Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NYP/Nayadupeta
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NYP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NYP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+3:32GDR115:03+3:1314h 48m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km64 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+49GDR120:53-416h 53m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:35GDR120:53+3:1716h 53m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+6:39GDR120:53+5:5616h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+3:48GDR119:14+3:0815h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+30GDR120:53+516h 8m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+2:00GDR118:24+1:5712h 49m3
  T    
3A
RLWL953 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+3:18NYP100:03+2:4015h 23m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+3:17GDR123:41+3:0915h 1m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-GDR123:41-15h 1m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-NYP200:03-15h 23m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL981 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+2:20NYP208:03+5721h 18m30
SM  T  
IISL3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+2:21NYP208:03+4521h 18m29
  T  F 
IISL3A
 1005 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+1:42GDR104:28+1117h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-GDR104:28-17h 43m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL953 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+3:12GDR103:58+2:3115h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km62 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+49GDR106:45-116h 35m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+1:24GDR106:45+2116h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:39GDR107:53+5:0116h 33m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+1:47GDR207:53+1:0416h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+25SPE207:43+1:2214h 53m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1008 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP016:50+57SPE207:43+1:3014h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1008 km68 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+3:15GDR111:00+2:0416h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+2:52GDR111:55+1:2517h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+5:47GDR111:55+3:1517h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+3:16GDR111:55+1:4217h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+2:58GDR111:55+2:1416h 15m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+3:51GDR115:10+2:1415h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:20GDR115:10+1:4615h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NYP/Nayadupeta

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Adilabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+3:41BZAArr +3:04/Dep +1:053h 5m-1:59GDR??20:08+5418h 18m5
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+3:41BZAArr +3:04/Dep +444h 20m-2:20GDR??21:38+3219h 48m14
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+3:41OGLArr +3:23/Dep +195h 16m-3:04GDR??22:23+420h 33m5
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...NGP??01:50+3:41OGLArr +3:23/Dep +1:011h 5m-2:22GDR??19:28+2217h 38m45
 M     
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP201:50+3:41BZAArr +3:04/Dep +384h 40m-2:26NYP223:03+4669h 13m58
 M     
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+1ADBArr +11/Dep +07h 55m-11GDR??19:28+2237h 28m55
SMTWTFS
1316 kmandysai-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+1:57KZJArr +1:51/Dep +124h 50m-1:39NYP??06:03+2519h 53m8
S TW  S
984 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NGP??14:30+3:00BZAArr +2:59/Dep +281h 20m-2:31GDR??05:55+1215h 25m-1
     F 
953 kmVinay Kumar-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+2:22SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52SPE??14:23+3122h 43m16
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+2:22SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +86h 34m-2:18GDR??13:53+622h 13m1
  T    
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??23:25+3:42BZAArr +2:49/Dep +94h 15m-2:40SPE??20:48+2821h 23m-7
S  W   
1032 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site