Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PUNE   

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Manmad Junction/MMR
25 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...NGP00:20
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:07
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...NGP00:20
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:07
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...NGP00:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR08:07
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...NGP00:20
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:07
11402Nandigram ExpressNGP*06:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR00:20
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...NGP08:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:27
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...NGP08:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:30
11040Maharashtra Express ...NGP10:55
IISL
3A2A
MMR20:20
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...NGP10:55
SL
MMR20:20
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...NGP11:05
IISL
3A2A
MMR19:05
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...NGP13:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:10
01042Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...NGP*13:50
IISL
3A2A
MMR22:42
01083Nagpur - Madgaon spe...NGP*13:50
IISL
3A2A
MMR22:42
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...NGP14:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR23:35
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP15:40
IISL3A
MMR12:30
12130Azad Hind Express (P...NGP15:50
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AJNI*16:15
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...NGP17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR01:33
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...NGP*18:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:20
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...NGP18:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:20
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...NGP*18:35
3A
MMR03:20
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...NGP19:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR04:20
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...AJNI*19:50
3A
2A1A
MMR04:20
12140Sewagram SF ExpressNGP*21:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR06:22
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...NGP23:25
3A
2A1A
MMR05:55

Manmad Junction/MMR to Pune Junction/PUNE
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR00:4022132Gyan Ganga Express (...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
MMR00:4011034Gyan Ganga ExpressPUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
MMR01:1512104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:1512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
MMR02:1512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2012730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE*09:20
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...PUNE*09:45
3A
MMR03:5012630Karnataka Sampark Kr...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...PUNE*11:05
IISL3A2A
MMR04:1511025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...PUNE*12:05
II2SCC
MMR04:2502124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
MMR05:5812222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
MMR07:5011078Jhelum ExpressPUNE*15:10
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780Goa Express (PT)PUNE16:20
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE16:20
IISL2A1A
MMR11:4051422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PUNE*20:55
IISL
MMR12:3511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...PUNE19:15
IISL3A
MMR19:1022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...PUNE*02:45
IISL3A2A
MMR19:4001656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...PUNE*04:05
II2SSL3A2A
MMR19:4015029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR19:5011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR20:2511040Maharashtra Express ...PUNE04:35
IISL3A2A
MMR*21:1551402Manmad - Pune Passen...PUNE*07:35
IISL
YL21:3015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...PUNE04:40
SL
MMR22:0512150Patliputra - Pune SF...PUNE*05:30
IISL3A2A
MMR23:5512130Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*06:50
IISL3A2A


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Warangal   Akola   Latur   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+1:10MMRArr +1:20/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:30PUNE??16:20+4:1316h 0m6
S     S
889 kmPrayas*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+2:02MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3:501h 43m+1:46PUNE??16:20+4:1316h 0m2
  T  F 
889 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+1:02MMRArr +1:40/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:10PUNE??16:20+4:1316h 0m2
   W   
890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +17/Dep +3:501h 5m+3:33PUNE??16:20+4:1324h 5m14
     F 
1088 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site