Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NYP/Nayadupeta
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NYP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NYP   

Shortest Route: 981.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:42GDR115:03+1:1114h 48m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km64 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00-GDR120:53-16h 53m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:29GDR120:53+3:0816h 53m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:50GDR120:53+4:3516h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:38GDR119:14+5515h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+21GDR120:53+616h 8m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+43GDR118:24+2812h 49m3
  T    
3A
RLWL953 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+58NYP100:03+5415h 23m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:26GDR123:41+1:2415h 1m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-GDR123:41-15h 1m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-NYP200:03-15h 23m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL981 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+51NYP208:03+1121h 18m30
SM  T  
IISL3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+1:04NYP208:03+1121h 18m29
  T  F 
IISL3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+35GDR104:28+317h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-GDR104:28-17h 43m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+55GDR103:58+3915h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km62 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+18GDR106:45+516h 35m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+25GDR106:45-616h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:40GDR107:53+3:4816h 33m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+54GDR207:53+1116h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+21SPE207:43+5414h 53m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1008 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP016:50+30SPE207:43+1:3214h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1008 km68 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+1:11GDR111:00+2616h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:59GDR111:55+5817h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+2:15GDR111:55+1:2217h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:57GDR111:55+3317h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+1:53GDR111:55+1:1316h 15m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:21GDR115:10+1:2815h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:16GDR115:10+4915h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1GDR??20:08+5518h 18m3
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:034h 20m-11GDR??21:38+4619h 48m12
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:33OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15GDR??22:23+220h 33m3
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...NGP??01:50+1:33OGLArr +1:31/Dep +591h 5m-32GDR??19:28+1717h 38m43
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:33BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:074h 40m-7NYP??23:03+1:0521h 13m56
 M     
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+0ADBArr +13/Dep +17h 55m-12GDR??19:28+1737h 28m55
SMTWTFS
1316 kmandysai-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+36KZJArr +33/Dep +174h 50m-16NYP??06:03+1719h 53m9
S TW  S
983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NGP??14:30+30BZAArr +31/Dep +221h 5m-9GDR??05:50+1515h 20m-1
     F 
954 kmVinay Kumar~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP215:40+2:03SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +165h 44m-1:45SPE214:23+1870h 43m16
  T    
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP215:40+2:03SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +106h 34m-1:51GDR113:53+1794h 13m1
no arr/dep
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??23:25+1:45BZAArr +52/Dep 4h 15m+0SPE??20:48+3221h 23m-7
S  W   
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site