0m+2:51KGP504:55+4:3357h 30m9
 MT T S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP019:25+24MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:054h 30m-22KGP207:50+1:1260h 25m2
      S
1944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+20ALDArr +51/Dep +3:062h 30m+2:15KGP??04:55+4:3331h 45m2
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site