Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 574.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP200:15+1:01KCG209:50+1:019h 35m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+28KCG212:20+110h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+5:01SC915:10+3:0811h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERNGP204:00+5:14SC*915:10+3:4211h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+3:10SC915:10+2:2210h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNGP305:20+55SC*514:00+368h 40m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km66 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35+16SC*314:00+18h 25m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP209:45+56SC6,819:00+379h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10+34SC1018:35+48h 25m2
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+30SC1018:35+18h 25m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45+2:18KCG222:20+1:0811h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km50 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50+1:18SC019:25+2:018h 35m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 575 km67 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRNGP211:55+1:04SC*221:30+529h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km60 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRNGP213:50+19SC022:40+2:278h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km65 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+24KCG323:40+289h 30m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+1:14MJF201:13+319h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+2:08MJF201:13+1:449h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNGP??16:50-SC*003:30-10h 40m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL575 km54 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP217:45+39SC3,904:05+2010h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRNGP??19:40+8:57SC*006:55+8:2011h 15m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL575 km51 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRNGP*522:00+0SC*508:25+110h 25m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+1:37KCG207:05+1:488h 45m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:05WLArr +1:03/Dep +4722m-16SC??11:35+1111h 5m18
SMTWTFS
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NGP??00:30+1:05WLArr +1:03/Dep +381h 28m-25SC??11:55+911h 25m2
SMTWTFS
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...NGP??01:50+1:28WLArr +1:26/Dep +364h 44m-50SC??16:25+2514h 35m1
 M     
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+1:28WLArr +1:26/Dep +541h 27m-32SC??13:45+711h 55m10
 M     
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+1:28WLArr +1:26/Dep +3828m-48SC??11:55+910h 5m-5
 M     
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...NGP??01:50+1:28BZAArr +1:12/Dep +24h 50m-1:10KCG??09:55+1232h 5m42
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+22AMLAArr +35/Dep +530m+18MJF??21:44+2518h 59m-6
 M     
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+4:28WLArr +3:53/Dep +61h 57m-3:47SC??17:30+713h 30m-8
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+4:28WLArr +3:53/Dep +1:152h 7m-2:38SC??17:00+5313h 0m34
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:52WLArr +5:32/Dep +61h 57m-5:26SC??17:30+713h 30m-15
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:52WLArr +5:32/Dep +1:152h 7m-4:17SC??17:00+5313h 0m27
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...NGP??04:00+5:52WLArr +5:32/Dep +361h 29m-4:56SC??16:25+2512h 25m-16
   W   
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NGP??04:10+1:29WLArr +1:20/Dep +4523m-35SC??14:25+1410h 15m10
    T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NGP??05:35+33WLArr +29/Dep +2:1714h 40m+1:48SC??04:30+2:2622h 55m5
no arr/dep
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+0ADBArr +13/Dep +17h 55m-12SC??05:45+123h 45m15
SMTWTFS
672 kmandysai-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...NGP??08:30+26AKArr +25/Dep +03h 6m-25SC??00:05+1:0215h 35m9
      S
763 kmDB*^~-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NGP??08:40+50RDMArr +1:07/Dep +441h 50m-23SC??20:15+1811h 35m-3
  T   S
575 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NGP??10:45+49WLArr +1:01/Dep +1:149m+13SC??21:50+3811h 5m-36
SM  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17477
Σ Amravati-Hydarabad...NGP??10:55+16AKArr +20/Dep +015m-20SC??00:05+1:0213h 10m13
    T S
763 kmAwes Khan*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP??11:05+27MMRArr +45/Dep +01h 45m-45SC??08:50+321h 45m11
  T   S
1196 kmHussain*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP614:00+36BBSArr +1:32/Dep +01h 20m-1:32SC707:30+041h 30m29
   W  S
2108 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+26BPQArr +16/Dep +181h 40m+2KCG??01:25+3210h 55m9
S   T  
582 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NGP??14:30+26BZAArr +30/Dep +2030m-10SC??07:30+017h 0m31
SMTWTFS
973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP215:40+1:40PBNArr +36/Dep +382h 37m+2BMT119:06+051h 26m22
  T    
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...NGP215:40+1:40NEDArr +8/Dep +295h 5m+21SC514:30+670h 50m8
  T    
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP215:40+1:40NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32KCG217:40+1674h 0m0
no arr/dep
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...NGP315:50+46MMRArr +1:09/Dep +322h 15m-37SC514:30+646h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1509 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NGP??18:45+2:19WLArr +1:50/Dep +1:0529m-45SC??06:35+2611h 50m13
 M     
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP218:45+1:48WLArr +1:27/Dep +4623h 17m-41SC405:40-658h 55m-5
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP218:45+1:48WLArr +1:27/Dep +541h 0m-33SC309:25+462h 40m15
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+2:19WLArr +1:50/Dep +551h 15m-55SC??07:15+1912h 30m8
 M     
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+2:19WLArr +1:50/Dep +4623h 17m-1:04SC??05:40-634h 55m9
 M     
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP219:40+1:52WLArr +1:54/Dep +4623h 17m-1:08SC405:40-634h 0m2
  T T  
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP219:40+1:52WLArr +1:54/Dep +551h 15m-59SC807:15+1935h 35m1
  T T  
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...NGP219:40+39NEDArr +12/Dep +292h 35m+17SC514:30+642h 50m21
 M     
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+20NRKRArr +39/Dep +248h 16m-15MJF??21:44+2523h 39m10
S      
809 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10BMT??04:53+029h 28m22
 MTW F 
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site