Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KZT/Kulitturai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KZT/Kulitturai
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KZT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:18NCJ208:05+5131h 50m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1819 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+34TVC*217:15+3137h 15m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:24TVC*117:15+3:4337h 15m39
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+59TVC*314:35+5734h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+24TVC*117:15+1:2436h 30m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2011 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+1:01KZT020:13+5635h 33m32
   W   
IISL3A
 1978 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+9NJT102:42-35h 27m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2004 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+56TVC*111:00+735h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1928 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:06MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??11:45+635h 30m16
   W F 
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NGP??00:15+1:06MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30KZT??10:29+1734h 14m21
   W F 
1852 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+15CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24NCJ??21:50+1:0244h 0m32
    T  
2084 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:26OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11TVC??18:20+3240h 30m29
 M     
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11TVC??20:45+2942h 55m23
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0KZT??22:09+5137h 29m12
  T   S
1848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+37MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21KZT??22:09+5133h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1848 kmxxx-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...NGP??14:10+11EDArr +19/Dep +381h 5m+19NCJ??03:20+237h 10m19
   W   
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+29SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35KZT??13:35+1:0947h 25m22
  T T  
2124 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...NGP??14:10+11CBEArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1NCJ??07:10+641h 0m-8
   W   
2119 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+1:07YPRArr +42/Dep +33h 45m-39NCJ??07:55+340h 35m7
      S
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+2:28YPRArr +1:35/Dep +33h 45m-1:32NCJ??07:55+340h 35m1
     F 
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP316:30+29LTTArr +31/Dep +35h 50m-28TVC317:55+5649h 25m33
 MT TF 
2316 kmArkChat921*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NGP??18:45+45MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46NCJ??05:45+1635h 0m8
 M     
1819 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+45MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44TVC??06:45+1036h 0m3
 M     
2001 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:00MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40TVC??07:35+1836h 50m-1
   W   
2009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59TVC??06:45+1035h 5m-4
    T  
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 5m-1:01NCJ??05:45+1634h 5m1
  T T  
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +05h 25m-1:01KZT??10:29+1738h 49m11
  T T  
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +19/Dep +51h 3m-14TVC??17:55+5644h 55m45
SMTWTFS
2282 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13TVC??03:20+1454h 20m42
S      
2723 kmDP~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+52YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36KZT??13:35+1:0939h 15m40
SMT T S
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+21CSTMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0NCJ??03:20+251h 55m36
  TW   
2710 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+21CSTMArr /Dep +221h 40m+0NCJ??04:15+2852h 50m42
 M   F 
2774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site