Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 888.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Warangal   Akola   Latur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRNGP*309:20-PUNE*602:45-17h 25m16
     F 
II2S
 936 km54 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRNGP510:55+17PUNE304:40+1617h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km50 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERNGP411:05+25PUNE*3,602:45+915h 40m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRNGP611:25+48PUNE*402:45+1:2015h 20m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL936 km61 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+3:00PUNE*002:45+3:0115h 20m3
S      
3A2A
GNWL936 km61 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40-PUNE1,319:15-27h 35m14
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km40 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP315:50+36PUNE*306:50+3915h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km59 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRNGP??17:20-PUNE*009:15-15h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 890 km56 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRNGP*418:35+0PUNE*309:45+915h 10m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km59 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRNGP518:35+19PUNE*609:45+315h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km59 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRNGP*418:35+1PUNE*109:45+815h 10m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL890 km59 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRAJNI*1,219:50+1:34PUNE*111:45+2:1515h 55m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL887 km56 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERNGP??23:25+16PUNE*111:45+2512h 20m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km72 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Warangal   Akola   Latur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+34MMRArr +1:04/Dep +1:261h 43m+22PUNE??16:20+1:1616h 0m6
S     S
890 km★Prayas★*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+45MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:261h 43m+24PUNE??16:20+1:1616h 0m2
  T  F 
889 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+31MMRArr +44/Dep +1:261h 43m+42PUNE??16:20+1:1616h 0m2
   W   
890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...NGP??00:20+45KYNArr +45/Dep +83h 8m-37PUNE??18:40+318h 20m-1
  T  F 
920 kmAnshumanM-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:49WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42PUNE??23:45+1423h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1191 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+1:28KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23PUNE??01:10+2423h 20m2
    T  
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr +18/Dep 59m+0PUNE??08:05+1326h 5m12
  T   S
1139 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr +18/Dep +2059m+2PUNE??08:05+1326h 5m16
SM WTF 
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr +18/Dep +1934m+1PUNE??07:40+825h 40m12
S      
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+1:20HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44PUNE??09:05+1723h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1182 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NGP??09:45+1:20HYBArr +44/Dep +03h 10m-44PUNE??13:15+027h 30m6
S T  F 
1231 km★Prayas★*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+48SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10PUNE??09:05+1722h 55m15
S TW  S
1167 km★Prayas★*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...NGP??13:40+21BSLArr +18/Dep +1:123h 25m+54PUNE??09:15+5119h 35m-35
 M     
891 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+28KYNArr +35/Dep +1943m-16PUNE??07:40+817h 20m-8
S      
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...NGP??14:20+28BSLArr +25/Dep +93h 20m-16PUNE??12:05+1021h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
937 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...NGP??14:45+1:01AKArr +53/Dep +22h 20m-51PUNE??13:15+022h 30m-13
      S
984 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...NGP??15:00+2LURArr +20/Dep +151h 7m-5PUNE??13:15+022h 15m12
  T    
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...NGP??15:15+33BSLArr +22/Dep +2:561h 25m+2:34PUNE??08:05+2:2916h 50m-6
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP??15:15+33BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13PUNE??12:05+1020h 50m0
S      
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+3MMRArr +6/Dep +1:261h 5m+1:20PUNE??16:20+1:1624h 5m14
     F 
1090 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+28BSLArr +47/Dep +1:092h 5m+22PUNE??09:15+4716h 45m6
    T  
891 km★Prayas★*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+28BSLArr +47/Dep +1:122h 5m+25PUNE??09:15+5116h 45m7
 M     
891 km★Prayas★*^~-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...NGP??17:15+9KYNArr +20/Dep 55m+0PUNE??09:05+915h 50m2
SMTWTFS
920 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...NGP??17:15+9BSLArr +18/Dep +1:0950m+51PUNE??09:15+4716h 0m10
    T  
891 km★Prayas★*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +24/Dep +245m-22PUNE??12:40+1016h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1022 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31PUNE??15:45+2418h 45m6
S      
956 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+0BSLArr +25/Dep +1:063h 50m+41PUNE??16:20+1:1619h 20m14
SMTWTFS
890 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4PUNE??15:45+4716h 20m3
  TW   
1023 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17PUNE??15:45+3116h 20m3
 M   F 
1023 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17PUNE??16:30+1617h 5m2
 MTW F 
1023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site