Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 837.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+1:50VSKP*2,518:25+2817h 55m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP602:05+1:42VSKP*518:10+2:1016h 5m26
S TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km52 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRNGP614:00+23VSKP*105:20+1:2815h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-VSKP*613:30-19h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+3:04VSKP*517:30+1:3518h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+2:30BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0VSKP??23:35+1619h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1010 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:04BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40VSKP??21:50+316h 15m0
    T S
1009 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+58BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36VSKP??21:50+316h 15m0
  T    
1009 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+1:32KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18VSKP??05:50+620h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1012 km★Prayas★*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+54SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16VSKP??06:35+320h 25m-1
   W  S
1275 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+54KZJArr +47/Dep +113h 27m-36VSKP??05:50+619h 40m15
S TW  S
1011 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NGP??10:10+45KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 27m-25VSKP??05:50+619h 40m13
 M  TF 
1011 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NGP??10:45+1:19BZAArr +28/Dep +25h 25m-26VSKP??12:15+425h 30m-37
SM  T  
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??11:05+0BBSArr +1:39/Dep +11h 35m-1:38VSKP??14:50+1827h 45m17
 M     
1449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP??11:55+1:13KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04VSKP??07:40+1119h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+2:09BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+617h 45m-13
  TW   
1010 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NGP??12:30+2:09WLArr +2:18/Dep +352h 40m-1:43VSKP??07:40+1119h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
1010 kmNasir*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??13:30+6RArr +44/Dep +1645m-28VSKP??07:00+4017h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
832 kmDinesh Gada-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+0BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05VSKP??16:10+1426h 10m9
   W  S
1418 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+25KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20VSKP??10:15+320h 5m-10
    T  
1011 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NGP??14:30+1:30BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 10m-1:22VSKP??06:35+316h 5m-5
 M W  S
1010 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...NGP614:55+12RArr +37/Dep +1640m-21VSKP307:00+4040h 5m10
S      
1567 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...NGP??16:50+20BZAArr +53/Dep +141h 20m-39VSKP??10:15+117h 25m-12
 M     
1010 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+7HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17VSKP??05:35+5435h 35m-22
    T  
2013 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site