Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 727.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+12ST121:18+312h 48m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2ST123:25-112h 55m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+51ST103:32+2212h 47m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:24ST103:32+3212h 47m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:07ST103:32+3012h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:20ST*403:20+3012h 35m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERNGP415:15+1:16ST*404:50+1813h 35m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+10ST104:27-113h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+45ST104:55+2012h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ST204:55-12h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+1:25ST106:15+5612h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:26ST106:05+1:2712h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:01ST108:52+4313h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:05BSLArr +1:21/Dep +352h 25m-46ST??14:40+2614h 20m19
 M     
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+1:10BSLArr +49/Dep +352h 25m-14ST??14:40+2614h 20m25
S     S
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+1:56LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54ST??20:05+519h 45m-12
     F 
1070 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:56BSLArr +2:14/Dep +352h 25m-1:39ST??14:40+2614h 20m21
  T  F 
727 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+1:10LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47ST??01:30+425h 10m-3
S     S
1079 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr /Dep +33h 25m+0ST??14:10+232h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0ST??11:42+529h 42m2
S  WT S
1296 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr /Dep +250m+0ST??09:31+1127h 31m2
SMTWTF 
1316 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr /Dep +010m+0ST??10:23+628h 23m11
SMTWTFS
1316 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+40WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46ST??23:15+915h 45m16
 M     
728 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+40DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4ST??06:05+722h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+40DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8ST??03:15+519h 45m-12
S  W F 
1078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+57JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ST??02:17+2539h 2m20
 M W   
1949 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+53JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ST??02:17+2539h 2m13
      S
1949 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP415:15+25TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ST103:10-383h 55m27
no arr/dep
3530 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ST204:46+3837h 16m4
 M   F 
2268 km-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ST??17:55+220h 55m4
SMTWTF 
1098 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+32MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33ST??10:20+4436h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1931 km-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+1:55MTJArr +4:01/Dep +532h 40m-3:08ST??04:45+1:0629h 55m-22
  T T S
1931 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ST??15:55+416h 30m-2
 MT    
1087 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0ST??17:35+318h 10m0
 MTW F 
1098 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site