Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+2KUR420:45+1:5818h 50m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL990 km53 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+0KUR406:15+1:4319h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45+9KUR507:30+1:3719h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+0KUR207:10+3219h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km51 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00+31BBS*207:15+1:2917h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+30KUR507:40+1:1417h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km56 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:55-KUR409:20-18h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50+2KUR415:15+1:3317h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km57 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+0KUR415:15+1:1217h 25m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10+2KUR417:15+5919h 5m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP022:10+31KUR418:00+1:0019h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+2:54BZAArr +1:39/Dep +95h 5m-1:30KUR??05:15+2428h 45m9
    T  
1434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+3:42BZAArr +3:06/Dep +72h 5m-2:59KUR??06:55+3126h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1434 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+5HWHArr +31/Dep +215h 15m-29BBS??16:45+4336h 30m-4
  T    
1573 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:33BZAArr +1:26/Dep +161h 5m-1:10KUR??04:00+1522h 25m2
    T S
1435 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+1:49BZAArr +2:00/Dep +161h 5m-1:44KUR??04:00+1522h 25m2
  T    
1435 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+1:29MGSArr /Dep +3:105h 25m+0KUR??04:20+3:4143h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2078 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP??09:40+5:09RArr +5:48/Dep +123h 10m-5:36KUR??07:55+1:3022h 15m5
S TWTF 
1023 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +31h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3120h 5m6
 M  TF 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??10:00+3RArr +14/Dep +122h 55m-2KUR??07:55+1:3021h 55m19
S TW  S
1023 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP??10:00+4HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 25m-40KUR??13:25+1727h 25m-4
 M  TF 
1594 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+8JSGArr +41/Dep +31h 30m-38KUR??06:05+3119h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP??10:20+8JSGArr +41/Dep +43h 25m-37BBS??06:15+4219h 55m1
S T  F 
965 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+8RArr +25/Dep +122h 30m-13KUR??07:55+1:3021h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1023 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+9MGSArr +37/Dep +3:104h 25m+2:33KUR??04:20+3:4141h 50m12
S      
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+33CNBArr +30/Dep +4:116h 40m+3:41KUR??11:10+6:2348h 40m16
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+17MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:104h 25m+1:41KUR??04:20+3:4141h 50m14
  T    
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:05+3JSGArr +19/Dep +42h 20m-15BBS??06:15+4219h 10m6
     F 
965 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:25+9JSGArr +19/Dep +41h 40m-15BBS??06:15+4218h 50m-9
S T  F 
966 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP??11:25+9RArr +18/Dep +121h 10m-6KUR??07:55+1:3020h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP??11:25+9KGPArr +32/Dep +54h 10m-27KUR??13:25+1726h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1365 kmWRIK*^-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+21BSBArr +49/Dep +3:103h 30m+2:21KUR??04:20+3:4140h 25m20
S T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+3:01BZAArr +2:31/Dep +4130m-1:50KUR??13:05+924h 35m-10
  TW   
1434 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+1:26CNBArr +2:20/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:33KUR??15:45+7:3746h 45m-2
 M  T  
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+2:13CNBArr +2:24/Dep +4:114h 15m+1:47KUR??11:10+6:2342h 0m16
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+6JSGArr +10/Dep +61h 54m-4BBS??12:30+2718h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
935 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+6HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16KUR??23:20+3129h 20m-26
    T  
1588 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+30JSGArr +38/Dep +62h 29m-32BBS??12:30+2717h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
942 kmCheetah*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+32MGSArr +1:53/Dep +6:243h 0m+4:31KUR??11:10+6:2339h 45m16
S TW F 
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+32MGSArr +1:53/Dep +6:594h 0m+5:06BBS??16:05+7:0644h 40m7
S      
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+8ALDArr +1:27/Dep +5:552h 30m+4:28KUR??11:10+6:2338h 0m9
  T    
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site