Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SBT/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SBT/Sabarmati Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SBT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30-ADI??01:00-16h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+0ADI*203:35-717h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45-ADI*207:25-16h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45-ADI*507:25-16h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45-ADI??07:25-16h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15-ADI??08:25-17h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+58ADI108:55+4016h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+1:07ADI210:45+2116h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00-SBT011:50-17h 50m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 962 km54 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10-ADI*513:25-18h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:12BSLArr /Dep +262h 25m+0ADI??18:45+2118h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+38BSLArr +48/Dep +262h 25m-22ADI??18:45+2118h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:31BSLArr /Dep +262h 25m+0ADI??18:45+2118h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+38LTTArr +34/Dep +08h 0m-34ADI??05:35-529h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:17BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40ADI??03:45+4:0227h 15m61
  T    
1359 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+1:17BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40ADI??03:45+2:0527h 15m46
      S
1359 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3SBT??20:17+1138h 17m42
SMTWTFS
1536 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +050m-13ADI??12:45+330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ADI??14:40+1232h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+30WRArr +41/Dep 2h 38m+0ADI??03:25-919h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+30DRArr +20/Dep +42h 6m-16ADI??14:55+331h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+30DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20ADI??06:20+2122h 50m-10
S  W F 
1306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??08:10+1922h 55m14
S TWTF 
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +35/Dep 50m+0ADI??08:10+1920h 55m9
S    F 
1030 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+38JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23SBI??21:08+4733h 53m13
 M W   
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+1:06JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03SBI??21:08+4733h 53m6
      S
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +35/Dep +242h 15m-11SBI??18:40+5531h 25m8
S      
1531 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+38UJNArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??08:10+1920h 55m22
   W   
1029 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+1:44BPLArr /Dep +2450m+0SBI??18:40+5530h 15m15
S      
1531 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:24STArr +18/Dep +053m-18ADI??10:30+019h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:24STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10ADI??14:55+323h 40m56
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:24STArr +18/Dep +13h 10m-17SBT??18:41+827h 26m36
S      
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+27TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ADI??07:15+1964h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50ADI??01:10+2833h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15-38h 45m28
   W   
2019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+43NZMArr +1:52/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15+1:0238h 45m24
 M   F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr /Dep +22h 20m+0ADI??21:40+424h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1329 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+2:22NZMArr +3:24/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:15+1:4434h 10m20
 M     
2019 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26ADI??19:20+1619h 55m2
 MT    
1315 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+26CSTMArr +26/Dep +13h 10m-25ADI??21:25+422h 0m6
 MTW F 
1327 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site