Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
19 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1355.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+1:28SA406:05+4528h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+38SA004:40+3124h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+3:54SA004:40+2:3024h 40m18
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:15SA004:40+5:0024h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+2:15SA102:10+1:4122h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+28SA004:40+3423h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+1:43SA007:25+1:4222h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:46SA006:35+1:5821h 55m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-SA006:35-21h 55m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-SA007:25-22h 45m12
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1425 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+41SA011:40+2224h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-SA011:40-24h 55m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+58SA014:50+3124h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1425 km58 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+18SA014:17+2623h 2m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+8SA114:17+2223h 2m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:58SA015:25+4:1424h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:54SA022:07+1:4822h 42m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+2:15SA022:07+1:3422h 42m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+3:39SA??22:05+5:0322h 40m11
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1366 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+2:14MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33SA??00:07+1823h 52m-7
S T    
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:06MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06SA??00:07+1823h 52m-2
   W F 
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NGP??00:15+2:14MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36SA??02:45+2926h 30m-6
S T    
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NGP??00:15+2:06MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09SA??02:45+2926h 30m-1
   W F 
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...NGP??01:50+1:48MSArr +46/Dep +222h 15m-24SA??06:35+328h 45m0
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...NGP??01:50+1:48MSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-28h 45m0
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:48OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26SA??05:30+3227h 40m10
 M     
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:48BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34SA??09:02+2031h 12m8
 M     
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:48BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28SA??08:02+3430h 12m69
 M     
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NGP??05:20+2:09MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57SA??01:47+2220h 27m-1
S  W   
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NGP??05:20+2:09MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58SA??02:45+2921h 25m-1
S  W   
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NGP??05:20+2:09MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 20m-1:58SA??02:55+721h 35m-3
   W   
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NGP??05:35+54MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37SA??01:47+2220h 12m-3
    T S
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NGP??05:35+59MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40SA??01:47+2220h 12m-3
  T    
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+54MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35SA??01:07+3419h 32m-2
    T S
1425 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+59MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38SA??01:07+3419h 32m-2
  T    
1425 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NGP??05:35+59MASArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41SA??02:40+821h 5m-1
  T    
1425 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NGP??05:35+54MASArr +38/Dep +01h 25m-38SA??02:40+821h 5m-1
    T S
1425 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5SA??19:27+4729h 17m-12
  T    
1514 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+28MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SA??16:37+5526h 27m-13
 M    S
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25SA??00:22+2134h 12m-14
  T T  
1508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54SA??16:37+5526h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1425 kmA Ajay-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...NGP??15:20+42YPRArr +18/Dep +53h 45m-13SA??22:15+1030h 55m-4
      S
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...NGP??15:20+1:59YPRArr +1:34/Dep +53h 45m-1:29SA??22:15+1030h 55m-10
     F 
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP215:40-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0SA011:12-91h 32m10
no arr/dep
2659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+1:58JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41SA??16:37+5523h 47m-2
      S
1365 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+18MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23SA??16:37+5523h 47m-14
 M     
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+4:40MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55SA??20:32+2625h 47m-5
 M     
1430 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:10MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59SA??20:12+1225h 27m-16
   W   
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0SA020:32-24h 52m-13
    T  
1425 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31SA??15:35+1842h 35m25
S      
2158 kmDP~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +131h 52m-2:12SA??02:02+2427h 42m9
SMT T S
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22SA??01:17+2826h 57m0
 M    S
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +1:342h 35m-51SA??03:35+5929h 15m27
SMT T S
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17SA??00:22+2126h 2m4
SMT T S
1470 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +152h 15m-2:10SA??02:55+2828h 35m27
  T   S
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4SA??15:35+2840h 10m23
  TW   
2225 kmabhyankarsagar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site