Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KZT/Kulitturai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KZT/Kulitturai
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KZT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+2:14NCJ208:05+1:2831h 50m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1819 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+38TVC*217:15+3037h 15m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+3:54TVC*117:15+3:0737h 15m39
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+2:15TVC*314:35+1:5934h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+28TVC*117:15+1:1736h 30m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2010 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:46KZT020:13+1:4735h 33m32
   W   
IISL3A
 1977 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+18TVC001:20+5134h 5m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1937 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+2:15TVC*111:00+5135h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1927 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:06MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TVC??11:45+1735h 30m16
   W F 
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NGP??00:15+2:06MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 45m-1:08KZT??10:29+1734h 14m21
   W F 
1852 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+1:28CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9NCJ??21:50+5644h 0m32
    T  
2084 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:48OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26TVC??18:20+4440h 30m29
 M     
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:48BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34TVC??20:45+3942h 55m23
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KZT??22:09+4237h 29m12
  T   S
1848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+1:50MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24KZT??22:09+4233h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1848 kmxxx-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...NGP??14:10+58EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8NCJ??03:20+3237h 10m19
   W   
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25KZT??13:35+1:1647h 25m22
  T T  
2129 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...NGP??14:10+58CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29NCJ??07:10+941h 0m-8
   W   
2118 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+42YPRArr +18/Dep +53h 45m-13NCJ??07:55+740h 35m7
      S
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+1:59YPRArr +1:34/Dep +53h 45m-1:29NCJ??07:55+740h 35m1
     F 
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+28LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29TVC??17:55+1:0649h 25m35
 MT TF 
2316 kmArkChat921*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NGP??18:45+4:40MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56NCJ??05:45+1535h 0m8
 M     
1820 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+4:40MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55TVC??06:45+2836h 0m3
 M     
2002 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:10MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TVC??07:35+2636h 50m-1
   W   
2009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0TVC006:45-35h 5m-5
    T  
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...NGP219:40-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0NCJ305:45-34h 5m0
  T T  
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...NGP219:40-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0KZT010:29-38h 49m10
  T T  
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +51h 3m-33TVC??17:55+1:0644h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2283 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31TVC??03:20+3154h 20m42
S      
2729 kmDP~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17KZT??13:35+1:1639h 15m40
SMT T S
2091 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4NCJ??03:20+3251h 55m36
  TW   
2717 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17NCJ??04:15+1852h 50m42
 M   F 
2774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site