Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
41 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 659.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP200:15+1:28BZA510:35+1:1710h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:33BZA710:35+1:1510h 20m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+1:02BZA611:55+1811h 25m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRNGP201:50+1:28BZA512:40+1:1210h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+31BZA015:50+411h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:33BZA715:50+3:3711h 50m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+5:52BZA715:50+5:0811h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:26BZA714:45+5010h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+20BZA515:50+1511h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNGP205:20+56BZA714:20+469h 0m2
S  W   
SL3A
2A1A
 659 km73 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+43BZA514:20+418h 45m1
  T    
3A
RLWL659 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35+31BZA414:20+258h 45m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
 659 km75 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+50BZA019:05+5010h 25m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+1:14BZA719:05+1:2710h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-BZA019:05-10h 25m6
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-BZA6,719:05-10h 25m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL659 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+46BZA500:40+1713h 55m18
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+55BZA500:40+3013h 55m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+32BZA723:35+2412h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-BZA723:35-12h 50m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+50BZA523:15+4710h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+16BZA702:10+1512h 0m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+15BZA002:10+812h 0m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP2,314:30+26BZA100:15+309h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+8BZA002:50+211h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+5BZA002:25+3411h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:48BZA002:50+4:0711h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+1:08BZA002:50+4311h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:17BZA002:50+1:0810h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km66 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+19BZA002:35+449h 45m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP016:50+17BZA002:35+459h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-BZA006:45-13h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10-BZA806:05-11h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:48BZA507:10+4812h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+2:19BZA107:10+5912h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+1:52BZA007:10+3812h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+1:56BZA707:10+1:1811h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+1:59BZA410:25+1:1211h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+1:37BZA011:05+5011h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:07BZA310:25+5411h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:34BZA110:25+2:5011h 0m4
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NGP??00:15+59KZJArr +1:19/Dep +202h 57m-59BZA??13:30+1213h 15m7
 M  T S
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+3HWHArr +32/Dep +015h 15m-32BZA??04:30+4648h 15m-2
  T    
2350 kmsvmicse-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NGP??05:20+55SCArr +36/Dep +91h 15m-27GNT??20:00+1114h 40m10
  T   S
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NGP??05:35+16SCArr +1/Dep +91h 15m+8GNT??20:00+1114h 25m10
 M     
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+0ADBArr +13/Dep +17h 55m-12BZA??12:55+3030h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1022 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+54KZJArr +59/Dep +182h 47m-41BZA??23:05+2413h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+34SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4BZA??01:10+1715h 0m-3
   W  S
925 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+34KZJArr +33/Dep +183h 27m-15BZA??23:05+2412h 55m1
S TW  S
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+34KZJArr +33/Dep +184h 50m-15BZA??01:00+1714h 50m2
S TW  S
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NGP??10:10+28KZJArr +28/Dep +183h 27m-10BZA??23:05+2412h 55m-1
 M  TF 
661 kmkonki-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP??11:55+1:03KZJArr +1:29/Dep +383h 22m-51BZA??01:40+1813h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
652 kmAP EXP~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+36BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1934h 35m22
   W  S
1795 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...NGP??14:10+23KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+3212h 50m-11
  T T  
661 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+23KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+1313h 25m-15
    T  
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+1:40SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18BZA??08:45+517h 5m8
  T    
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP215:40-SEGMArr +1:35/Dep 6h 34m+0BZA009:20-89h 40m-1
no arr/dep
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+8HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40BZA??11:40+1:0241h 40m-19
    T  
2363 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site