Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1091.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30-NZM*617:10-16h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30+38NZM*317:10+3:1216h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30+1:17NZM*617:10+3:3316h 40m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40+31NDLS*619:05+1:3618h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10+42NZM*618:00+3:1615h 50m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km68 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP302:10+43NZM*618:00+3:0215h 50m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km68 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10-NZM*718:00-15h 50m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+17NDLS523:00+2:2220h 15m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+38NDLS821:40+2:4118h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-NDLS521:40-18h 45m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+27NDLS621:40+2:5718h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50+2:02NZM220:40+3:1616h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-NZM220:40-16h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1084 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40-NZM*003:00-19h 20m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1084 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP007:45+2:50NDLS*603:20+1:4119h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15+28NZM*604:05+2:2818h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-NZM*604:05-18h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25-NDLS406:30-18h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00+1:36NZM*507:20+4:1618h 20m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km59 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00+3:29NZM*507:30+5:2218h 30m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNGP013:40-NDLS507:30-17h 50m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20+1:29NDLS*407:05+2:4116h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30+43NZM*205:55+1:5214h 25m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30-NZM*405:55-14h 25m3
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km75 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50-NDLS*5,609:05-17h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15-NZM*709:15-16h 0m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km68 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50-NDLS313:35-19h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15+45NDLS*413:45+3:2117h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km62 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45+27NZM*410:25+2:4913h 40m4
      S
3A
RLWL1084 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45+30NZM*310:25+2:4713h 40m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45+7NZM*310:25+1:4213h 40m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km79 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45+10NDLS*1510:55+2:0714h 10m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05+2:22NZM*710:35+3:2413h 30m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km80 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05-NZM*710:35-13h 30m2
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km80 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10+17NZM*314:15+2:4417h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km63 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+30NZM520:20+2:0822h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNGP622:50+1:51NZM*416:45+3:5017h 55m12
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP300:20-LTTArr /Dep +03h 0m+0NZM609:40-33h 20m-7
     F 
2185 kmAnshumanM-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+1:11ETArr +55/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??21:00+2:2120h 5m33
   W   
1091 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55+1:11MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41ANVT??06:35+4:5729h 40m5
   W   
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...NGP??02:25+12BKSCArr /Dep +1:172h 20m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0943h 20m30
  T    
2249 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+3946h 35m15
S  WT S
2418 kmHussain*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...NGP306:30-BSPArr +1:01/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM414:40-56h 10m66
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Baid-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP107:45-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0DEE006:15-46h 30m-8
     F 
1836 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+13MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0035h 5m25
S      
1702 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP510:55-AKArr /Dep +1:0555m+0NDLS313:00-74h 5m6
 M     
2451 kmnankit0507-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+0PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3141h 25m9
      S
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+30KOTAArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21NDLS??11:20+5424h 5m-6
S      
1318 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NGP??11:15+38BPLArr +46/Dep +2:052h 40m+1:19NZM??06:55+4:0719h 40m-4
 M     
1084 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +35/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20+2:5019h 5m3
S    F 
1084 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +35/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-19h 5m-7
S    F 
1084 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NGP??11:15+1:06BPLArr +1:21/Dep +173h 25m-1:04NZM??08:00+2:5020h 45m-10
      S
1085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...NGP??11:15+1:10BPLArr /Dep +173h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:5020h 45m-15
    T  
1084 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+1JPArr +14/Dep +1:332h 20m+1:19DLI??22:00+1:4534h 5m12
    T  
1653 kmDear IR please dont ...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...NGP??11:55+22ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5948h 35m10
S T    
1544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+23ETArr +14/Dep +1:114h 10m+57NDLS??13:00+2:5123h 5m-1
 M     
1091 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI216:15-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM606:20-62h 5m27
     F 
2297 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NGP??17:00+1:35BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31NZM??13:15+3:1820h 15m9
 M WT  
1085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NGP117:00-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40-69h 40m27
 M WT  
1654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+2:21ETArr +2:22/Dep +1:581h 0m-24NDLS??12:10+3:2419h 0m13
     F 
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00+4ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12DLI??21:35-51h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP??19:25+28JBPArr +51/Dep +212h 25m-30NDLS??23:00+2:4727h 35m4
 M     
1454 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP319:50-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS021:15-49h 25m19
      S
1761 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...NGP??21:10+12LKOArr +2:21/Dep +153h 0m-2:06DLI??06:45+1:2933h 35m-3
  T    
1628 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26DEE??12:15+3036h 50m13
 MT    
2269 kmDear IR please dont ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site