Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ST/Surat
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 726.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+5ST121:23-112h 53m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+3ST123:25-112h 55m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:15ST103:37+2512h 52m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:03ST103:37+2612h 52m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+57ST103:37+1612h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRNGP314:45+56ST*403:20-112h 35m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERNGP415:15+31ST*404:50-1413h 35m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+4ST104:27-113h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:01ST104:55+3512h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ST204:55-12h 25m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+36ST106:15-212h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:27ST106:15+1:0912h 15m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath Speci...ExpWRNGP??18:00-ST006:15-12h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+57ST109:02+3413h 52m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+46BSLArr +1:06/Dep +132h 25m-53ST??14:40+114h 20m19
 M     
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+51BSLArr +1:24/Dep +132h 25m-1:11ST??14:40+114h 20m25
S     S
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:41LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15ST??20:05+519h 45m-12
     F 
1069 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+2:41BSLArr +2:51/Dep +132h 25m-2:38ST??14:40+114h 20m21
  T  F 
728 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+51LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53ST??01:30+925h 10m-3
S     S
1080 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2ST??14:10+132h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1300 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0ST??11:42+129h 42m2
S  WT S
1295 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +450m-8ST??09:31+527h 31m2
SMTWTF 
1315 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ST??10:23+328h 23m11
SMTWTFS
1315 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+33WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35ST??23:25+015h 55m15
 M     
728 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+33DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27ST??06:05+922h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1082 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+33DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32ST??03:15+519h 45m-13
S  W F 
1077 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2639h 2m20
 M W   
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12ST??02:17+2639h 2m13
      S
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+8TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12ST??03:10+259h 55m27
  T    
3106 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+40NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19ST??04:46+1537h 16m4
 M   F 
2268 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ST??17:55+920h 55m4
SMTWTF 
1096 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+20MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47ST??10:20+1636h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1932 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +52h 40m-1:00ST??04:45+229h 55m-23
  T T S
1932 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11ST??15:55+416h 30m-2
 MT    
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11ST??17:35+818h 10m0
 MTW F 
1096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site