Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SFM/Sunam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SFM/Sunam
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SFM⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SFM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SFM/Sunam

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+18SFM104:42+1:1025h 57m28
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1330 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP102:55+41SFM104:42+4925h 47m17
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1330 km52 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-SFM104:42-25h 47m16
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1330 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+25SFM104:42+2525h 47m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1330 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SFM/Sunam

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21589
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...NGP??00:40+22NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:442h 45m+1:58JHL??01:17+2:5724h 37m30
SMTWTFS
1293 kmVinay Kumar~-
9396
Σ Madurai-Firozpur B...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:443h 50m+48JHL??01:17+2:5723h 7m35
 M W   
1285 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17159
Σ Reverse Mixture of...NGP??09:15+15NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:512h 40m+1:41JHL??10:33+2:3925h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
1280 kmxxx-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+17AKArr +18/Dep +3455m+16SAG??17:46+5330h 51m9
   W   
1737 kmnankit0507-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+19ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7SAG??17:46+1:4527h 51m2
 M     
1343 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1082
Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur...NGP??15:50+25NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +234h 10m-1:07JHL??17:45+2025h 55m72
SMTWTFS
1292 kmHussain*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP??19:25+23JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27SFM104:42+1:0733h 17m12
 M     
1693 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50+35BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04JHL??01:17+2:5729h 27m27
      S
1693 kmxxx-
1554
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+36NZMArr /Dep +2:417h 32m+0JHL??01:17+2:5729h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1292 kmHussain*^~-
1693
Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGA...NGP??20:15+36NDLSArr /Dep +3:531h 45m+0JHL??19:35+4:0123h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1291 kmapsaxena1956-
12445
--
Σ Bilaspur Shri Gang...NGP??20:45+5NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +462h 15m-16JHL??16:43+5419h 58m1
 M  T  
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18801
Σ Chennai Central - ...NGP??20:45+26NZMArr +1:49/Dep +462h 45m-1:03JHL??16:43+5419h 58m1
      S
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site