Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1634.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+38TCR110:52+4030h 52m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+3:54TCR110:52+3:1830h 52m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:15TCR110:52+5:0930h 52m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+2:15TCR107:37+2:0227h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+28TCR110:52+1:0330h 7m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1718 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:46TCR112:37+1:5627h 57m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+41SRR217:05+1830h 20m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+18TCR119:42+4128h 27m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+8TCR119:42+4028h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:58TCR121:27+4:2730h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+2:54TCR103:57+1:4128h 32m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+2:15TCR103:57+1:2228h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+3:39TCR103:57+4:5828h 32m16
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1657 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+2:14MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33TCR??05:17+2829h 2m-3
S T    
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+2:06MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TCR??05:17+2829h 2m2
   W F 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP??00:20+34LTTArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31TCR??14:02+1:5337h 42m9
      S
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+1:28CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TCR??13:47+4235h 57m22
    T  
1721 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+1:48MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46SRR??14:05+1436h 15m14
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NGP??01:50+1:28CBEArr +33/Dep +401h 20m+7SRR??14:05+1436h 15m16
    T  
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP??01:50+1:28CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2TCR??15:42+5437h 52m77
    T  
1723 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NGP??01:50+1:28CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10TCR??15:17+4137h 27m0
    T  
1721 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:48OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26TCR??11:52+3334h 2m17
 M     
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:48BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34TCR??14:22+5036h 32m13
 M     
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:48BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28TCR??15:42+5437h 52m75
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+54MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35TCR??06:37+5825h 2m7
    T S
1717 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+59MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38TCR??06:37+5825h 2m7
  T    
1717 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0344h 5m31
  T   S
2166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+1:50MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24TCR??04:45+1:0340h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2166 kmxxx-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...NGP??13:40+21MMRArr +38/Dep +2:025h 15m+1:24TCR??07:47+3:2242h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
1987 kmvarungole-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5TCR??00:37+4334h 27m-7
  T    
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+28MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SRR??21:45+1:2531h 35m-5
 M    S
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+27SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25TCR??05:47+4339h 37m-7
  T T  
1800 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...NGP??14:20+28KYNArr +35/Dep +1:594h 28m+1:24TCR??07:47+3:2241h 27m25
SMTWTFS
1986 km~-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54SRR??21:45+1:2531h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmA Ajay-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+28LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29TCR??11:22+1:2342h 52m23
 MT TF 
2036 kmArkChat921*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+1:58JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41SRR??21:45+1:2528h 55m6
      S
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+18MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23SRR??21:45+1:2528h 55m-6
 M     
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...NGP??17:15+9KYNArr +20/Dep +1:592h 55m+1:39TCR??07:47+3:2238h 32m40
SMTWTFS
1986 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...NGP??18:00+47KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1:592h 8m+38TCR??07:47+3:2237h 47m30
S     S
1986 kmDB*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+4:40MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55TCR??01:30+3530h 45m-1
 M     
1722 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:10MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TCR??01:43+2030h 58m-11
   W   
1717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP219:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0TCR001:30-29h 50m-9
    T  
1717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +51h 3m-33TCR??11:22+1:2338h 22m32
SMTWTFS
2003 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31TCR??21:27+4448h 27m32
S      
2449 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22TCR??06:47+5032h 27m4
 M    S
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+2:50YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17TCR??05:47+4331h 27m11
SMT T S
1762 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+12CSTMArr +17/Dep +321h 45m+15TCR??09:02+5233h 37m19
 M     
2004 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site