Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1080.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+21PNBE*102:30+1:3522h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+15PNBE*109:50+1:2626h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP007:45+29PNBE009:50+4:3726h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+27DNR*109:05+4024h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+8PNBE1,209:50+1:4623h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+13DNR109:38+4323h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+24SEE219:43+3:2326h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+24DNR*218:55+1:1823h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+9JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11SEE??08:25+3:0731h 55m30
  T   S
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+11JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1SEE??08:25+3:0731h 55m17
    T  
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+43JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50SEE??08:25+3:0731h 55m20
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+24JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29SEE??08:25+3:0731h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+35MGSArr +2:06/Dep +5:161h 30m+3:10DNR??23:03+5:1522h 8m2
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+35MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:22PNBE??00:35+7:0223h 40m21
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP302:05+13HTEArr +14/Dep +24h 50m-12PNBE1012:25+3434h 20m34
 M  T  
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP302:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SEE017:58-63h 48m31
no arr/dep
2093 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+41JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11SEE??08:25+3:0730h 15m20
S    F 
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+22JHSArr +36/Dep +391h 55m+3SEE??08:25+3:0730h 15m22
  T T S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+10ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16PNBE??10:45+3:1927h 0m-20
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP107:45+23MGSArr +1:59/Dep +2:242h 15m+25PNBE111:20+3:3951h 35m0
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +54/Dep +1:5155m+57SEE??14:20+2:2330h 20m8
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +314h 30m+28PNBE??12:10+2626h 55m0
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3DNR??11:18+1226h 3m-4
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +115h 25m+8PNBE??12:45+1:0527h 30m3
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +75h 25m+4PNBE??12:45+1:1327h 30m3
   W  S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +75h 25m+4PNBE??12:45+4927h 30m4
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+13JHSArr +30/Dep +482h 2m+18PNBE??16:40+4:0431h 25m-5
      S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+13JHSArr +30/Dep +502h 2m+20PNBE??16:40+4631h 25m-5
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP310:20+17GArr +26/Dep +208h 54m-6SEE003:52+1:0265h 32m13
SMTWTFS
2511 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+5ETArr -3/Dep +73h 35m+10PNBE??12:45+4926h 15m13
     F 
1257 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP??10:30+9ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44PNBE??11:20+3:3924h 50m8
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP??10:30+9ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19SEE??13:53+5:5127h 23m1
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP??10:30+9ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33SEE??15:31+3:5629h 1m22
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP??10:30+9JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32PNBE??12:45+1:0526h 15m11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+27ETArr +11/Dep +114h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0525h 30m-2
S      
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6PNBE??16:40+4:0429h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+27ETArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11DNR??11:18+1224h 3m-9
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+27ETArr +11/Dep +74h 15m-4PNBE??12:45+4925h 30m-1
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP111:55+14ALDArr +11/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:38PNBE111:20+3:3947h 25m9
S T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP111:55+14BSBArr +43/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:01PNBE113:15+3:0349h 20m2
no arr/dep
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP111:55+14BSBArr +43/Dep +162h 5m-27PNBE112:45+1:0572h 50m12
S T    
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+21ETArr +26/Dep +72h 55m-19PNBE??12:45+1:1324h 20m5
   W  S
1257 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP??12:25+21ETArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5PNBE??12:10+2623h 45m2
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+21ETArr +26/Dep +112h 55m-15PNBE??12:45+1:0524h 20m5
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+38ETArr +33/Dep +174h 45m-16PNBE??15:35+5825h 40m-3
 M     
1257 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP??14:00+5HTEArr +33/Dep +272h 25m-6PNBE??15:40+3225h 40m8
SM     
1305 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+13ETArr +15/Dep +111h 30m-4PNBE??12:45+1:0522h 25m18
S T T  
1257 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+13ETArr +15/Dep +035m-15DNR??11:18+1220h 58m11
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP??14:20+13ETArr +15/Dep +3135m+16PNBE??12:10+2621h 50m15
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+13ETArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2PNBE??13:15+1:3122h 55m22
  T   S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+30ETArr +32/Dep +1740m-15PNBE??13:15+1:3122h 20m4
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+30ETArr +32/Dep +1110m-21PNBE??12:45+1:0521h 50m0
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP103:03-35h 33m0
   W  S
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30-NZMArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP203:03-35h 33m-4
 M     
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+24AGCArr +37/Dep +4:463h 35m+4:09PNBE??22:35+8:1730h 45m3
    T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+24AGCArr +37/Dep +575h 12m+20DNR??23:03+5:1531h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+36LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58PNBE??22:35+3:5729h 35m-23
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+36LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48PNBE??02:00+1:1633h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+36GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SEE??22:05+1:5629h 5m-28
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+23CNBArr +1:17/Dep +2:254h 45m+1:08DNR??21:10+5:3128h 0m-1
     F 
1451 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+27RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7SEE??03:52+1:0234h 42m-15
  T  F 
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+23GKPArr +3:04/Dep +2:142h 25m-50SEE??22:05+2:5128h 55m7
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+37ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:4429h 58m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+9NZMArr +35/Dep +202h 35m-15PNBE??07:05+3:1034h 0m17
S   T  
2089 kmHarsh*^~-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP121:10+1:13ETArr +1:18/Dep +1310h 0m-1:05PNBE309:30+1:0060h 20m52
     F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+20ALDArr +51/Dep +3:513h 5m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:3124h 0m-8
  T    
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+20MKPArr -13/Dep +203h 27m+33SEE??03:52+1:0230h 42m9
  T    
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+46JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7SEE??08:25+3:0735h 15m21
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+46AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26PNBE??04:30+4:4031h 20m0
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+23JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 35m+4SEE??08:25+3:0734h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1478 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+36JHSArr +33/Dep +393h 37m+6SEE??08:25+3:0733h 35m11
S TWT S
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site