Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 575.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP200:15+3:13KCG209:50+2:509h 35m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+2:59KCG212:20+2:1610h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+5:07SC915:10+4:0311h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERNGP204:00+7:02SC*915:10+5:0311h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+5:51SC915:10+4:3310h 25m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNGP305:20+5:02SC*514:00+4:328h 40m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km66 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35-SC*314:00-8h 25m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP209:45-SC819:00-9h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10+2:46SC1018:35+1:508h 25m2
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+2:41SC1018:35+1:518h 25m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
 575 km68 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45+3:31KCG222:20+2:0811h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km50 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50-SC019:25-8h 35m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 575 km67 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRNGP211:55+1:45SC*221:30+1:169h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km60 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRNGP213:50+1:49SC022:40+528h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km65 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+49KCG323:40+399h 30m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+1:20MJF201:13+289h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+3:24MJF201:13+2:119h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP217:45+3:26SC3,904:05+2:5110h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km56 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRNGP*522:00+1SC*508:25+1510h 25m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+3:14KCG207:05+3:078h 45m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP000:30+2:48WLArr /Dep +4322m+0SC1011:35+759h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NGP??00:30+2:48WLArr /Dep +431h 28m+0SC??11:55+1311h 25m2
SMTWTFS
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...NGP??01:50+4:16WLArr /Dep +314h 44m+0SC??16:25+1214h 35m3
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+4:16WLArr /Dep +1:021h 27m+0SC??13:45+1811h 55m12
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+4:16WLArr /Dep +4328m+0SC??11:55+1310h 5m-3
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...NGP??01:50+4:16BZAArr /Dep +24h 50m+0KCG??09:55+2132h 5m44
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+11AMLAArr +26/Dep +1:210m+55MJF??21:44+4318h 59m-9
 M     
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:51WLArr +5:00/Dep +51h 57m-4:55SC??17:30+1013h 30m-8
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:51WLArr +5:00/Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+5213h 0m34
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP204:00+8:00WLArr /Dep +51h 57m+0SC317:30+1037h 30m-18
   W   
1935 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP204:00+8:00WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0SC517:00+5285h 0m24
   W   
1935 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...NGP204:00+8:00WLArr /Dep +311h 29m+0SC016:25+1260h 25m-19
no arr/dep
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NGP204:10+3:33WLArr +3:20/Dep +5523m-2:25SC314:25+2782h 15m7
 M     
2083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NGP205:35+1:35WLArr +1:26/Dep +2:1114h 40m+45SC004:30+2:0046h 55m4
no arr/dep
1223 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+1ADBArr /Dep +07h 55m+0SC??05:45-223h 45m15
SMTWTFS
672 kmanirudhramakrishna-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...NGP??08:30+36AKArr +27/Dep +23h 6m-25SC??00:05+2:0415h 35m9
      S
762 kmDB*^~-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NGP??08:40+3:34RDMArr +3:20/Dep +371h 50m-2:43SC??20:15+1111h 35m-3
  T   S
576 kmIn India now-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NGP??10:45+3:11WLArr +3:04/Dep +1:089m-1:56SC??21:50+4011h 5m-38
SM  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17477
Σ Amravati-Hydarabad...NGP??10:55+19AKArr +21/Dep +215m-19SC??00:05+2:0413h 10m13
    T S
762 kmawes khan*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP??11:05+35MMRArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47SC??08:50+521h 45m11
  T   S
1195 kmHussain*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+31BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31SC??07:30+141h 30m31
   W  S
2109 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP014:30+3:40BPQArr +3:32/Dep +421h 40m-2:50KCG201:25+3934h 55m9
   W  S
1463 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NGP014:30+3:40BZAArr +3:22/Dep +330m-3:19SC707:30+141h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1404 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP215:40+2:59PBNArr +55/Dep +342h 37m-21BMT119:06+051h 26m22
  T    
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...NGP215:40+2:59NEDArr +1:12/Dep +275h 5m-45SC514:30+470h 50m7
  T    
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP215:40-NEDArr +1:12/Dep 8h 25m+0KCG217:40-74h 0m0
no arr/dep
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...NGP??15:50+56MMRArr +1:20/Dep +332h 15m-47SC??14:30+422h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1196 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NGP??18:45+5:20WLArr +5:34/Dep +5729m-4:37SC??06:35+2311h 50m12
 M     
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP218:45+3:00WLArr +1:37/Dep +4823h 17m-49SC405:40-358h 55m-6
   W   
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP218:45+3:00WLArr +1:37/Dep +521h 0m-45SC309:25+362h 40m14
   W   
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+5:20WLArr +5:34/Dep +541h 15m-4:40SC??07:15+2112h 30m7
 M     
593 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+5:20WLArr +5:34/Dep +4823h 17m-4:46SC??05:40-334h 55m8
 M     
593 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP219:40+4:21WLArr +3:44/Dep +4823h 17m-2:56SC405:40-334h 0m2
  T T  
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP219:40+4:21WLArr +3:44/Dep +541h 15m-2:50SC807:15+2135h 35m1
  T T  
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...NGP??19:40+2:29NEDArr /Dep +272h 35m+0SC??14:30+418h 50m20
 M     
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+32NRKRArr +46/Dep +548h 16m+8MJF??21:44+4323h 39m7
S      
809 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP023:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BMT104:53+029h 28m21
 MTW F 
1619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site