Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Solapur/SUR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SUR   

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Daund Junction/DD
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11040Maharashtra Express ...NGP10:55
IISL
3A2A
DD02:45
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...NGP10:55
SL
DD02:45
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...NGP11:05
IISL
3A2A
DD01:05
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP15:40
IISL3A
DD17:15
12130Azad Hind Express (P...NGP15:50
IISL
3A2A
DD05:05
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...NGP17:20
IISL
3A2A
DD07:40
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...NGP*18:35
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...NGP18:35
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...NGP*18:35
3A
DD08:00
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...AJNI*19:50
3A
2A1A
DD10:00
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...NGP23:25
3A
2A1A
DD10:00

Daund Junction/DD to Solapur/SUR
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD00:2016230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...SUR04:15
IISL3A2A
DD00:2017324Varanasi - Hubballi ...SUR04:15
IISL3A2A
DD00:4051455Pune Solapur Passeng...SUR*08:05
II2SSL
DD03:2817322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
DD03:3512115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD04:2016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
DD05:0511040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...SUR*09:30
SL
DD05:1011027Mumbai CST - Chennai...SUR09:30
IISL3A2A
DD05:3011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
DD05:5551029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...SUR09:45
IISL
DD10:0051449Pune - Solapur Passe...SUR*15:50
Unreserved
DD10:3212169Pune - Solapur ( Ind...SUR*13:30
II2SCC
DD12:1516501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...SUR15:00
IISL3A2A
DD12:1522602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SUR15:00
IISL3A2A
DD13:1011301Udyan ExpressSUR16:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:0516339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...SUR20:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:0516351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...SUR20:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:0516331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...SUR20:15
IISL3A2A
DD18:1517031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...SUR22:15
IISL3A2A
DD19:0212157Hutatma ExpressSUR*22:00
II2SCC
DD19:3011041Mumbai CST - Chennai...SUR23:15
IISL3A2A
DD20:2012628Karnataka Express (P...SUR00:01
IISL3A2A1A
DD20:4011019Konark Express (PT)SUR00:15
IISL3A2A
DD20:5516381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...SUR00:45
IISL3A2A
DD22:2206046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...SUR01:40
SLCC3A2A
DD23:5517203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SUR02:50
IISL3A2A
DD23:5516613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...SUR02:50
IISL3A2A
DD23:5517017Rajkot - Secunderaba...SUR02:50
IISL3A2A
DD23:5519202Porbandar - Secunder...SUR02:50
IISL3A2A


27 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Daund   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurduvadi   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8758
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Sola...NGP??10:55+17DDArr +3/Dep +5450m+51SUR??06:50+3419h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...NGP??10:55+17DDArr +3/Dep +322h 45m+29SUR??08:35+4521h 40m1
    T  
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...NGP??10:55+17DDArr +3/Dep +151h 35m+12SUR??08:35+1921h 40m-1
  T    
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...NGP??10:55+17DDArr +3/Dep +332h 25m+30SUR??09:30+3522h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1002 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3815
Σ Hatia-Solapur SF&...NGP??11:05+29DDArr +11/Dep +542h 30m+43SUR??06:50+3419h 45m4
  T   S
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...NGP??11:05+29DDArr +11/Dep +334h 5m+22SUR??09:30+3522h 25m5
  T   S
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...NGP??11:05+29DDArr +11/Dep +153h 15m+4SUR??08:35+1921h 30m-4
  T    
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20928
--
Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [C...NGP??11:05+29DDArr +11/Dep +414h 50m+30SUR??09:45+5422h 40m14
  T    
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7353
--
Σ Aurangabad-Koparga...NGP??15:40+1:40DDArr +1/Dep +231h 47m+22SUR??22:00+1130h 20m-19
  T    
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...NGP??15:40+1:40DDArr +1/Dep +422h 15m+41SUR??23:15+5231h 35m-11
  T    
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
1729
--
Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bi...NGP315:50+46DDArr +31/Dep +4150m+10SUR109:45+5441h 55m5
SMT   S
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
2866
Σ Nagpur-Solapur Tri...NGP418:35+0DDArr /Dep +162h 32m+0SUR113:30+1042h 55m4
S T  F 
1076 kmCheetah*^~-
8206
Σ Bilaspur Solapur C...NGP518:35+16DDArr +5/Dep +162h 32m+11SUR113:30+1042h 55m-3
    T  
1076 kmคภנคคภ~-
8208
Σ Nagpur Solapur Cha...NGP418:35+2DDArr -4/Dep +162h 32m+20SUR113:30+1042h 55m4
 M W  S
1076 kmคภנคคภ~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site