Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 856.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+4BRC023:11+514h 41m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+2BRC401:21+814h 51m9
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:14BRC605:26+3814h 41m9
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+58BRC205:26+3514h 41m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+57BRC005:26+2614h 41m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+4BRC006:15+1715h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+1:02BRC606:55+4014h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-BRC306:55-14h 25m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+36BRC208:27-414h 27m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:30BRC008:27+1:0614h 27m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath Speci...ExpWRNGP??18:00-BRC??08:35-14h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 857 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+59BRC311:10+4116h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mathura   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+46BSLArr +1:06/Dep +142h 25m-52BRC??16:36+2216h 16m21
 M     
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+51BSLArr +1:25/Dep +142h 25m-1:11BRC??16:36+2216h 16m27
S     S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20+2:51LTTArr +2:23/Dep +03h 0m-2:23BRC??21:36+1221h 16m-11
     F 
1198 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+2:51BSLArr +3:00/Dep +142h 25m-2:46BRC??16:36+2216h 16m23
  T  F 
857 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+51LTTArr +52/Dep +28h 0m-50BRC??03:21+1227h 1m-1
S     S
1210 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+10BINAArr +34/Dep +2:441h 5m+2:10BRC??01:03+2:1224h 33m56
  T    
1260 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+10BINAArr +34/Dep +1:361h 5m+1:02BRC??01:03+1:0124h 33m41
      S
1260 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3BRC??16:55+2034h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1430 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1131h 33m4
S  WT S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +450m-8BRC??11:02+1529h 2m4
SMTWTF 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12BRC??12:32+2030h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1445 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30+33WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35BRC401:21+765h 51m16
      S
1611 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+33DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC410:15+1526h 45m39
SMTWTFS
1220 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+33DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC204:43+1221h 13m-12
S  W F 
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+14ETArr +3/Dep +181h 30m+15BRC??05:19+1720h 4m9
S TWTF 
931 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +14/Dep +1050m-4BRC??05:19+1718h 4m4
S    F 
931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+20JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2237h 8m17
 M W   
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2237h 8m10
      S
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+20UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2BRC??05:19+1718h 4m17
   W   
930 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+33STArr -14/Dep +053m+14BRC??08:05+616h 50m0
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...NGP??15:15+33STArr -14/Dep +23h 40m+16BRC??10:37+1319h 22m-7
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15+33STArr -14/Dep +91h 55m+23BRC410:15+1543h 0m36
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+33STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14BRC??12:15+821h 0m16
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+8TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11BRC??05:04+1661h 49m29
  T    
3236 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+38NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BRC103:08+1135h 38m2
 M   F 
2138 kmxxx-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18BRC??19:33+2422h 33m6
SMTWTF 
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP022:05+20MTJArr +1:05/Dep +161h 52m-49BRC208:16+2058h 11m14
SMTWTFS
2451 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP422:50+34MTJArr +1:07/Dep +62h 40m-1:01BRC102:57+752h 7m-24
   W   
1937 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11BRC??17:33+2318h 8m0
 MT    
1216 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+15CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??19:23+1919h 58m2
 MTW F 
1227 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site