Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KMNC/Kuchaman City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KMNC/Kuchaman City
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMNC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KMNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KMNC/Kuchaman City

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+25KMNC100:47+3423h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 1199 km52 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+30KMNC100:47+2923h 7m18
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1199 km52 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRNGP5,611:15+2:21MKN108:27+1:3221h 12m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1213 km57 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+55FL013:02+1725h 7m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1292 km51 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+14MKN112:41+3421h 46m14
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1213 km56 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+17MKN113:13+3722h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1213 km54 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP??21:10+39MKN019:43+2022h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1213 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KMNC/Kuchaman City

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+15JHSArr +1:10/Dep +333h 12m-37FL??23:40+5223h 10m13
  T   S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+24AGCArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13FL??23:40+5223h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+42AGCArr +1:22/Dep +312h 50m-51FL??23:40+5221h 30m3
S    F 
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+42AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53KMNC102:22+3:3224h 12m4
S    F 
1243 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+28JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 40m-9FL??23:40+5221h 30m5
  T T S
1190 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+22AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47KMNC102:22+3:3223h 37m-11
 M  TF 
1243 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0KMNC102:22+3:3223h 27m-6
S  W   
1243 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+28AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06KMNC102:22+3:3222h 32m5
 M  T  
1243 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+28AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0KMNC102:22-22h 32m4
 M  T  
1243 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+8BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28FL??08:18+1624h 33m20
    T  
1128 kmkvenkatarayan-
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +51h 0m-11FL??08:00+720h 45m0
 M W   
1149 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14FL??09:25+1222h 10m-10
 M W   
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11FL??09:25+1222h 10m-17
      S
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep 6h 5m+0KMNC114:12+3:4226h 57m11
      S
1200 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +51h 0m-8FL??08:00+720h 45m-7
      S
1149 kmNazeer*^~-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+39AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0KMNC114:12+3:4225h 12m14
 M W  S
1241 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+18AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42KMNC114:12+3:4123h 52m20
S T  F 
1241 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26FL??18:10+1:2026h 40m9
S     S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +365h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:2026h 40m14
  T T  
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34FL??18:10+1:3126h 40m9
   W   
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +445h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:3126h 40m14
 M   F 
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+37AGCArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0KMNC114:12+3:4222h 22m20
 M W  S
1243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+2UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36KMNC118:32+2323h 32m21
 M     
1199 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+2DWXArr +7/Dep +171h 53m+10KMNC118:32+2323h 32m21
   W   
1235 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+29NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29MKN??01:54+4829h 39m-10
SMTWTFS
1520 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+29GWLArr +1:02/Dep +247h 25m-38FL??23:40+5227h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1190 kmapsaxena1956-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+35JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 20m-9FL??23:40+5225h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+40JHSArr +30/Dep +333h 22m+3FL??23:40+5224h 50m-7
S TWT S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.