Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+18LJN*020:35+1:4817h 50m12
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL974 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30-LJN207:40-21h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km46 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP110:30+14LKO*208:50+5822h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1142 km51 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+29LJN109:45+1:5216h 45m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+26LJN109:45+1:4116h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10-LJN109:45-16h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+44LJN109:45+1:5516h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+1:16LKO013:10+4:1716h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+15LKO*018:40+1:4121h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1142 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...NGP??00:30+8JHSArr +41/Dep +5944m+18LJN??17:10+1:5916h 40m3
      S
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...NGP100:30+39JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36LKO117:15+1:5464h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+8JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5LKO??20:15+2:0819h 45m8
  T   S
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+4JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1LKO??20:15+2:0819h 45m-5
    T  
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+39JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44LKO??20:15+2:0819h 45m-2
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+23JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30LKO??20:15+2:0819h 35m1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+31NZMArr +56/Dep +1:453h 10m+49LKO??06:10+2:4928h 0m16
 M W   
1572 kmGopal*^~-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...NGP302:10+31JHSArr +58/Dep +4423h 50m-14LKO117:15+1:5463h 5m2
no arr/dep
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+46JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58LKO??20:15+2:0818h 5m-2
S    F 
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+20JHSArr +25/Dep +361h 55m+11LKO??20:15+2:0818h 5m0
  T T S
973 kmDinesh Gada-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...NGP??02:25+0BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23LKO??13:15+1:2134h 50m22
  T    
1738 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NGP??02:55+17JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:0821h 55m16
   W   
973 kmGopal*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +4/Dep +362h 55m+32LKO??01:45+1:2143h 45m39
SMTWTFS
1962 kmHussain*^~-
9707
Σ Interrath Express&...NGP??06:30+16RArr +40/Dep +1650m-24LJN??05:05+1:1622h 35m10
  T  F 
1214 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...NGP??07:45+23ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1226h 30m-20
 M     
1110 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NGP??07:45+14KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03LJN??05:05+1:1621h 20m-19
     F 
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NGP??07:45+23JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5325h 45m-3
 M     
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NGP??07:45+14JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5325h 45m-4
     F 
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP??08:30+30MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LKO??15:40+1:3531h 10m57
SMTWTFS
1347 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+30ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18LJN??08:40+3324h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...NGP??08:30+30MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:0833h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1388 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP??08:30+30MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LKO??17:20+3:2332h 50m-10
 M   F 
1365 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NGP??08:30+30JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5325h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1126 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...NGP??09:15+19BPLArr +13/Dep +2:102h 35m+1:57LKO??05:25+3:5120h 10m-13
S T  F 
974 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+19AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33LKO??14:15+2:3129h 0m-11
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+19JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15LKO??05:25+1:3020h 10m-11
      S
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+19JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19LKO??05:25+1:1320h 10m-10
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...NGP??09:15-BPLArr /Dep +2:102h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:5120h 10m-26
S T  F 
974 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...NGP??11:15+23BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58LKO??05:25+3:5118h 10m-18
S    F 
973 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...NGP??11:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6LJN??08:40+3321h 25m-8
S    F 
973 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+21BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12LKO??05:25+1:3018h 10m-10
      S
974 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...NGP??11:55+20BSBArr +27/Dep +483h 25m+21LKO??18:20+1:0830h 25m43
S T    
1368 kmmvbprasad15-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NGP??12:25+17BPLArr +18/Dep +511h 45m+33LJN??08:40+3320h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??12:25+17BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13LJN??09:45+4321h 20m-13
S      
974 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...NGP??13:00+6AGCArr +53/Dep +1:241h 35m+31LJN??11:45+4:1322h 45m4
S T    
1230 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...NGP??13:00+25AGCArr +47/Dep +1:241h 35m+37LJN??11:45+4:1322h 45m-3
 M WTFS
1229 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +204h 55m+8LJN??11:25+1:3721h 5m8
SMTWTFS
974 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...NGP??14:20+12BPLArr +20/Dep +5150m+31LJN??08:40+3318h 20m12
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??14:20+12BPLArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15LJN??09:45+4319h 25m0
S      
974 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...NGP115:30+22BPLArr +8/Dep +51h 25m-3LJN309:45+4342h 15m-11
      S
1669 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...NGP??15:30+36JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 19m+6LJN??08:40+3317h 10m6
 MT TF 
973 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...NGP115:30+22JHSArr +12/Dep +301h 19m+18LJN608:40+3341h 10m1
S  W  S
1377 kmlinainverse-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30+22NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4LKO117:25+325h 55m-13
   W  S
1576 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0LKO117:25-25h 55m-8
 M     
1576 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...NGP??15:50+25BPLArr /Dep +555m+0LJN??09:45+4317h 55m-5
S      
974 kmsys tem~-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr /Dep +1:2430m+0LJN??11:45+4:1319h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1229 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+37ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7LJN??11:25+1:3718h 25m-28
S      
974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+21ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2LJN??19:05+1:1223h 40m3
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NGP??20:15+35JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5LKO??14:55+2:2718h 40m-21
S T    
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NGP??20:15+35JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7LJN??15:10+2:2018h 55m-21
 M W  S
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NGP120:15+35JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5445h 0m-19
      S
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...NGP??20:45+10BPLArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24LJN??15:10+2:2018h 25m6
      S
974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+5NZMArr +20/Dep +202h 35m+0LKO??21:15+1:1324h 10m2
S   T  
1576 kmHarsh-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...NGP??21:10+41JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1LJN??15:10+2:2018h 0m-6
 M     
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+41JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20LKO??20:15+2:0823h 5m-1
 M     
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+31JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4LKO??20:15+2:0822h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
974 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+37JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7LKO??20:15+2:0821h 25m-12
S TWT S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site