Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 574.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP200:15+31KCG209:50+489h 35m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+16KCG212:20+810h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+4:03SC815:10+2:3711h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERNGP204:00+3:55SC*915:10+2:2811h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45+3:14SC915:10+2:4110h 25m4
  T    
II3A
2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNGP305:20+56SC*514:00+308h 40m1
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL575 km66 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35+9SC*314:00-148h 25m2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP209:45+58SC6,819:00+419h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+39SC1018:35+198h 25m2
S TW  S
3A
2A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+20SC1018:35-38h 25m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45+1:24KCG222:20+3511h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km50 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNGP210:50+1:12SC??19:25+1:478h 35m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km67 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRNGP211:55+53SC*221:30+529h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km60 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRNGP012:50-SC022:45-9h 55m2
      S
3A
 575 km58 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+27KCG323:40+509h 30m8
  T T  
IISL
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+33MJF201:13+79h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20+1:21MJF201:13+489h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNGP??16:50+39SC*003:30+4610h 40m5
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km54 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP217:45+32SC3,904:05+2310h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRNGP??19:40+8:45SC*006:55+7:3711h 15m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km51 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRNGP*522:00+1SC*508:25+1310h 25m12
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+48KCG207:05+1:028h 45m1
SMT T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+46WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8SC??11:35+4211h 5m18
SMTWTFS
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NGP??00:30+46WLArr +1:08/Dep +391h 28m-29SC??11:55+1511h 25m2
SMTWTFS
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...NGP??01:50+1:03WLArr +1:17/Dep +274h 44m-50SC??16:25+1614h 35m-1
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+1:03WLArr +1:17/Dep +541h 27m-23SC??13:45+911h 55m8
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+1:03WLArr +1:17/Dep +3928m-38SC??11:55+1510h 5m-7
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...NGP??01:50+1:03BZAArr +49/Dep +24h 50m-47KCG??09:55+1632h 5m40
 M     
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+22AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15MJF??21:44+2418h 59m-7
 M     
995 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+3:05WLArr +2:54/Dep +31h 57m-2:51SC??17:30+1413h 30m-8
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+3:05WLArr +2:54/Dep +1:332h 7m-1:21SC??17:00+1:0613h 0m34
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:02WLArr +4:40/Dep +31h 57m-4:37SC??17:30+1413h 30m-15
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+5:02WLArr +4:40/Dep +1:332h 7m-3:07SC??17:00+1:0613h 0m27
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...NGP??04:00+5:02WLArr +4:40/Dep +271h 29m-4:13SC??16:25+1612h 25m-16
   W   
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NGP??04:10+49WLArr +59/Dep +1:3123m+32SC??14:25+1:0410h 15m10
    T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NGP??05:35+26WLArr +32/Dep +3:0314h 40m+2:31SC??04:30+3:1122h 55m4
no arr/dep
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+2ADBArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7SC??05:45+723h 45m15
SMTWTFS
672 kmandysai-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...NGP??08:30+53AKArr +49/Dep +103h 6m-39SC??00:05+1:2415h 35m8
      S
763 kmDB*^~-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NGP??08:40+32RDMArr +59/Dep +481h 50m-11SC??20:15+2811h 35m-3
  T   S
576 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NGP??10:45+41WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:069m+1SC??21:50+3711h 5m-38
SM  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17477
Σ Amravati-Hydarabad...NGP??10:55+22AKArr +26/Dep +1015m-16SC??00:05+1:2413h 10m13
    T S
763 kmAwes Khan*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP??11:05+45MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 45m-52SC??08:50+1821h 45m11
  T   S
1195 kmHussain*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+53BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45SC??07:30+1141h 30m29
   W  S
2109 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+31BPQArr +20/Dep +111h 40m-9KCG??01:25+3510h 55m10
S   T  
582 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NGP??14:30+31BZAArr +38/Dep +3630m-2SC??07:30+1117h 0m31
SMTWTFS
973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+1:47PBNArr +47/Dep +1:142h 37m+27BMT??19:06+1:4127h 26m22
  T    
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...NGP??15:40+1:47NEDArr +12/Dep +465h 5m+34SC??14:30+2622h 50m8
  T    
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+1:47NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42KCG??17:40+3426h 0m0
  T    
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...NGP??15:50+42MMRArr +1:14/Dep +362h 15m-38SC??14:30+2622h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1195 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...NGP??16:50+26WLArr +54/Dep +1:091h 40m+15SC??04:45-111h 55m-8
     F 
593 kmxxx-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NGP??18:45+1:00WLArr +56/Dep +1:2129m+25SC??06:35+4111h 50m13
 M     
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP??18:45+1:58WLArr +1:05/Dep +4323h 17m-22SC??05:40-734h 55m-5
   W   
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP??18:45+1:58WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:032h 22m-2SC??09:25+1214h 40m15
   W   
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+1:00WLArr +56/Dep +571h 15m+1SC??07:15+2012h 30m8
 M     
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+1:00WLArr +56/Dep +4323h 17m-13SC??05:40-734h 55m9
 M     
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP??19:40+1:44WLArr +1:48/Dep +4323h 17m-1:05SC??05:40-734h 0m2
  T T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP??19:40+1:44WLArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51SC??07:15+2011h 35m1
  T T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...NGP??19:40+1:54NEDArr +55/Dep +462h 35m-9SC??14:30+2618h 50m21
 M     
719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+35NRKRArr +58/Dep +258h 16m-33MJF??21:44+2423h 39m9
S      
810 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22BMT??04:53+2229h 28m21
 MTW F 
1700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.