Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1080.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+5PNBE*102:30+4522h 5m7
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+42PNBE*109:50+1:2226h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+1:28DNR108:52+2:1724h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30-PNBE1,209:50-23h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+18DNR109:38+2:2723h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+49SEE219:43+6:2726h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+28DNR*218:55+2:1123h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1254 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+1:17JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31SEE??08:25+6:0031h 55m29
  T   S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+38JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43SEE??08:25+6:0031h 55m16
    T  
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+6JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0031h 55m19
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+31JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22SEE??08:25+6:0031h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+1:11MGSArr +3:38/Dep +6:581h 30m+3:20DNR??23:03+7:1622h 8m3
   W   
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+1:11MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??00:35+6:2823h 40m22
   W   
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP100:55-ETArr +1:06/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE309:30-80h 35m52
      S
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+12HTEArr +23/Dep +24h 50m-21PNBE??12:25+4934h 20m33
 M  T  
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+43NZMArr +3:02/Dep +2:163h 10m-46SEE??17:58+4:5539h 48m32
 M W   
2093 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+41JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0SEE??08:25+6:0030h 15m19
S    F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+42JHSArr +1:56/Dep +3:161h 55m+1:20SEE??08:25+6:0030h 15m21
  T T S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP107:45-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0PNBE010:45-51h 0m-20
no arr/dep
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP??07:45+29MGSArr +1:31/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??11:20+6:0427h 35m0
      S
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+41BJUArr +1:01/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:3830h 20m8
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep +374h 30m+18PNBE??12:10+1:5926h 55m0
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep 4h 30m+0DNR??11:18-26h 3m-4
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep +115h 25m-8PNBE??12:45+2:3127h 30m3
S T T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP109:15-ETArr +19/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE112:45-51h 30m3
  T  F 
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep +215h 25m+2PNBE??12:45+2:3727h 30m4
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+28JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+4:3231h 25m-5
      S
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+28JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3431h 25m-5
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+6GArr +20/Dep +1:198h 54m+59SEE??03:52+2:4841h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1504 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+33ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2:3726h 15m13
     F 
1256 kmSudarshan*^~-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP110:30-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE111:20-48h 50m8
    T  
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP110:30-ALDArr /Dep +6:463h 35m+0SEE013:53-51h 23m1
    T  
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP110:30-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-53h 1m22
    T  
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP110:30-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0PNBE112:45-74h 15m11
no arr/dep
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep +114h 15m-17PNBE??12:45+2:3125h 30m-2
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+1:06BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:3229h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep 3h 20m+0DNR??11:18-24h 3m-9
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7PNBE??12:45+2:3725h 30m-1
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP??11:55+22ALDArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0PNBE??11:20+6:0423h 25m9
S T    
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+22BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33PNBE??13:15+3:5225h 20m2
S      
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+22BSBArr +1:07/Dep +1:052h 5m-2PNBE??12:45+2:3124h 50m12
S T    
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP112:25-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE112:45-48h 20m5
  T  F 
2056 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP??12:25+1:44ETArr /Dep +372h 0m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5923h 45m2
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+1:44ETArr /Dep +112h 55m+0PNBE??12:45+2:3124h 20m5
S T T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+23ETArr +14/Dep +154h 45m+1PNBE??15:35+2:0425h 40m-3
 M     
1256 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP??14:00+0HTEArr +46/Dep +362h 25m-10PNBE??15:40+3225h 40m8
SM     
1305 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +111h 30m-1:19PNBE??12:45+2:3122h 25m18
S T T  
1256 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0DNR??11:18-20h 58m11
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +3735m-53PNBE??12:10+1:5921h 50m15
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+1:29ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 0m-1:19PNBE??13:15+2:4322h 55m22
  T   S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+46ETArr +36/Dep +1140m-25PNBE??13:15+2:4322h 20m4
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+46ETArr +36/Dep +1110m-25PNBE??12:45+2:3121h 50m0
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HJP103:03-35h 33m0
   W  S
2123 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52HJP??03:03+1:0835h 33m-4
 M     
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +3:203h 35m+0PNBE??22:35+7:0830h 45m3
    T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+47AGCArr /Dep +1:585h 12m+0DNR??23:03+7:1631h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+1:35LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:4429h 35m-23
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+1:35LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45PNBE??02:00+4:2333h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+1:35GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49SEE??22:05+4:2229h 5m-29
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+2:21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07DNR??21:10-28h 0m-1
     F 
1450 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+48RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10SEE??03:52+2:4834h 42m-15
  T  F 
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+2:21GKPArr +3:09/Dep +3:432h 25m+34SEE??22:05+4:4828h 55m6
     F 
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+45ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30SEE??02:13+3:2829h 58m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr /Dep +1:292h 35m+0PNBE??07:05+4:1834h 0m17
S   T  
2088 kmHarsh*^~-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+12ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29DNR??21:10-24h 0m-8
  T    
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+12MKPArr -5/Dep +513h 27m+56SEE??03:52+2:4830h 42m9
  T    
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+17JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53SEE??08:25+6:0035h 15m20
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+17AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42PNBE??04:30+5:3331h 20m0
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+30JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15SEE??08:25+6:0034h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1477 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+1:51JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 37m+43SEE??08:25+6:0033h 35m10
S TWT S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site