Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 62 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1257.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+4PNBE*102:30+2522h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+31PNBE*109:50+1:3526h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP007:45+19PNBE009:50+5:0426h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+37DNR*1,209:05+3024h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+14PNBE1,209:50+1:5423h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+55DNR109:38+1:1023h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+1:02SEE219:43+3:4326h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+19DNR*218:55+5523h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km53 km/hr


62 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+15JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21SEE??08:25+2:3031h 55m29
  T   S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+6JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3031h 55m16
    T  
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+29JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3031h 55m19
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+24JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40SEE??08:25+2:3031h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+22MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:5322h 8m2
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+22MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:2023h 40m21
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+22HTEArr +33/Dep +24h 50m-31PNBE??12:25+2634h 20m31
 M  T  
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+29NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26SEE??17:58+4:2239h 48m31
 M W   
2094 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+42JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27SEE??08:25+2:3030h 15m19
S    F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+28JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7SEE??08:25+2:3030h 15m21
  T T S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+12ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2927h 0m-20
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP??07:45+21MGSArr +1:20/Dep +2:362h 15m+1:16PNBE??11:20+3:4427h 35m2
      S
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep +434h 30m+35PNBE??12:15+4127h 0m0
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8DNR??11:18+4826h 3m-3
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep +135h 25m+5PNBE??12:45+1:0227h 30m3
S T T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep +225h 25m+14PNBE??12:45+5627h 30m3
   W  S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+2627h 30m5
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+28JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+3:5131h 25m-5
      S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+28JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3PNBE??16:40+1:5731h 25m-5
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+17GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5SEE??03:52+1:1241h 32m14
SMTWTFS
1492 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+16ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2626h 15m13
     F 
1258 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP??10:30+13ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4424h 50m8
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP??10:30+13ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5827h 23m1
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP??10:30+13ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3329h 1m22
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP??10:30+13JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27PNBE??12:45+1:0226h 15m11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+29ETArr +18/Dep +134h 15m-5PNBE??12:45+1:0225h 30m-2
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+25BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5129h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+29ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18DNR??11:18+4824h 3m-8
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+29ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+2625h 30m0
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP??11:55+16ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49PNBE??11:20+3:4423h 25m9
S T    
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+16BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:1125h 20m2
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+16BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3PNBE??12:45+1:0224h 50m12
S T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+19ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2PNBE??12:45+5624h 20m5
   W  S
1258 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP??12:25+19ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19PNBE??12:15+4123h 50m2
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+19ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11PNBE??12:45+1:0224h 20m5
S T T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+29ETArr +25/Dep +134h 45m-12PNBE??15:35+3125h 40m-1
 M     
1258 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP??14:00+0HTEArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+2525h 40m6
SM     
1297 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9PNBE??12:45+1:0222h 25m18
S T T  
1258 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22DNR??11:18+4820h 58m12
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +4335m+21PNBE??12:15+4121h 55m15
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+18ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19PNBE??13:15+1:4422h 55m22
  T   S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+17ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29PNBE??13:15+1:4422h 20m4
  T    
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+17ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1PNBE??12:45+1:0221h 50m0
  T    
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+25NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10HJP??03:03-235h 33m-9
   W  S
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0HJP??03:03+135h 33m-4
 M     
2125 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+37AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42PNBE??22:35+7:0330h 45m3
    T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+37AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06DNR??23:03+4:5331h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+41LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5529h 35m-23
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+41LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2933h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+41GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0329h 5m-28
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:0728h 0m-1
     F 
1451 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+8RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1234h 42m-14
  T  F 
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+26GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2228h 55m7
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+29ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4429h 58m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+20NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26PNBE??07:05+2:1134h 0m17
S   T  
2089 kmHarsh*^~-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+45ETArr +1:06/Dep +1810h 0m-48PNBE??09:30+1:0336h 20m52
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+10ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0724h 0m-8
  T    
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+10MKPArr -14/Dep +283h 27m+42SEE??03:52+1:1230h 42m10
  T    
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+23JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3035h 15m20
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+23AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2931h 20m0
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+35JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7SEE??08:25+2:3034h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1478 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+40JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19SEE??08:25+2:3033h 35m9
S TWT S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.