Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KZT/Kulitturai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KZT/Kulitturai
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KZT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:42NCJ208:05+5731h 50m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1819 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+32TVC*217:15+2737h 15m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:29TVC*117:15+3:2337h 15m39
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:38TVC*314:35+1:2234h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+21TVC*117:15+1:1736h 30m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2011 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:26KZT020:13+1:3135h 33m32
   W   
IISL3A
 1977 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+8NJT102:42-35h 27m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2003 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:16TVC*111:00+3235h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1927 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KZT/Kulitturai

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:39MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50TVC??11:45+1035h 30m16
   W F 
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NGP??00:15+1:39MSArr +52/Dep +11h 45m-51KZT??10:29+1834h 14m21
   W F 
1852 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+33CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14NCJ??21:50+3844h 0m32
    T  
2084 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:33OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15TVC??18:20+3340h 30m29
 M     
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +407h 45m-34TVC??20:45+3542h 55m23
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KZT??22:09+4637h 29m12
  T   S
1848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+55MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35KZT??22:09+4633h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1848 kmxxx-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...NGP??14:10+25EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6NCJ??03:20+137h 10m19
   W   
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+26SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18KZT??13:35+1:1447h 25m22
  T T  
2129 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...NGP??14:10+25CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5NCJ??07:10+241h 0m-8
   W   
2118 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+1:18YPRArr +50/Dep +43h 45m-46NCJ??07:55+540h 35m7
      S
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+2:06YPRArr +59/Dep +43h 45m-55NCJ??07:55+540h 35m1
     F 
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP316:30+26LTTArr +23/Dep +45h 50m-19TVC317:55+1:0749h 25m35
 MT TF 
2314 kmArkChat921*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NGP??18:45+2:15MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30NCJ??05:45+1735h 0m8
 M     
1820 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+2:15MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29TVC??06:45+1336h 0m3
 M     
2002 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP218:45+1:59MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49TVC107:35+1560h 50m-1
   W   
2506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08TVC006:45+1335h 5m-4
    T  
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09NCJ305:45+1734h 5m1
  T T  
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...NGP219:40+1:53MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08KZT010:29+1838h 49m11
  T T  
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP421:00+1TNAArr +49/Dep +61h 3m-43TVC317:55+1:0768h 55m45
SMTWTFS
2315 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +49/Dep 1h 43m+0TVC??03:20+1954h 20m42
S      
2729 kmDP~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+1:39YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18KZT??13:35+1:1439h 15m40
SMT T S
2091 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12NCJ??03:20+151h 55m36
  TW   
2717 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12NCJ??04:15+2652h 50m42
 M   F 
2774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site