Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
41 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 659.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP200:15+3:10BZA510:35+2:4910h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+3:32BZA710:35+3:3210h 20m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+2:56BZA611:55+1:3911h 25m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRNGP201:50+3:41BZA512:40+3:0410h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+49BZA015:50+111h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERNGP204:00+4:35BZA715:50+3:3511h 50m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRNGP204:00+6:39BZA715:50+6:3611h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+3:48BZA714:45+3:0710h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+30BZA515:50+1411h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNGP205:20+4:39BZA714:20+3:489h 0m2
S  W   
SL3A
2A1A
 659 km73 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+2:00BZA514:20+2:008h 45m1
  T    
3A
RLWL659 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35+1:38BZA414:20+1:328h 45m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
 659 km75 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+3:18BZA019:05+3:0410h 25m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNGP208:40+3:17BZA719:05+3:1310h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40-BZA019:05-10h 25m6
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-BZA019:05-10h 25m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL659 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+2:20BZA500:40+1:3213h 55m18
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+2:21BZA500:40+1:0013h 55m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+1:42BZA723:35+5412h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45-BZA723:35-12h 50m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+3:12BZA523:15+2:3910h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+49BZA702:10+912h 0m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+1:24BZA002:10+3512h 0m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP2,314:30+3:00BZA100:15+2:599h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+26BZA002:50+4311h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+14BZA002:25+1611h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRNGP215:20+5:39BZA002:50+5:0911h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+1:47BZA002:50+5411h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:57BZA002:50+1:5010h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km66 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+25BZA002:35+579h 45m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP016:50+57BZA002:35+1:039h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-BZA006:45-13h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+3:15BZA806:05+2:2511h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+2:52BZA507:10+1:3012h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+5:47BZA107:10+3:2912h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+3:16BZA007:10+1:4412h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+2:58BZA707:10+2:2811h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNGP123:25+3:51BZA410:25+2:5811h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+3:42BZA011:05+2:4911h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+3:20BZA310:25+2:1811h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+4:16BZA110:25+4:5611h 0m4
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NGP??00:15+3:13KZJArr +3:17/Dep +162h 57m-3:01BZA??13:30+113h 15m7
 M  T S
662 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+6HWHArr +31/Dep +215h 15m-29BZA??04:30+4448h 15m-2
  T    
2349 kmsvmicse-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NGP??05:20+5:32SCArr +4:18/Dep +101h 15m-4:08GNT??20:00+1614h 40m10
  T   S
857 kmVinay Kumar-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NGP??05:35+1:21SCArr +37/Dep +101h 15m-27GNT??20:00+1614h 25m10
 M     
857 kmVinay Kumar-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+1ADBArr +11/Dep +07h 55m-11BZA??12:55+2330h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1022 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+2:28KZJArr +2:10/Dep +102h 47m-2:00BZA??23:05+2313h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmCheetah-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+1:57SCArr +1:19/Dep +01h 40m-1:19BZA??01:10+615h 0m-4
   W  S
925 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+1:57KZJArr +1:51/Dep +103h 27m-1:41BZA??23:05+2312h 55m0
S TW  S
662 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+1:57KZJArr +1:51/Dep +124h 50m-1:39BZA??01:00+1714h 50m1
S TW  S
662 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NGP??10:10+1:47KZJArr +1:36/Dep +103h 27m-1:26BZA??23:05+2312h 55m-1
 M  TF 
662 kmkonki-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP??11:55+1:26KZJArr +1:52/Dep +343h 22m-1:18BZA??01:40+1813h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
651 kmAP EXP~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+31BBSArr +1:32/Dep +01h 20m-1:32BZA??00:35+1734h 35m24
   W  S
1795 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...NGP??14:10+46KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46BZA??03:00+2012h 50m-11
  T T  
662 kmSRG-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+46KZJArr +54/Dep +182h 49m-36BZA??03:35+1713h 25m-15
    T  
662 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+2:22SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2417h 5m8
  T    
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+2:22SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +86h 34m-2:18BZA??09:20+517h 40m-1
  T    
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+5HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0141h 40m-19
    T  
2363 kmGopal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site