Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1257.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+18PNBE*102:30+1:1322h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+23PNBE*109:50+1:5926h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP007:45+17PNBE009:50+4:3826h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+30DNR*109:05+4124h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+13PNBE1,209:50+2:0423h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+1:11DNR109:38+1:4523h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+26SEE219:43+3:2026h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+21DNR*218:55+1:0023h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+8JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5SEE??08:25+2:3631h 55m30
  T   S
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+4JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3631h 55m17
    T  
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+39JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3631h 55m20
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+23JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30SEE??08:25+2:3631h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+24MGSArr +2:06/Dep +4:401h 30m+2:34DNR??23:03+4:4322h 8m2
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+24MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08PNBE??00:35+6:4323h 40m21
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+14HTEArr +14/Dep +24h 50m-12PNBE??12:25+3734h 20m34
 M  T  
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+31NZMArr +56/Dep +1:453h 10m+49SEE??17:58+5:0039h 48m31
 M W   
2093 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+46JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58SEE??08:25+2:3630h 15m20
S    F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+20JHSArr +25/Dep +361h 55m+11SEE??08:25+2:3630h 15m22
  T T S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+14ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58PNBE??10:45+2:5227h 0m-20
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP??07:45+19MGSArr +2:12/Dep +2:302h 15m+18PNBE??11:20+3:4727h 35m0
      S
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...NGP??08:00+0BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34SEE??14:20+1:5330h 20m8
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP109:15+19ETArr +1/Dep +314h 30m+30PNBE112:10+5174h 55m1
  T    
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+19ETArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1DNR??11:18+4026h 3m-4
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+19ETArr +1/Dep +145h 25m+13PNBE??12:45+1:1327h 30m3
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+19ETArr +1/Dep +185h 25m+17PNBE??12:45+1:1827h 30m3
   W  S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP109:15+19ETArr +1/Dep +75h 25m+6PNBE112:45+2651h 30m5
    T  
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+19JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+2:5731h 25m-5
      S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+19JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19PNBE??16:40+2:0231h 25m-5
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP310:20+18GArr +29/Dep +288h 54m-1SEE003:52+1:0765h 32m14
SMTWTFS
2494 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP310:30+4ETArr -4/Dep +73h 35m+11PNBE112:45+2674h 15m14
no arr/dep
2210 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09PNBE??11:20+3:4724h 50m8
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5227h 23m1
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP??10:30+14ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5629h 1m22
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP??10:30+14JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37PNBE??12:45+1:1326h 15m11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +144h 15m+7PNBE??12:45+1:1325h 30m-2
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+21BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5729h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7DNR??11:18+4024h 3m-9
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP111:15+23ETArr +7/Dep +74h 15m+0PNBE112:45+2649h 30m0
no arr/dep
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP??11:55+20ALDArr +5/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:45PNBE??11:20+3:4723h 25m9
S T    
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+20BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25PNBE??13:15+2:0725h 20m2
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+20BSBArr +27/Dep +232h 5m-4PNBE??12:45+1:1324h 50m12
S T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+17ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2PNBE??12:45+1:1824h 20m5
   W  S
1257 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP112:25+17ETArr +20/Dep +312h 0m+11PNBE112:10+5171h 45m3
  T    
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+17ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6PNBE??12:45+1:1324h 20m5
S T T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP113:55+39ETArr +34/Dep +144h 45m-20PNBE215:35+4949h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1502 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP614:00+1HTEArr +32/Dep +192h 25m-13PNBE1015:40+3725h 40m6
SM     
1299 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2PNBE??12:45+1:1322h 25m18
S T T  
1257 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12DNR??11:18+4020h 58m11
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP114:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +3135m+19PNBE112:10+5169h 50m16
  T    
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+12ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13PNBE??13:15+1:3422h 55m22
  T   S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+18ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12PNBE??13:15+1:3422h 20m4
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+18ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1PNBE??12:45+1:1321h 50m0
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30+22NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4HJP103:03+635h 33m-9
   W  S
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP115:30-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP203:03-35h 33m-4
 M     
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +23/Dep +6:183h 35m+5:55PNBE??22:35+8:2930h 45m3
    T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +23/Dep +555h 12m+32DNR??23:03+4:4331h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3929h 35m-23
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2033h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+29GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2429h 5m-28
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+22CNBArr /Dep +2:034h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:1628h 0m-1
     F 
1451 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP617:10+5RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0758h 42m-14
  T  F 
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+22GKPArr /Dep +1:582h 25m+0SEE??22:05+2:4028h 55m7
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+35ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4329h 58m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+5NZMArr +20/Dep +202h 35m+0PNBE??07:05+3:0834h 0m17
S   T  
2089 kmHarsh-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP121:10+1:16ETArr +1:18/Dep +1410h 0m-1:04PNBE309:30+1:0560h 20m52
     F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+15ALDArr +39/Dep +3:293h 5m+2:50DNR??21:10+5:1624h 0m-8
  T    
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP121:10+15MKPArr -16/Dep +313h 27m+47SEE003:52+1:0754h 42m10
  T    
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+41JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20SEE??08:25+2:3635h 15m21
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+41AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37PNBE??04:30+5:0231h 20m0
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+31JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4SEE??08:25+2:3634h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1478 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+37JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7SEE??08:25+2:3633h 35m10
S TWT S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site