Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1080.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+7PNBE*102:30+1:0322h 5m7
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+32PNBE*109:50+1:1926h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP007:45+1:25PNBE009:50+6:2026h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+53DNR*109:05+1:0624h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+10PNBE1,209:50+1:2123h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+18DNR109:38+4823h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+41SEE219:43+4:5326h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+23DNR*218:55+1:5423h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+33JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SEE??08:25+4:3231h 55m30
  T   S
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+21JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4SEE??08:25+4:3231h 55m17
    T  
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SEE??08:25+4:3231h 55m20
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+22JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20SEE??08:25+4:3231h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+32MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41DNR??23:03+6:1822h 8m2
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+32MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45PNBE??00:35+7:3223h 40m21
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:02ETArr /Dep +185h 50m+0PNBE??09:30+1:0932h 35m52
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+7HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18PNBE??12:25+2634h 20m33
 M  T  
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50SEE??17:58+5:5539h 48m32
 M W   
2093 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+32JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11SEE??08:25+4:3230h 15m20
S    F 
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+41JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17SEE??08:25+4:3230h 15m22
  T T S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+11ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14PNBE??10:45+3:4927h 0m-20
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP??07:45+33MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:17PNBE??11:20+4:5527h 35m0
      S
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:4730h 20m8
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +414h 30m+36PNBE??12:10+5926h 55m0
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +04h 30m-5DNR??11:18+026h 3m-4
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +95h 25m+4PNBE??12:45+1:2027h 30m3
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0227h 30m3
   W  S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +45h 25m-1PNBE??12:45+1:2727h 30m4
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+15JHSArr +47/Dep +1:092h 2m+22PNBE??16:40+4:5431h 25m-5
      S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+15JHSArr +47/Dep +522h 2m+5PNBE??16:40+1:1731h 25m-5
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+10GArr +20/Dep +318h 54m+11SEE??03:52+1:3641h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1503 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+12ETArr -2/Dep +43h 35m+6PNBE??12:45+1:2726h 15m13
     F 
1257 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42PNBE??11:20+4:5524h 50m8
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SEE??13:53+6:1227h 23m1
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41SEE??15:31+4:1829h 1m22
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP??10:30+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19PNBE??12:45+1:2026h 15m11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15PNBE??12:45+1:2025h 30m-2
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+48BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7PNBE??16:40+4:5429h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +24/Dep +03h 20m-24DNR??11:18+024h 3m-9
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+30ETArr +24/Dep +44h 15m-20PNBE??12:45+1:2725h 30m-1
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP??11:55+18ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37PNBE??11:20+4:5523h 25m9
S T    
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+18BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14PNBE??13:15+3:3725h 20m2
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+18BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21PNBE??12:45+1:2024h 50m12
S T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+46ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0224h 20m5
   W  S
1257 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP??12:25+46ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5PNBE??12:10+5923h 45m2
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+46ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37PNBE??12:45+1:2024h 20m5
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+19ETArr +15/Dep +154h 45m+0PNBE??15:35+4525h 40m-3
 M     
1257 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP??14:00+4HTEArr +52/Dep +172h 25m-35PNBE??15:40+1525h 40m8
SM     
1305 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18PNBE??12:45+1:2022h 25m18
S T T  
1257 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27DNR??11:18+020h 58m11
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +4135m+14PNBE??12:10+5921h 50m15
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+22ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13PNBE??13:15+1:5022h 55m22
  T   S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+51ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35PNBE??13:15+1:5022h 20m4
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+51ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40PNBE??12:45+1:2021h 50m0
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+19NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55HJP??03:03+5235h 33m0
   W  S
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48HJP??03:03+4735h 33m-3
 M     
2125 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28PNBE??22:35+7:5330h 45m3
    T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6DNR??23:03+6:1831h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+57LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:3529h 35m-23
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+57LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3233h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+57GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4529h 5m-28
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+26CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35DNR??21:10+6:0028h 0m-1
     F 
1451 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+1:03RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:3634h 42m-15
  T  F 
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+26GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SEE??22:05+3:0428h 55m7
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+36ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:5329h 58m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+13NZMArr +1:48/Dep +352h 35m-1:13PNBE??07:05+3:2734h 0m17
S   T  
2089 kmHarsh-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+14ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41DNR??21:10+6:0024h 0m-8
  T    
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+14MKPArr -14/Dep +163h 27m+30SEE??03:52+1:3630h 42m9
  T    
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+20JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03SEE??08:25+4:3235h 15m21
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+20AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27PNBE??04:30+5:2931h 20m0
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+27JHSArr +49/Dep +1:441h 35m+55SEE??08:25+4:3234h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1478 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+46JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37SEE??08:25+4:3233h 35m11
S TWT S
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site