Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 574.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP200:15-KCG209:50-9h 35m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50-KCG212:20-10h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00-SC915:10-11h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERNGP204:00-SC*915:10-11h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45-SC915:10-10h 25m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNGP305:20-SC*514:00-8h 40m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km66 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35-SC*314:00-8h 25m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP209:45-SC819:00-9h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP??10:10-SC1018:35-8h 25m2
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km68 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10-SC1018:35-8h 25m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
 575 km68 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45-KCG222:20-11h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km50 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNGP210:50-SC019:25-8h 35m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 575 km67 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRNGP211:55-SC*221:30-9h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km60 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRNGP213:50-SC022:40-8h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km65 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10-KCG323:40-9h 30m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20-MJF201:13-9h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP015:20-MJF201:13-9h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km58 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP217:45-SC3,904:05-10h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km56 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRNGP*522:00-SC*508:25-10h 25m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20-KCG207:05-8h 45m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Narkher   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Amla   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP000:30-WLArr /Dep 22m+0SC1011:35-59h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NGP??00:30+2:52WLArr /Dep 1h 28m+0SC??11:55+1311h 25m2
SMTWTFS
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...NGP??01:50+3:34WLArr /Dep 4h 44m+0SC??16:25+1414h 35m3
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+3:34WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0SC??13:45+1611h 55m12
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NGP??01:50+3:34WLArr /Dep 28m+0SC??11:55+1310h 5m-3
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...NGP??01:50+3:34BZAArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KCG??09:55+1832h 5m44
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+20AMLAArr /Dep 0m+0MJF??21:44+3418h 59m-9
 M     
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+4:25WLArr /Dep +31h 57m+0SC??17:30+913h 30m-8
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+4:25WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+5813h 0m34
 M   FS
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+7:21WLArr /Dep +31h 57m+0SC??17:30+913h 30m-15
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??04:00+7:21WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+5813h 0m27
   W   
594 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...NGP??04:00+7:21WLArr /Dep 1h 29m+0SC??16:25+1412h 25m-16
   W   
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NGP??04:10+3:49WLArr /Dep 23m+0SC??14:25+910h 15m10
    T  
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NGP??05:35+1:42WLArr /Dep +2:5514h 40m+0SC??04:30+3:1022h 55m5
no arr/dep
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+1ADBArr /Dep 7h 55m+0SC??05:45+023h 45m15
SMTWTFS
672 kmandysai-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...NGP308:30+46AKArr /Dep 3h 6m+0SC000:05+1:0163h 35m8
no arr/dep
1343 kmDB*^~-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NGP??08:40+3:02RDMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??20:15+1511h 35m-3
  T   S
576 kmSudarshan*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NGP??10:45+2:25WLArr /Dep 9m+0SC??21:50+4311h 5m-38
SM  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17477
Σ Amravati-Hydarabad...NGP510:55+19AKArr /Dep 15m+0SC000:05+1:0161h 10m12
  T T  
1726 kmawes khan*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...NGP411:05+29MMRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC808:50+645h 45m12
  T   S
1511 kmHussain*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+31BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SC??07:30-141h 30m31
   W  S
2109 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+3:10BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KCG??01:25+2510h 55m9
S   T  
581 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NGP??14:30+3:10BZAArr /Dep 30m+0SC??07:30-117h 0m31
SMTWTFS
973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+2:28PBNArr /Dep 2h 37m+0BMT??19:06+1727h 26m22
  T    
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...NGP215:40+2:28NEDArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SC514:30+770h 50m8
  T    
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...NGP??15:40+2:28NEDArr /Dep 8h 25m+0KCG??17:40+1526h 0m0
  T    
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...NGP315:50+53MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC514:30+746h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1509 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NGP??18:45+6:20WLArr /Dep 29m+0SC??06:35+2811h 50m13
 M     
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP??18:45+2:57WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-634h 55m-6
   W   
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...NGP??18:45+2:57WLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SC??09:25+114h 40m14
   W   
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+6:20WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??07:15+2312h 30m8
 M     
593 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NGP??18:45+6:20WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-634h 55m9
 M     
593 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP??19:40+3:12WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-634h 0m2
  T T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...NGP??19:40+3:12WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??07:15+2311h 35m1
  T T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...NGP219:40+1:38NEDArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SC514:30+742h 50m21
 M     
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+30NRKRArr /Dep 8h 16m+0MJF??21:44+3423h 39m7
S      
809 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...NGP??23:25+23CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BMT??04:53+529h 28m22
 MTW F 
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site