Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 856.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+1:13BRC023:11+1:0714h 41m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+1BRC401:21+1514h 51m9
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:24BRC605:26+1:0614h 41m9
S  W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+2:10BRC205:26+1:4614h 41m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:22BRC005:26+3614h 41m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+12BRC006:15+2215h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:43BRC??06:15+1:3215h 0m10
      S
3A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+37BRC606:55+2914h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-BRC306:55-14h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+44BRC208:27+2314h 27m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+2:07BRC008:27+2:0014h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP618:00+1:51BRC??08:35+2:4214h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:41BRC311:10+1:2316h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:23BSLArr +1:28/Dep +132h 25m-1:15BRC??16:36+4616h 16m21
 M     
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+46BSLArr +55/Dep +132h 25m-42BRC??16:36+4616h 16m26
S     S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:33LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20BRC??21:36+2121h 16m-12
     F 
1195 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+46LTTArr +29/Dep +28h 0m-27BRC??03:21+1327h 1m-2
S     S
1222 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+15BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55BRC??01:03+1:4524h 33m56
  T    
1259 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+15BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19BRC??01:03+1:4024h 33m41
      S
1259 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3BRC??16:55+1134h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1428 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1BRC??13:33+931h 33m4
S  WT S
1423 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +17/Dep +050m-17BRC??11:02+1129h 2m4
SMTWTF 
1443 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +17/Dep +010m-17BRC??12:32+2130h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1443 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+34WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24BRC??01:21+3317h 51m15
 M     
857 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+34DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20BRC??10:15+1126h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+34DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23BRC??04:43+2421h 13m-13
S  W F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+28ETArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8BRC??05:19+1820h 4m9
S TWTF 
931 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+29BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8BRC??05:19+1818h 4m4
S    F 
931 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BRC??00:23+1737h 8m17
 M W   
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1737h 8m10
      S
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+33UJNArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1818h 4m17
   W   
930 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BRC??05:04+2961h 49m29
  T    
3236 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BRC??03:08+2435h 38m2
 M   F 
2139 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+2CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BRC??19:33+1722h 33m6
SMTWTF 
1225 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+35MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BRC??08:16+1634h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1803 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+40MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BRC??02:57+1728h 7m-24
  T T S
1803 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22BRC??17:33+918h 8m-1
 MT    
1300 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+22CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19BRC??19:23+1419h 58m1
 MTW F 
1311 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.