Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SBT/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SBT/Sabarmati Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SBT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+4ADI??01:00+616h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ADI*203:35-817h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:15ADI*207:25+2916h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:05ADI*507:25+3116h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+57ADI??07:25+1916h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+3ADI??08:25+517h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:01ADI108:55+4616h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+32ADI210:45+116h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:39SBT011:50-17h 50m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 962 km54 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:02ADI*513:25+3118h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+45BSLArr +1:08/Dep +142h 25m-54ADI??18:45+918h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+44BSLArr +1:18/Dep +142h 25m-1:04ADI??18:45+918h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+2:20BSLArr +2:27/Dep +142h 25m-2:13ADI??18:45+918h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+44LTTArr +45/Dep +28h 0m-43ADI??05:35-429h 15m2
S     S
1310 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43ADI??03:45+1:3627h 15m61
  T    
1360 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31ADI??03:45+3427h 15m46
      S
1360 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3SBT??20:17+838h 17m42
SMTWTFS
1535 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep 50m+0ADI??12:45+330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ADI??14:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1545 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30+31WRArr +43/Dep +12h 38m-42ADI503:25-1367h 55m17
      S
1711 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+31DRArr +32/Dep +62h 6m-26ADI114:55+231h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1320 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+31DRArr +32/Dep +12h 58m-31ADI206:20+1022h 50m-11
S  W F 
1315 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+13ETArr +3/Dep +201h 30m+17ADI??08:10+322h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep +1050m-5ADI??08:10+320h 55m9
S    F 
1031 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+21JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11SBI??21:08+3933h 53m13
 M W   
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+29JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13SBI??21:08+3933h 53m6
      S
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +15/Dep +132h 15m-2SBI??18:40+1531h 25m8
S      
1532 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+21UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1ADI??08:10+320h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+21BPLArr +25/Dep +1350m-12SBI??18:40+1530h 15m15
S      
1532 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+29STArr -16/Dep +053m+16ADI??10:30-219h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15+29STArr -16/Dep +91h 55m+25ADI114:55+247h 40m55
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+29STArr -16/Dep 3h 10m+0SBT??18:41+827h 26m36
S      
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+8TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ADI??07:15+764h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ADI401:10+1033h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+19NZMArr +13/Dep +335h 50m+20ADI??06:15+3938h 45m28
   W   
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +22/Dep +335h 50m+11ADI1006:15+3938h 45m24
 M   F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ADI??21:40+924h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP021:05+17NZMArr +42/Dep +1:322h 20m+50ADI707:15+1:0758h 10m22
no arr/dep
2020 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10ADI??19:20+1719h 55m2
 MT    
1316 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10ADI??21:25+922h 0m6
 MTW F 
1327 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site