Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KZT/Kulitturai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KZT/Kulitturai
9 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KZT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:21NCJ208:05+4231h 50m17
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1819 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+46TVC*217:15+4737h 15m40
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERNGP204:00+3:05TVC*117:15+3:0037h 15m39
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+49TVC*314:35+4834h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32TVC*117:15+1:0536h 30m40
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2011 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+28KZT020:13+4135h 33m32
   W   
IISL
3A
 1977 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+17TVC301:20+3134h 5m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1938 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+55TVC*111:00+1935h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1928 km54 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:18KCVL*211:00+3:1035h 35m24
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1942 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19TVC??11:45+1135h 30m16
   W F 
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NGP??00:15+54MSArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KZT??10:29+2634h 14m21
   W F 
1852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+46LTTArr +29/Dep +113h 20m-18KCVL??23:00+1:3146h 40m15
      S
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+16CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0NCJ??21:50+1:2644h 0m32
    T  
2072 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46TVC??18:20+3040h 30m27
 M     
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45TVC??20:45+5542h 55m21
 M     
1997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0KZT??22:09+1:0137h 29m12
  T   S
1848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+40MASArr +30/Dep +71h 55m-23KZT??22:09+1:0133h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1848 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32KCVL??06:30+040h 20m0
  T    
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...NGP??14:10+23EDArr +17/Dep +411h 5m+24NCJ??03:20+937h 10m19
   W   
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33KZT??13:35+1:0747h 25m22
  T T  
2112 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...NGP??14:10+23CBEArr +1/Dep +12h 30m+0NCJ??07:10+941h 0m-8
   W   
2119 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+33YPRArr +4/Dep +23h 45m-2NCJ??07:55+640h 35m7
      S
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+1:21YPRArr +34/Dep +23h 45m-32NCJ??07:55+640h 35m1
     F 
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38TVC??19:25+5150h 55m32
 MT TF 
2340 kmArkChat921*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NGP??18:45+1:00MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36NCJ??05:45+1435h 0m8
 M     
1820 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+1:00MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33TVC??06:45+1936h 0m3
 M     
2002 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+1:58MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16TVC??07:35+2236h 50m-1
   W   
2008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54TVC??06:45+1935h 5m-4
    T  
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57NCJ??05:45+1434h 5m1
  T T  
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...NGP??19:40+1:44MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57KZT??10:29+2638h 49m11
  T T  
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +31h 3m-3TVC??19:25+5146h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2281 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0TVC??03:20+1554h 20m42
S      
2712 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27KCVL??13:00+4238h 40m14
 M    S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+48YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30KZT??13:35+1:0739h 15m40
SMT T S
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +501h 45m+28KCVL??17:45+1:4842h 20m20
 M     
2372 kmDB*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22NCJ??03:20+951h 55m35
  TW   
2784 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0NCJ??04:15+2852h 50m41
 M   F 
2860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.