Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SBT/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SBT/Sabarmati Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SBT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+6ADI??01:00+016h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ADI*203:35-717h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+57ADI*207:25+3616h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:13ADI*507:25+5616h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+39ADI??07:25+216h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+16ADI??08:25+1817h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+38ADI108:55+3316h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+42ADI210:45+516h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:30SBT011:50-17h 50m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 962 km54 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+48ADI*513:25+2018h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+33BSLArr +40/Dep +112h 25m-29ADI??18:45+1018h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+30BSLArr +46/Dep +112h 25m-35ADI??18:45+1018h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+42BSLArr +52/Dep +112h 25m-41ADI??18:45+1018h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+30LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23ADI??05:35-129h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+33BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40ADI??03:45+2:2327h 15m61
  T    
1360 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+33BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6ADI??03:45+4427h 15m46
      S
1360 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3SBT??20:17+838h 17m42
SMTWTFS
1535 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +550m-8ADI??12:45+330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ADI??14:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1545 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+17WRArr +29/Dep +32h 38m-26ADI??03:25-1219h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+17DRArr +14/Dep +52h 6m-9ADI??14:55+331h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+17DRArr +14/Dep +12h 58m-13ADI??06:20+1222h 50m-10
S  W F 
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+15ETArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17ADI??08:10+422h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16ADI??08:10+420h 55m9
S    F 
1030 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11SBI??21:08+4733h 53m13
 M W   
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+48JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24SBI??21:08+4733h 53m6
      S
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+30BPLArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9SBI??18:40+3931h 25m8
S      
1531 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+23UJNArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4ADI??08:10+420h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+46BPLArr +50/Dep +1850m-32SBI??18:40+3930h 15m15
S      
1532 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +153m+1ADI??10:30-119h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +111h 55m+11ADI??14:55+323h 40m56
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+41STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2SBT??18:41+727h 26m36
S      
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ADI??07:15+1664h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ADI??01:10+2533h 40m1
 M   F 
2039 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+19NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3ADI??06:15+1:1138h 45m28
   W   
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4ADI??06:15+1:1138h 45m25
 M   F 
2021 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12ADI??21:40+1024h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+1:11NZMArr +1:23/Dep +2:262h 20m+1:03ADI??07:15+1:2834h 10m20
 M     
2020 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16ADI??19:20+1719h 55m2
 MT    
1316 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+11CSTMArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16ADI??21:25+922h 0m6
 MTW F 
1327 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site