Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
21 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+34LTT*113:35+3113h 15m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+45LTT*413:35+2813h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+31LTT*013:35+913h 15m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+33LTT*013:35+4013h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1CSTM*805:35+1323h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1052 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30+20CSTM*1821:20+1113h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+23CSTM*1623:15+2214h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km57 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+51LTT*523:15+1514h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25-LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M     
3A2A
 817 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP011:25-LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 819 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERNGP4,513:40+21LTT*304:50+1315h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+28CSTM*1505:20+2315h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km56 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+3LTT*313:45+921h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+28LTT*105:50+3113h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15+9CSTM*1607:00+1213h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km61 km/hr
02020Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...SFCRNGP*017:25+0CSTM*008:15-14h 50m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km56 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+53LTT*007:30+1:5213h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+47LTT*107:30+1:2513h 30m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+0CSTM*1807:55+2411h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00+0CSTM*1712:00+2015h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km56 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+12CSTM*1610:30+1711h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km75 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:49WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42CSTM??03:55+727h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+1:28KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23CSTM??04:55+3027h 5m8
    T  
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+1:20HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44CSTM??13:05+2127h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1371 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+48SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10CSTM??13:05+2126h 55m22
S TW  S
1356 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+25DDArr +5/Dep +2537m+20CSTM??06:50+1919h 45m5
  T   S
1079 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+25BSLArr +35/Dep +2:533h 25m+2:18LTT??04:00+2:0316h 55m4
  T   S
816 km★Prayas★*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3543h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+35JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+3543h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+41BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9CSTM??06:25+715h 40m-2
  T    
833 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+33BSLArr +22/Dep +151h 20m-7CSTM??06:25+715h 10m-4
S      
834 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+37NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BDTS??08:10+3040h 40m7
 M   F 
2521 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+36PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39CSTM??10:25+418h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
1079 km★Prayas★*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr +3/Dep +251h 30m+22LTT??14:30+2919h 55m38
S T  F 
1063 km★Prayas★*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr +4/Dep +251h 30m+21LTT??14:30+2919h 55m38
 M W  S
1063 km★Prayas★*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+19DDArr -9/Dep +251h 30m+34LTT??14:30+2919h 55m32
    T  
1063 km★Prayas★*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 42m-9CSTM??10:45+416h 10m9
S T  F 
834 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+33MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35CSTM??10:45+414h 55m-9
      S
834 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+26BABArr +49/Dep +1:311h 30m+42CSTM??07:35+2:3933h 30m36
SMTWTFS
1762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+26MTJArr +1:30/Dep +231h 52m-1:07BDTS??14:45+740h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2184 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+40MTJArr +1:49/Dep +72h 40m-1:42BDTS??08:10+733h 20m-20
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr +25/Dep 3h 45m+0CSTM??19:35+720h 10m7
    T S
1079 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site