Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Miraj Junction/MRJ  -  Castle Rock/CLR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: CLR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Miraj Junction/MRJ
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11040Maharashtra Express ...NGP10:55
IISL
3A2A
MRJ11:15
11403Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT...NGP*15:00
SL
3A2A
MRJ12:40
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP15:40
IISL3A
MRJ02:10

Miraj Junction/MRJ to Castle Rock/CLR
19 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MRJ*00:1011047Miraj - Hubballi Exp...LD03:35
IISL
MRJ05:3017318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...LD08:40
IISL3A2A
MRJ*06:1051431Miraj - Londa Passen...LD*11:25
Unreserved
MRJ06:5011021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
MRJ06:5011035Sharavati ExpressLD09:58
IISL3A2A
MRJ06:5011005Chalukya Express (PT...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
MRJ*07:3051419Miraj - Hubballi Pas...LD11:50
Unreserved
MRJ07:5511097Poorna ExpressCLR12:55
IISL3A2A
MRJ09:1511304CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde...LD13:08
IISL3A2A
MRJ10:2516505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...LD14:15
IISL3A2A
MRJ10:2516507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LD14:15
IISL3A2A
MRJ10:2516531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...LD14:15
IISL3A2A
MRJ10:2516209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...LD14:15
IISL3A2A
MRJ10:2516533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LD14:15
IISL3A2A
MRJ13:2517416Haripriya ExpressLD16:48
IISL3A2A1A
MRJ15:3516590Rani Chennamma Expre...LD19:45
IISL3A2A1A
MRJ*17:2551405Miraj - Castle Rock ...CLR*23:10
Unreserved
MRJ22:3012780Goa Express (PT)CLR03:00
IISL3A2A
MRJ22:3012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...LD02:05
IISL2A1A


11 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5575
Σ Nagpur hubli ...NGP??10:55+19MRJArr +21/Dep +02h 10m-21LD??16:48+3029h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
4316
--
Σ Nagpur Castle Rock...NGP??15:00+0MRJArr -7/Dep +04h 45m+7CLR??23:10+032h 10m22
  T   S
1204 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...NGP??15:00+0MRJArr -7/Dep +02h 55m+7LD??19:45+2228h 45m12
  T   S
1180 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site