Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
RANI/Rani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to RANI/Rani
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RANI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: RANI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and RANI/Rani

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:27RANI017:37+1:0523h 37m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and RANI/Rani

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11RANI??14:09+5126h 54m-1
 M W   
1421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12RANI??14:09+5126h 54m-8
      S
1421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+26BPLArr +12/Dep +92h 15m-3FA??12:54+1925h 39m1
S      
1254 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+18BPLArr +18/Dep +950m-9FA??12:54+1924h 29m8
S      
1255 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...NGP??14:45+1:15ADIArr +27/Dep +03h 55m-27FA??16:52+1926h 7m-23
S  W FS
1243 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...NGP??14:45+1:15ADIArr +27/Dep +11h 45m-26FA??14:49+3524h 4m-22
S  W FS
1243 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+40NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19FA??19:15+3327h 45m-4
 M   F 
1730 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...NGP??15:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +245h 50m+13FA??23:33+1:0732h 3m24
S     S
1734 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+40NZMArr +20/Dep +245h 50m+4FA??23:33+1:0732h 3m20
  T T  
1734 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +285h 50m+17FA??23:33+1:2232h 3m24
   W   
1734 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+40NZMArr +20/Dep +285h 50m+8FA??23:33+1:2232h 3m20
 M   F 
1734 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11FA??01:25+2426h 0m6
 MT    
1623 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site