Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 885.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Warangal   Akola   Latur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRNGP510:55+22PUNE304:40+1917h 45m28
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL889 km50 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERNGP411:05+45PUNE*3,602:45+2715h 40m8
  T   S
II
PQWL889 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRNGP611:25+57PUNE*402:45+1:1815h 20m3
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL935 km61 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+2:11PUNE*002:45+4:1115h 20m3
S      
3A
2A
GNWL935 km61 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+1:47PUNE1,319:15+2327h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1109 km40 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP315:50+42PUNE*306:50+4115h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL889 km59 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRNGP417:20+45PUNE*009:15+2:1315h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL889 km56 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRNGP*418:35+1PUNE*309:45+1015h 10m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL889 km59 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRNGP518:35+13PUNE*609:45+1215h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL889 km59 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRNGP*418:35+0PUNE*109:45+615h 10m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL889 km59 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRAJNI*019:50+34PUNE*011:45+4115h 55m8
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL887 km56 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERNGP323:25+16PUNE*111:45-112h 20m3
    T S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL889 km72 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Warangal   Akola   Latur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+46MMRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 43m-32PUNE??16:20+3116h 0m5
S     S
889 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+2:33MMRArr +2:56/Dep +441h 43m-2:12PUNE??16:20+3116h 0m1
  T  F 
889 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP300:20-MMRArr +2:06/Dep +441h 43m-1:22PUNE316:20-40h 0m1
   W   
1278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...NGP??00:20+2:33KYNArr +2:37/Dep +83h 8m-2:29PUNE??18:40+418h 20m-2
  T  F 
919 kmAnshumanM-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+46WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8PUNE??23:45+4223h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1190 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+16KCGArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+2823h 20m2
    T  
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NGP??06:00+2KYNArr +26/Dep +2259m-4PUNE??08:05+1926h 5m12
  T   S
1138 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NGP??06:00+2KYNArr +26/Dep +3259m+6PUNE??08:05+2426h 5m16
SM WTF 
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+2KYNArr +26/Dep +1234m-14PUNE??07:40+2925h 40m12
S      
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+58HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14PUNE??09:05+3123h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1182 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NGP??09:45+58HYBArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20PUNE??13:15-527h 30m6
S T  F 
1231 kmCheetah*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+39SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19PUNE??09:05+3122h 55m15
S TW  S
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...NGP??13:40+41BSLArr +39/Dep +263h 25m-13PUNE??09:15+2419h 35m-36
 M     
890 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+31KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16PUNE??07:40+2917h 20m-10
S      
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...NGP??14:20+31BSLArr +23/Dep +123h 20m-11PUNE??12:05+921h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
935 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...NGP??14:45+1:24AKArr +1:27/Dep +102h 20m-1:17PUNE??13:15+922h 30m-13
      S
985 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...NGP??15:00+2LURArr +47/Dep +181h 7m-29PUNE??13:15-522h 15m12
  T    
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38PUNE??16:20+3124h 5m14
     F 
1089 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+30BSLArr +51/Dep +362h 5m-15PUNE??09:15+2016h 45m4
    T  
890 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+30BSLArr +51/Dep +262h 5m-25PUNE??09:15+2416h 45m3
 M     
890 kmCheetah*^~-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...NGP??17:15+13KYNArr +34/Dep +1055m-24PUNE??09:05+1215h 50m2
SMTWTFS
920 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...NGP??17:15+13BSLArr +20/Dep +3650m+16PUNE??09:15+2016h 0m11
    T  
890 kmCheetah*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +15/Dep +245m-13PUNE??12:40+1316h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1109 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+2318h 45m6
S      
956 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+2BSLArr +19/Dep +313h 50m+12PUNE??16:20+3119h 20m14
SMTWTFS
890 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22PUNE??15:45+2616h 20m2
  TW   
1108 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0PUNE??15:45+4516h 20m2
 M   F 
1108 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22PUNE??16:30+1117h 5m1
 MTW F 
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.