Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 837.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+2:45VSKP*2,518:25+1:1517h 55m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP602:05+3:21VSKP*518:10+3:5416h 5m26
S TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km52 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRNGP614:00+0VSKP*105:20+3815h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-VSKP*613:30-19h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+3:47VSKP*517:30+2:3218h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+3:48BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01VSKP??23:35+1219h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1009 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+1:41BZAArr +1:36/Dep +201h 5m-1:16VSKP??21:50+116h 15m0
    T S
1010 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+2:00BZAArr +1:55/Dep +201h 5m-1:35VSKP??21:50+116h 15m0
  T    
1010 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+2:41KZJArr /Dep +112h 47m+0VSKP??05:50+1320h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1011 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+2:12SCArr +1:30/Dep +01h 40m-1:30VSKP??06:35+320h 25m-2
   W  S
1275 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+2:12KZJArr +2:03/Dep +113h 27m-1:52VSKP??05:50+1319h 40m14
S TW  S
1012 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NGP??10:10+1:56KZJArr /Dep +113h 27m+0VSKP??05:50+1319h 40m13
 M  TF 
1012 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NGP??10:45+2:27BZAArr +1:34/Dep +55h 25m-1:29VSKP??12:15+1025h 30m-39
SM  T  
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??11:05+0BBSArr +1:55/Dep +01h 35m-1:55VSKP??14:50+1627h 45m18
 M     
1448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP??11:55+1:25KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11VSKP??07:40+1719h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1001 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+3:40BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+917h 45m-13
  TW   
1009 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NGP??12:30+3:40WLArr /Dep +342h 40m+0VSKP??07:40+1719h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
1009 kmNasir*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...NGP??13:30+3RArr +44/Dep +1745m-27VSKP??07:00+3117h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
832 kmDinesh Gada-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+31BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0VSKP??16:10+626h 10m9
   W  S
1418 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+43KZJArr +54/Dep 2h 49m+0VSKP??10:15+420h 5m-10
    T  
1012 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NGP??14:30+3:24BZAArr +3:25/Dep +101h 10m-3:15VSKP??06:35+316h 5m-5
 M W  S
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...NGP??14:55+12RArr /Dep +1740m+0VSKP??07:00+3116h 5m8
S      
838 kmDear IR please dont ...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...NGP??16:50+29BZAArr +1:00/Dep +291h 20m-31VSKP??10:15+1217h 25m-10
 M     
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+4HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??05:35+4835h 35m-22
    T  
2013 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site