Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRE/Nandalur to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NRE   Filters   Dep: NRE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRJP001:10+20KPD305:53+24h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km40 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRHX103:25+32KPD308:15+194h 50m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km50 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRNRE005:20+1:09CTO*108:55+233h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 168 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRNRE112:20+1:34KPD317:43+165h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km37 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRJP015:32+28KPD119:28+333h 56m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 199 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RJP??01:45+46AJJArr +22/Dep +191h 57m-3KPD??07:58+196h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...NRE??04:00+56TPTYArr +10/Dep +24h 0m-8KPD??13:30-139h 30m-26
  T T S
201 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...NRE??04:50+1:07TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1KPD??13:30-138h 40m-23
  T T S
200 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...NRE??04:50+1:07TPTYArr +3/Dep +23h 50m-1KPD??15:40-1410h 50m-24
S T  F 
200 kmKoushik Patel~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...HX??05:00+2:31AJJArr /Dep +193h 7m+0KPD??13:18+218h 18m-15
S      
254 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...NRE??10:45+38RUArr +16/Dep +581h 45m+42KPD??17:00+416h 15m-5
  T    
211 kmKSG*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...NRE??10:45+38MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7KPD??21:13+2710h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
353 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...NRE??10:45+38MASArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3KPD??19:58+319h 13m-27
     F 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...NRE??10:45+38AJJArr +18/Dep +1812m+0KPD??15:28+314h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
215 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RJP??11:28+35AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2KPD??16:03+244h 35m-19
  T    
203 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...RJP??11:28+35RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32KPD??16:08+514h 40m21
  T    
199 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RJP??11:28+35AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+215h 35m-19
  T    
203 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RJP??15:00+33AJJArr +23/Dep +213h 42m-2KPD??22:18+287h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
204 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...NRE??15:20+42AJJArr +17/Dep +15m-16KPD??23:08+247h 48m0
SMTWTFS
284 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...HX??18:35+1:10TPTYArr +43/Dep +1523h 45m-28KPD??23:50-1529h 15m-15
no arr/dep
241 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site