Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1019.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+3:42KGP016:00+5:5614h 30m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1023 km71 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30-KGP616:50-15h 20m7
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1023 km67 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:3015h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+0KGP619:05+917h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km59 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:0115h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:1915h 5m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRNGP610:00+4KGP601:25+1:0215h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+7KGP601:25+1:0015h 25m7
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-KGP001:25-15h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+10KGP601:42+1:1615h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+3KGP606:03+1918h 58m13
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0KGP006:03+918h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+11KGP603:35+4316h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+6KGP609:20+5519h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+7KGP611:17+3117h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km59 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+22KGP510:20+1:0015h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:50BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31KGP??11:20+2434h 50m16
    T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+2:30BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0KGP??13:42+3733h 32m47
SMTWTFS
1776 kmChart Prepared*~-
20240
--
Σ Mumbai-Kharagpur&n...NGP??04:15+14TATAArr +38/Dep +121h 15m-26KGP??18:53+1614h 38m1
 M WTF 
1024 kmSuperman-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:04BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40KGP??09:40+2328h 5m8
    T S
1775 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+58BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36KGP??09:40+2328h 5m8
  T    
1775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+53MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24KGP??22:05+2:4937h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1739 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+10MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50KGP??22:05+2:4935h 35m6
S      
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+12CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59KGP??04:55+5:4642h 25m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+18MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4:5030m+3:39KGP??18:10+5:2231h 40m-7
  T    
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+18MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09KGP??22:05+2:4935h 35m8
  T    
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+18BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31KGP??22:05+2:4934h 10m14
S T    
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+2:09BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0KGP??19:30-531h 0m-4
  TW   
1776 kmxxx-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+0JSGArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34KGP??07:50+2317h 50m12
      S
1023 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+57CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48KGP??09:35+5:5740h 35m-9
 M  T  
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+26CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55KGP??04:55+5:4635h 45m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+23MGSArr +1:51/Dep +5:353h 0m+3:44KGP??04:55+5:4633h 30m9
S TW F 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+23MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:184h 30m-33KGP??07:50+1:2236h 25m2
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+14ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35KGP??04:55+5:4631h 45m2
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site