Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PHN/Pokhrayan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PHN/Pokhrayan
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PHN/Pokhrayan

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+33PHN002:52+5716h 22m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km51 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNGP117:00+1:23PHN106:33+2:4113h 33m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+45PHN106:33+3:2413h 33m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km62 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+2:13PHN106:32+2:1813h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+2:52PHN106:34+4:5613h 24m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km63 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PHN/Pokhrayan

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+1:16JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:313h 27m-8PHN??16:23+2:5215h 53m0
  T   S
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+30JHSArr +2:18/Dep +2:313h 27m+13PHN??16:23+2:5215h 53m-13
    T  
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+6JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38PHN??16:23+2:5215h 53m-10
 M     
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+31JHSArr +54/Dep +2:311h 45m+1:37PHN??16:23+2:5215h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
843 kmVinay Kumar-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+42JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:311h 55m-4PHN??16:23+2:5214h 13m-10
S    F 
843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+45JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:311h 55m+35PHN??16:23+2:5214h 13m-8
  T T S
843 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NGP??02:55+28JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13PHN??20:13+2:0217h 18m11
   W   
843 kmGopal-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +492h 55m+44PHN??21:48+2:2839h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1831 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+1:28ETArr +1:28/Dep +294h 55m-59PHN??07:43+2:3217h 23m6
SMTWTFS
843 kmHussain*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+52ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6PHN??07:43+2:3214h 43m-30
S      
844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+17JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:316h 20m+1:10PHN??16:23+2:5219h 13m-9
 M     
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+30JHSArr +1:04/Dep +2:311h 45m+1:27PHN??16:23+2:5218h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
843 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+1:48JHSArr +2:27/Dep +2:313h 37m+4PHN??16:23+2:5217h 33m-19
S TWT S
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site