Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 837.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+1:11VSKP*2,518:25+1517h 55m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP602:05+56VSKP*518:10+1:2916h 5m26
S TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL832 km52 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRNGP614:00+23VSKP*105:20+1:1315h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-VSKP*613:30-19h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+1:45VSKP*517:30+1:0118h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+1:38BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49VSKP??23:35+1719h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1010 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+33BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5VSKP??21:50+1216h 15m0
    T S
1009 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+43BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19VSKP??21:50+1216h 15m0
  T    
1009 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+59KZJArr +1:02/Dep +162h 47m-46VSKP??05:50+820h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1012 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+36SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4VSKP??06:35+320h 25m-1
   W  S
1275 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+36KZJArr +33/Dep +163h 27m-17VSKP??05:50+819h 40m15
S TW  S
1011 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NGP??10:10+30KZJArr +28/Dep +163h 27m-12VSKP??05:50+819h 40m13
 M  TF 
1011 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NGP??10:45+51BZAArr +17/Dep +25h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+325h 30m-37
SM  T  
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??11:05+0BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 35m-1:45VSKP??14:50+1627h 45m17
 M     
1449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP211:55+1:02KZJArr +1:28/Dep +383h 22m-50VSKP807:40+1043h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+55BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12VSKP??06:15+817h 45m-13
  TW   
1010 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NGP??12:30+55WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36VSKP??07:40+1019h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
1010 kmNasir*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??13:30+5RArr +41/Dep +1845m-23VSKP??07:00+4417h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
832 kmDinesh Gada-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP614:00+24BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33VSKP416:10+1626h 10m7
   W  S
1418 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+26KZJArr +48/Dep +202h 49m-28VSKP??10:15+320h 5m-10
    T  
1011 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NGP??14:30+30BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 10m-17VSKP??06:35+316h 5m-5
 M W  S
1010 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...NGP614:55+0RArr +27/Dep +1840m-9VSKP307:00+4440h 5m10
S      
1567 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...NGP216:50+21BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0VSKP210:15+341h 25m-12
 M     
1441 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31VSKP??05:35+4935h 35m-22
    T  
2013 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site