Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NYP/Nayadupeta
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NYP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NYP   

Shortest Route: 981.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:21GDR115:03+5414h 48m2
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km64 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+46GDR120:53+216h 53m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERNGP204:00+3:05GDR120:53+1:5916h 53m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRNGP204:00+5:02GDR120:53+3:5116h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+49GDR119:14+2015h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+32GDR120:53+1416h 8m15
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+34GDR118:24+2612h 49m3
  T    
3A
RLWL953 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+32NYP100:03+3415h 23m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+28GDR123:41+4515h 1m10
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-GDR123:41-15h 1m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-NYP200:03-15h 23m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL981 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+41NYP208:03+1021h 18m30
SM  T  
IISL
3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+1:07NYP208:03+1921h 18m29
  T  F 
IISL
3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+28GDR104:28+117h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-GDR104:28-17h 43m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+40GDR103:58+3215h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL953 km62 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+14GDR106:45-316h 35m9
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+23GDR106:45-216h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:44GDR107:53+5:1716h 33m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+51GDR207:53+2116h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+6SPE207:43+4414h 53m10
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1008 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP016:50+26SPE207:43+5214h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1008 km68 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10-GDR111:00-16h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:58GDR111:55+1917h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+1:00GDR111:55+3017h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:43GDR111:55+4017h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+1:44GDR111:55+1:0816h 15m8
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:08GDR115:10+1415h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+55GDR115:10+415h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:033h 5m+14GDR??20:08+5118h 18m1
 M     
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +1:084h 20m+19GDR??21:38+5519h 48m10
 M     
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46GDR??22:23+220h 33m1
 M     
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...NGP??01:50+1:03OGLArr +1:02/Dep +1:131h 5m+11GDR??19:28+2517h 38m41
 M     
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0NYP??23:03+5921h 13m55
 M     
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+2ADBArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7GDR??19:28+2537h 28m55
SMTWTFS
1316 kmandysai-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+39KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22NYP??06:03+2219h 53m9
S TW  S
983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NGP??14:30+31BZAArr +38/Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??05:50+1215h 20m-1
     F 
954 kmVinay Kumar~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+1:47SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09SPE??14:23+3622h 43m16
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+1:47SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25GDR??13:53+3722h 13m2
  T    
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??23:25+1:00BZAArr +19/Dep +54h 15m-14SPE??20:48+2121h 23m-7
S  W   
1032 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.