Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 955.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+7KUR420:45+1:2718h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL985 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+0KUR406:15+1:4619h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1018 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRNGP??11:05+41KUR??08:35+2:1821h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1141 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45+18KUR507:30+2:0319h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+6KUR207:10+1:4019h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL995 km51 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00+53BBS*207:15+1:4517h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+31KUR507:40+3617h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL987 km56 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNGP614:55+4KUR409:10+1:1518h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50+0KUR415:15+5817h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL985 km57 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+30KUR415:15+2:4417h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL985 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10+2KUR417:15+5819h 5m16
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL985 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP4,622:10+18KUR418:00+5919h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+46BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21KUR??05:15+1:1128h 45m10
    T  
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+49BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20KUR??06:55+4726h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1435 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+4HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BBS??16:45+5436h 30m-4
  T    
1569 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+26BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10KUR??04:00+2122h 25m1
    T S
1435 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+34BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16KUR??04:00+2122h 25m2
  T    
1435 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KUR??04:20+1:2243h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2080 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP??09:40+1:06RArr /Dep +253h 10m+0KUR??07:55+1:4022h 15m5
S TWTF 
1018 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +171h 57m+0KUR??06:05+4320h 5m6
 M  TF 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??10:00+1RArr +13/Dep +252h 55m+12KUR??07:55+1:4021h 55m17
S TW  S
1018 kmManish*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP??10:00+22HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 25m-58KUR??13:25+1727h 25m-4
 M  TF 
1594 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+17JSGArr +55/Dep +171h 30m-38KUR??06:05+4319h 45m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP??10:20+17JSGArr +55/Dep +133h 25m-42BBS??06:15+5519h 55m1
S T  F 
958 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+17RArr +36/Dep +252h 30m-11KUR??07:55+1:4021h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1018 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+14MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KUR??04:20+1:2241h 50m12
S      
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+16CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16KUR??11:10+4:0748h 40m15
     F 
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+55MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30KUR??04:20+1:2241h 50m12
  T    
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:05+15JSGArr +33/Dep +132h 20m-20BBS??06:15+5519h 10m5
     F 
964 kmManish*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:25+8JSGArr +24/Dep +131h 40m-11BBS??06:15+5518h 50m-9
S T  F 
958 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP??11:25+8RArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3KUR??07:55+1:4020h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1018 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP??11:25+8KGPArr +40/Dep +24h 10m-38KUR??13:25+1726h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1358 kmWRIK*^~-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+16BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22KUR??04:20+1:2240h 25m20
S T    
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+40BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12KUR??13:05+5624h 35m-10
  TW   
1435 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+41CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41KUR??15:45+5:4146h 45m-2
 M  T  
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38KUR??11:10+4:0742h 0m16
     F 
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+1:13JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3118h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
934 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+1:13HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32KUR??23:20+2729h 20m-26
    T  
1588 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+2JSGArr /Dep +72h 29m+0BBS??12:30+3117h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
940 kmCheetah*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+19MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:313h 0m+2:25KUR??11:10+4:0739h 45m16
S TW F 
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+19MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:554h 0m+2:49BBS??16:05+2:2744h 40m7
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+10ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00KUR??11:10+4:0738h 0m9
  T    
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.