Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 857.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+12BRC023:11+1014h 41m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2BRC401:21+1014h 51m9
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+51BRC605:26+3314h 41m9
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:24BRC205:26+4114h 41m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:07BRC005:26+3814h 41m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+10BRC006:15+1715h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+45BRC606:55+3514h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-BRC306:55-14h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+1:25BRC208:27+5214h 27m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:26BRC008:27+1:0914h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:01BRC311:10+4416h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:05BSLArr +1:21/Dep +352h 25m-46BRC??16:36+5216h 16m21
 M     
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+1:10BSLArr +49/Dep +352h 25m-14BRC??16:36+5216h 16m27
S     S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+1:56LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54BRC??21:36+1421h 16m-11
     F 
1200 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+1:56BSLArr +2:14/Dep +352h 25m-1:39BRC??16:36+5216h 16m23
  T  F 
857 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+1:10LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47BRC??03:21+1027h 1m-1
S     S
1209 km-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+51BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48BRC??01:03+4:5824h 33m56
  T    
1259 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+51BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57BRC001:03+3:1672h 33m41
      S
1816 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr /Dep +33h 25m+0BRC??16:55+2634h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+2131h 33m4
S  WT S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr /Dep +250m+0BRC??11:02+2229h 2m4
SMTWTF 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr /Dep +010m+0BRC??12:32+2930h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+40WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1217h 51m17
 M     
857 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+40DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1426h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+40DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1721h 13m-11
S  W F 
1208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+27ETArr +15/Dep +351h 30m+20BRC??05:19+3020h 4m9
S TWTF 
930 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP111:15+22BPLArr +18/Dep +2450m+6BRC705:19+3042h 4m4
no arr/dep
1634 kmFan of 12479^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+57JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BRC??00:23+2337h 8m17
 M W   
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+53JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2337h 8m10
      S
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+57UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25BRC??05:19+3018h 4m17
   W   
929 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:16STArr +18/Dep 53m+0BRC??08:05+716h 50m0
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+1:16STArr +18/Dep +23h 40m-16BRC??10:37+1919h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:16STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10BRC??10:15+1419h 0m37
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:16STArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??12:15+1921h 0m16
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP415:15+25TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1785h 49m29
no arr/dep
3660 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+39NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BRC103:08+3335h 38m2
 M   F 
2138 km-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21BRC??19:33+1822h 33m6
SMTWTF 
1228 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+32MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33BRC??08:16+4434h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1802 km-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+1:55MTJArr +4:01/Dep +532h 40m-3:08BRC??02:57+1:0228h 7m-23
  T T S
1802 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BRC??17:33+2118h 8m0
 MT    
1217 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+28CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1619h 58m2
 MTW F 
1228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site