Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+34TCR110:52+3130h 52m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:24TCR110:52+3:2530h 52m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+6:08TCR110:52+5:2630h 52m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+59TCR107:37+4527h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+24TCR110:52+5930h 7m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+1:01TCR112:37+5127h 57m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1648 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+17SRR217:05+1730h 20m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+9TCR119:42+1728h 27m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1658 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+9TCR119:42+5028h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1658 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:26TCR121:27+4:1730h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:32TCR103:57+1028h 32m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+56TCR103:57+1528h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:07TCR103:57+2:4228h 32m16
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1658 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:18MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??05:17+1929h 2m-3
S T    
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:06MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??05:17+1929h 2m2
   W F 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+53LTTArr +56/Dep +103h 20m-46TCR??14:02+1:3937h 42m10
      S
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+15CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TCR??13:47+2535h 57m22
    T  
1721 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+1:26MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49SRR??14:05+1936h 15m14
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NGP??01:50+15CBEArr +41/Dep +411h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1936h 15m16
    T  
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP??01:50+15CBEArr +41/Dep +431h 50m+2TCR??15:42+1:0437h 52m77
    T  
1723 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NGP??01:50+15CBEArr +41/Dep +223h 55m-19TCR??15:17+3237h 27m0
    T  
1721 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:26OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11TCR??11:52+2434h 2m17
 M     
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11TCR??14:22+4336h 32m13
 M     
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:26BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:134h 40m-1TCR??15:42+1:0437h 52m75
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP205:35+14MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11TCR106:37+3925h 2m6
    T S
1717 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+28MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22TCR??06:37+3925h 2m7
  T    
1717 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0444h 5m31
  T   S
2166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+37MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21TCR??04:45+1:0440h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2166 kmxxx-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...NGP??13:40+37MMRArr +56/Dep +1:025h 15m+6TCR??07:47+1:5542h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
1986 kmvarungole-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP214:10+29SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36TCR100:37+2058h 27m-6
no arr/dep
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6SRR??21:45+1:2831h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+29SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35TCR??05:47+3539h 37m-7
  T T  
1794 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...NGP??14:20+29KYNArr +23/Dep +494h 28m+26TCR??07:47+1:5541h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1986 km~-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+21MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8SRR??21:45+1:2831h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmA Ajay-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP316:30+29LTTArr +31/Dep +35h 50m-28TCR111:22+1:0942h 52m20
 MT TF 
2036 kmArkChat921*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP216:50+1:04JTJArr +23/Dep +1:091h 40m+46SRR621:45+1:2852h 55m6
      S
1779 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+21MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2SRR??21:45+1:2828h 55m-6
 M     
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...NGP??17:15+14KYNArr +27/Dep +492h 55m+22TCR??07:47+1:5538h 32m40
SMTWTFS
1986 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...NGP518:00+1:24KYNArr +1:37/Dep +492h 8m-48TCR107:47+1:5561h 47m29
S     S
2020 kmDB*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+45MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44TCR??01:30+1030h 45m-1
 M     
1721 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:00MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40TCR??01:43+1530h 58m-11
   W   
1717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+1:32MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59TCR??01:30+1029h 50m-8
    T  
1717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +19/Dep +51h 3m-14TCR??11:22+1:0938h 22m32
SMTWTFS
2002 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+2TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13TCR??21:27+2248h 27m32
S      
2443 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+52YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30TCR??06:47+3932h 27m4
 M    S
1722 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+52YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36TCR??05:47+3531h 27m11
SMT T S
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+21CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TCR??09:02+4033h 37m19
 M     
2003 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site