Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1092.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+3NZM*617:10+1:4016h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+19NZM*317:10+1:3416h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+16NZM*617:10+1:5916h 40m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+22NDLS*619:05+4018h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km59 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+34NZM*618:00+1:4815h 50m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+24NZM*618:00+1:5115h 50m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+28NZM*718:00+2:2615h 50m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+17NDLS523:00+5720h 15m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+31NDLS821:40+1:1418h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-NDLS521:40-18h 45m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+26NDLS621:40+1:1618h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+53NZM220:40+1:5916h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-NZM220:40-16h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+4:36NZM*003:00+5:4619h 20m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1085 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+42NDLS*603:20+1:0719h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+15NZM*604:05+5618h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-NZM*604:05-18h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+41NDLS406:30+2:0718h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+41NZM*507:20+2:3418h 20m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km59 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+1:38NZM*507:30+2:3618h 30m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40-NDLS507:30-17h 50m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+22NDLS*407:05+5716h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km65 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+37NZM*205:55+4714h 25m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+17NZM*405:55+3714h 25m3
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km75 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+25NDLS*5,609:05+1:1717h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15+34NZM*709:15+1:4116h 0m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km68 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+8NDLS313:35+1:2119h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+33NDLS*413:45+1:4217h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km62 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+22NZM*410:25+1:2313h 40m4
      S
3A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+15NZM*310:25+1:0913h 40m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+11NZM*310:25+3013h 40m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+5NDLS*1510:55+1:0214h 10m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+1:03NZM*710:35+1:1013h 30m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km80 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+12NZM*710:35+1:2713h 30m2
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+20NZM*314:15+1:0317h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+26NZM520:20+1:2822h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+40NZM*416:45+1:4217h 55m12
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+45LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28NZM??09:40+1933h 20m-7
     F 
2183 kmAnshumanM-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+35ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2NDLS??21:00+1:2720h 5m32
   W   
1092 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55+35MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ANVT??06:35+2:5729h 40m4
   W   
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...NGP??02:25+13BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33NDLS??21:45+4:1943h 20m30
  T    
2250 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+1646h 35m15
S  WT S
2417 kmHussain*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...NGP??06:30+10BSPArr /Dep +441h 55m+0NZM??14:40+5632h 10m66
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Baid-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+10ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48DEE??06:15+2:2722h 30m-8
     F 
1105 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP110:30-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-59h 5m24
S      
2176 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+17AKArr +20/Dep +4255m+22NDLS??13:00+3426h 5m6
   W   
1487 kmnankit0507-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+0PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5841h 25m9
      S
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+25KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8NDLS??11:20+2224h 5m-6
S      
1319 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NGP??11:15+23BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08NZM??06:55+2:0619h 40m-4
 M     
1085 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14NZM??06:20+1:1519h 5m3
S    F 
1084 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-19h 5m-7
S    F 
1084 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NGP??11:15+35BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2120h 45m-10
      S
1085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...NGP011:15+1:28BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42NZM408:00+1:2144h 45m-16
    T  
2099 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+0JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20DLI??22:00+5934h 5m12
    T  
1654 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...NGP111:55-ALDArr /Dep +4:4723h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-48h 35m10
S T    
1885 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+17ETArr +10/Dep +214h 10m+11NDLS??13:00+5823h 5m-1
 M     
1092 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +6/Dep +251h 35m+19NZM??06:20+1:1538h 5m27
     F 
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NGP??17:00+1:00BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4220h 15m9
 M WT  
1084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NGP??17:00+1:00JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5621h 40m27
 M WT  
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+24ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11NDLS??12:10+2:2919h 0m14
     F 
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00+7ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19DLI521:35-75h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP019:25-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0NDLS023:00-51h 35m4
S      
2165 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+33BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12NDLS??21:15+2:2425h 25m19
      S
1493 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...NGP??21:10+15LKOArr +1:34/Dep +123h 0m-1:22DLI??06:45+4833h 35m-3
  T    
1629 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15DEE??12:15+2236h 50m13
 MT    
2269 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site