Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
38 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1092.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30+29NZM*617:10+1:0816h 40m9
 M     
IISL
2A
PQWL1085 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+6NZM*317:10+3616h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+15NZM*617:10+1:0416h 40m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+23NDLS*619:05+1518h 25m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+28NZM*618:00+4515h 50m2
  T T S
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+29NZM*618:00+4115h 50m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10+40NZM*718:00+1:1115h 50m5
S    F 
II
RLWL1085 km69 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+21NDLS523:00+1820h 15m19
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP102:55+44NDLS821:40+2618h 45m8
S      
IISL
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-NDLS521:40-18h 45m8
S  W   
II2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+24NDLS621:40+1818h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+29NZM220:40+5616h 50m4
  T  F 
II
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-NZM220:40-16h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40+3:14NZM*003:00+3:5019h 20m5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 1085 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+8NDLS*603:20+019h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1092 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+28NZM*604:05+2318h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL1085 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-NZM*604:05-18h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL1085 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25+18NDLS406:30+5018h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+8NZM*507:20+4318h 20m19
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km59 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+40NZM*507:30+4718h 30m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNGP013:40-NDLS507:30-17h 50m2
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1092 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+19NDLS*407:05+2516h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1092 km65 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30-NZM*205:55-14h 25m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30-NZM*405:55-14h 25m3
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km75 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50+38NDLS*5,609:05+1917h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL1092 km63 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP016:30-DSJ109:30-17h 0m2
   W   
3A
RLWL1090 km64 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15-NZM*709:15-16h 0m2
SMT T S
II3A
1A
RLWL1085 km68 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+7NDLS213:35+919h 45m4
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1092 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+28NDLS*413:45+3517h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1092 km62 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+12NZM*410:25+1513h 40m4
      S
3A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+22NZM*310:25+5913h 40m4
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+13NZM*310:25+613h 40m2
   W   
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km79 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+10NDLS*1510:55+814h 10m3
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1092 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+17NZM*710:35+2413h 30m2
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km80 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05+20NZM*710:35+3313h 30m2
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10-NZM*314:15-17h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+35NZM520:20+5922h 15m38
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1085 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP622:50+39NZM*416:45+3017h 55m12
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:37LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+433h 20m-8
     F 
2180 kmAnshumanM-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+22ETArr +1/Dep +171h 15m+16NDLS??21:00+5220h 5m32
   W   
1093 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55+22MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2ANVT??06:35+3729h 40m4
   W   
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1NDLS??04:35+1546h 35m15
S  WT S
2415 kmHussain*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...NGP??06:30+23BSPArr +1:11/Dep +531h 55m-18NZM??14:40+2332h 10m67
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Baid-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45+14ETArr -7/Dep +511h 25m+58DEE??06:15+2922h 30m-8
     F 
1104 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+12MZPArr +45/Dep +472h 40m+2DLI??21:35+4:0735h 5m25
S      
1703 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+21AKArr +26/Dep +1055m-16NDLS??13:00+526h 5m6
   W   
1487 kmnankit0507-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+2PRRArr +32/Dep +566h 22m+24NDLS??04:30+2:1541h 25m9
      S
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+29KOTAArr /Dep +194h 20m+0NDLS??13:10+225h 55m-6
S      
1319 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NGP??11:15+33BPLArr +26/Dep +172h 40m-9NZM??06:55+1619h 40m-3
 M     
1085 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr /Dep +271h 45m+0NZM??06:20+2719h 5m3
S    F 
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-19h 5m-7
S    F 
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6NZM??08:00+1320h 45m-10
      S
1085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...NGP??11:15+2:09BPLArr +2:17/Dep +93h 25m-2:08NZM??08:00+1320h 45m-15
    T  
1084 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+55JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5DLI??22:00+3834h 5m12
    T  
1654 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...NGP??11:55+15ALDArr +4/Dep +4:0623h 55m+4:02NDLS??12:30+5:4448h 35m10
S T    
1545 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+29ETArr /Dep +344h 10m+0NDLS??13:00+3123h 5m-1
 M     
1093 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +391h 35m+33NZM??06:20+2738h 5m27
     F 
2054 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NGP??17:00+43BPLArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21NZM??13:15+1:0420h 15m7
 M WT  
1084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NGP??17:00+43JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 22m+3NZM??14:40+2321h 40m28
 M WT  
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+26ETArr +16/Dep +261h 0m+10NDLS??12:10+5319h 0m13
     F 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00+1:12ROUArr +1:21/Dep +15h 1m-1:20DLI??21:35-51h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP??19:25+19JBPArr +29/Dep +282h 35m-1NDLS??23:00+3327h 35m4
 M     
1456 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+1:03BSLArr +58/Dep +281h 0m-30NDLS??21:15+5725h 25m18
      S
1493 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...NGP??21:10+10LKOArr /Dep +143h 0m+0DLI??06:45+4633h 35m-3
  T    
1629 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22DEE??12:15+1236h 50m12
 MT    
2353 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.