Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
19 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1356.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+28SA406:05+3528h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+31SA004:40+2624h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:33SA004:40+2:4524h 40m18
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:52SA004:40+4:2724h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:26SA102:10+4922h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+20SA004:40+2923h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+50SA007:25+4722h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:14SA006:35+1:2621h 55m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-SA006:35-21h 55m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-SA007:25-22h 45m12
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1425 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+32SA011:40+1524h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-SA011:40-24h 55m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+15SA014:50+2724h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+8SA014:17+1823h 2m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+5SA114:17+3523h 2m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:48SA015:25+3:4224h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+1:59SA022:07+1:0122h 42m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:07SA022:07+1:0422h 42m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:34SA??22:05+3:3522h 40m11
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1366 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:33MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49SA??00:07+1523h 52m-7
S T    
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:28MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42SA??00:07+1523h 52m-2
   W F 
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NGP??00:15+1:33MSArr +51/Dep +04h 5m-51SA??02:45+2626h 30m-6
S T    
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NGP??00:15+1:28MSArr +44/Dep +04h 5m-44SA??02:45+2626h 30m-1
   W F 
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...NGP??01:50+1:28MSArr +51/Dep +62h 15m-45SA??06:35-1128h 45m0
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...NGP??01:50+1:28MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-28h 45m0
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:28OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11SA??05:30+2327h 40m10
 M     
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32SA??09:02+1631h 12m8
 M     
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2SA??08:02+4430h 12m69
 M     
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+56MASArr +44/Dep +21h 5m-42SA??01:47+1820h 27m-1
S  W   
1426 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NGP??05:20+56MASArr +44/Dep +02h 0m-44SA??02:45+2621h 25m-1
S  W   
1426 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NGP??05:20+56MASArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44SA??02:55+221h 35m-3
   W   
1426 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+31MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15SA??01:47+1820h 12m-3
    T S
1426 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26SA??01:47+1820h 12m-3
  T    
1426 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+31MASArr +17/Dep +230m-15SA??01:07+2619h 32m-2
    T S
1426 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26SA??01:07+2619h 32m-2
  T    
1426 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+43MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SA??02:40+821h 5m-1
  T    
1426 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+31MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17SA??02:40+821h 5m-1
    T S
1426 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+23SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 30m-25SA??19:27+2529h 17m-12
  T    
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP214:10-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0SA116:37-26h 27m-13
 M    S
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+23SBCArr +31/Dep 7h 10m+0SA??00:22+2034h 12m-14
  T T  
1502 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP014:30-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0SA116:37-26h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1426 kmA Ajay-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+1:14YPRArr +50/Dep +43h 45m-46SA??22:15+1130h 55m-4
      S
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+2:06YPRArr +1:25/Dep +43h 45m-1:21SA??22:15+1130h 55m-10
     F 
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+1:40NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32SA??11:12+3343h 32m11
  T    
1670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP216:50-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0SA116:37-47h 47m-2
      S
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP216:50-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0SA116:37-23h 47m-14
 M     
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+2:19MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32SA??20:32+1825h 47m-5
 M     
1430 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+1:48MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43SA??20:12+925h 27m-16
   W   
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:56MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11SA??20:32+1824h 52m-12
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38SA??15:35+1542h 35m25
S      
2152 kmDP~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NGP??22:20+1:34YPRArr +1:17/Dep +101h 52m-1:07SA??02:02+2427h 42m9
SMT T S
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+1:34YPRArr +1:17/Dep +91h 25m-1:08SA??01:17+3426h 57m0
 M    S
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NGP??22:20+1:34YPRArr +1:17/Dep +1:242h 35m+7SA??03:35+1:0829h 15m29
SMT T S
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+1:34YPRArr +1:17/Dep 25m+0SA??00:22+2026h 2m4
SMT T S
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NGP??22:20+1:34YPRArr +1:17/Dep +142h 15m-1:03SA??02:55+2728h 35m27
  T   S
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13SA??15:35+2340h 10m23
  TW   
2218 kmabhyankarsagar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site