Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1634.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+1:19TCR110:52+1:1630h 52m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+6:04TCR110:52+5:1830h 52m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+7:38TCR110:52+7:2630h 52m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+3:52TCR107:37+3:3527h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+37TCR110:52+1:0830h 7m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+3:28TCR112:37+3:3227h 57m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+3:37SRR217:05+3:0330h 20m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+24TCR119:42+1:0728h 27m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+15TCR119:45+1:0628h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:54TCR121:27+5:3230h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:40TCR103:57+1:1028h 32m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:24TCR103:57+1:5528h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+4:58TCR103:57+6:3728h 32m16
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP200:15+4:00MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59TCR105:17+5753h 2m-3
S T    
2461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP200:15+3:06MSArr +2:51/Dep +241h 40m-2:27TCR105:17+5753h 2m1
   W F 
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+1:10LTTArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49TCR??14:02+1:1237h 42m9
      S
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP201:50+3:07CBEArr +3:14/Dep +412h 15m-2:33TCR113:47+5983h 57m19
no arr/dep
1721 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+4:36MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06SRR??14:05+2136h 15m16
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NGP201:50+3:07CBEArr +3:14/Dep +391h 20m-2:35SRR014:05+2160h 15m13
    T  
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP201:50+3:07CBEArr +3:14/Dep +501h 50m-2:24TCR115:42+5085h 52m74
    T  
1723 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NGP201:50+3:07CBEArr +3:14/Dep +223h 55m-2:52TCR115:17+3361h 27m-3
    T  
1721 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+4:36OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47TCR??11:52+3534h 2m19
 M     
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+4:36BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44TCR??14:22+4836h 32m15
 M     
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+4:36BZAArr +3:50/Dep +144h 40m-3:36TCR??15:42+5037h 52m77
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP205:35+1:45MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25TCR106:37+1:0125h 2m6
    T S
1716 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+2:33MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29TCR??06:37+1:0125h 2m7
  T    
1716 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:4944h 5m31
  T   S
2167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+3:12MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59TCR??04:45+1:4940h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2166 km-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...NGP??13:40+31MMRArr +53/Dep +4:095h 15m+3:16TCR??07:47+5:1542h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1987 kmvarungole-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+49SBCArr +30/Dep +212h 30m-9TCR??00:37+4234h 27m-7
  T    
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+52MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16SRR??21:45+1:5031h 35m-7
 M    S
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+49SBCArr +30/Dep +127h 10m-18TCR??05:47+3939h 37m-7
  T T  
1793 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...NGP??14:20+31KYNArr +22/Dep +4:084h 28m+3:46TCR??07:47+5:1541h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1986 km-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP014:30+4:03MASArr +3:36/Dep +04h 20m-3:36SRR621:45+1:5031h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1684 kmA Ajay-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+46LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 55m-55TCR??11:22+5342h 52m23
 MT TF 
2038 kmArkChat921*^-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+2:33JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30SRR??21:45+1:5028h 55m6
      S
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+22MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06SRR??21:45+1:5028h 55m-4
 M     
1684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...NGP??17:15+11KYNArr +31/Dep +4:082h 55m+3:37TCR??07:47+5:1538h 32m39
SMTWTFS
1986 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...NGP??18:00+59KYNArr +1:51/Dep +4:082h 8m+2:17TCR??07:47+5:1537h 47m29
S     S
1986 kmDB*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+7:18MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48TCR??01:30+4530h 45m-2
 M     
1720 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP218:45+2:58MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19TCR101:43+2654h 58m-12
   W   
2213 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40+4:09MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49TCR001:30+4529h 50m-8
    T  
1717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +12/Dep +41h 3m-8TCR??11:22+5338h 22m32
SMTWTFS
2005 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP421:00+1TNAArr +12/Dep +71h 43m-5TCR121:27+3448h 27m32
S      
2480 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP222:20+3:30YPRArr +3:06/Dep +11h 25m-3:05TCR106:47+3532h 27m4
 M    S
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP222:20+3:30YPRArr +3:06/Dep +1225m-2:54TCR105:47+3931h 27m11
SMT T S
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP023:25+29CSTMArr +38/Dep +271h 45m-11TCR109:02+881h 37m17
no arr/dep
2006 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site