Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ST/Surat
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 726.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+1:13ST121:23+4912h 53m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+1ST123:25+912h 55m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:24ST103:37+4612h 52m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+2:10ST103:37+1:3212h 52m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:22ST103:37+2112h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:24ST*403:20+5912h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+12ST104:27+813h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:43ST004:27+1:3113h 12m8
      S
3A
GNWL727 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+37ST104:55+2012h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ST204:55-12h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+44ST106:15+2612h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+2:07ST106:15+2:0212h 15m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP618:00+1:51ST006:15+2:4012h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:41ST109:02+1:2013h 52m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:23BSLArr +1:28/Dep +132h 25m-1:15ST??14:40+3214h 20m19
 M     
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+46BSLArr +55/Dep +132h 25m-42ST??14:40+3214h 20m24
S     S
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:33LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20ST??20:05+319h 45m-13
     F 
1065 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+46LTTArr +29/Dep +28h 0m-27ST??01:30+925h 10m-4
S     S
1092 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ST??14:10-332h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1298 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1ST??11:42-129h 42m2
S  WT S
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +17/Dep +050m-17ST??09:31+427h 31m2
SMTWTF 
1313 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +17/Dep +010m-17ST??10:23+628h 23m11
SMTWTFS
1313 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+34WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24ST??23:25+2715h 55m14
 M     
727 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+34DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20ST??06:05+1022h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1071 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+34DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23ST??03:15+1419h 45m-14
S  W F 
1066 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ST??02:17+2039h 2m20
 M W   
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2039h 2m13
      S
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ST??03:10+1059h 55m27
  T    
3106 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9ST??04:46+2937h 16m4
 M   F 
2269 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+2CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9ST??17:55+520h 55m4
SMTWTF 
1095 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+35MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00ST??10:20+1836h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1932 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+40MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40ST??04:45+1429h 55m-23
  T T S
1932 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ST??15:55+116h 30m-3
 MT    
1170 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19ST??17:35+518h 10m-1
 MTW F 
1181 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.