Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRE/Nandalur to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NRE   Filters   Dep: NRE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRJP001:10+48KPD305:53+274h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km40 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRNRE005:20+1:06CTO*108:55+203h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRNRE112:20+1:44KPD317:43+405h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km37 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRJP015:32+27KPD119:28+393h 56m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 199 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RJP??01:45+42AJJArr +20/Dep +211h 57m+1KPD??07:58+266h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...NRE??04:00+52TPTYArr +11/Dep +104h 0m-1KPD??13:30-59h 30m-26
  T T S
199 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...NRE??04:50+1:00TPTYArr +3/Dep +101h 50m+7KPD??13:30-58h 40m-23
  T T S
200 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...NRE??04:50+1:00TPTYArr +3/Dep +53h 50m+2KPD??15:40-1410h 50m-24
S T  F 
200 kmKoushik Patel~-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...NRE??10:45+36RUArr +15/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:07KPD??17:00+1:076h 15m-5
  T    
210 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...NRE??10:45+36MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1KPD??21:13+3010h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
352 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...NRE??10:45+36MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4KPD??19:58+419h 13m-27
     F 
352 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...NRE??10:45+36AJJArr +15/Dep +1712m+2KPD??15:28+304h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
214 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RJP??11:28+38AJJArr +24/Dep +2330m-1KPD??16:03+284h 35m-19
  T    
203 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...RJP??11:28+38RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38KPD??16:08+474h 40m21
  T    
199 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RJP??11:28+38AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+235h 35m-19
  T    
203 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RJP??15:00+53AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16KPD??22:18+357h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
204 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...NRE??15:20+40AJJArr +13/Dep +15m-12KPD??23:08+297h 48m0
SMTWTFS
283 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site