Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
20 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 832.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+53LTT*113:35+5613h 15m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+3:05LTT*413:35+2:3413h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+56LTT*013:35+5313h 15m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+1:08LTT*013:35+5813h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1CSTM*805:35+1623h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1052 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP307:30+38CSTM*1821:20+1913h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+17CSTM*1623:15+1014h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km57 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+3:28LTT*523:15+2:2114h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km55 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25-LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M     
3A2A
RLWL816 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP311:25+3:11LTT*123:45+3:1012h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 817 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERNGP4,513:40+37LTT*304:50+2315h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20-CSTM*1505:20-15h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km56 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+0LTT*313:45+1621h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1016 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+29LTT*105:50+3113h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15+14CSTM*1607:00+1313h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km61 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+2:00LTT*007:30+2:3013h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+1:24LTT*107:30+1:2513h 30m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km60 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+1CSTM*1807:55+1811h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00+2CSTM*1712:00+1615h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km56 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25-CSTM*1610:30-11h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km75 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+48WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11CSTM??03:55+4127h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+15KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1CSTM??04:55+5627h 5m8
    T  
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+46HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9CSTM??13:05+3227h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1371 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+32SCArr +8/Dep +02h 16m-8CSTM??13:05+3226h 55m22
S TW  S
1356 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+29DDArr +11/Dep +2137m+10CSTM??06:50+1119h 45m5
  T   S
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+29BSLArr +46/Dep +2:213h 25m+1:35LTT??04:00+1:2316h 55m5
  T   S
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+24JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1743h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+21JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1743h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP314:45-BSLArr /Dep +162h 10m+0CSTM1606:25-39h 40m-3
  T    
1699 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+55BSLArr +43/Dep +161h 20m-27CSTM??06:25+615h 10m-4
S      
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1040h 40m6
 M   F 
2520 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP315:50+47PUNEArr +37/Dep +025m-37CSTM1210:25+318h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr -12/Dep +361h 30m+48LTT??14:30+2619h 55m38
S T  F 
1062 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+2DDArr +2/Dep +361h 30m+34LTT??14:30+2619h 55m38
 M W  S
1062 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP518:35-DDArr /Dep +361h 30m+0LTT214:30-67h 55m31
    T  
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+0MMRArr +1/Dep +22h 42m+1CSTM??10:45+316h 10m9
S T  F 
834 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+51MMRArr +2:12/Dep +21h 42m-2:10CSTM??10:45+314h 55m-9
      S
833 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+31BABArr +52/Dep +281h 30m-24CSTM??07:35+5133h 30m36
SMTWTFS
1762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP022:05+31MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49BDTS514:45+764h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2832 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+37MTJArr +53/Dep +42h 40m-49BDTS??08:10+633h 20m-21
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP023:25+45PUNEArr +53/Dep +13h 45m-52CSTM1319:35+320h 10m6
    T S
1078 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site