Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGN/Nandgaon ▼
×
COI/Chheoki Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGN/Nandgaon to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
25 Trains / 28 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒NGN   Filters   Dep: NGN   Arr: COI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NGN/Nandgaon and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Durg   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+1:56COI220:05+2:1917h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRMMR102:35+29COI220:45+4218h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRNGN003:20+42COI223:00+4419h 40m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1070 km54 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRMMR004:30-COI021:45-17h 15m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1095 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+57COI200:12+1:0019h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km57 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRNGN006:35-NYN407:45-25h 10m29
SMTWTFS
SL
 1070 km43 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+12ALD*808:50+1:5223h 10m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+14ALD703:50+5218h 10m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+23ALD703:50+5018h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ALD703:50-18h 10m10
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERNGN011:25+32NYN407:45+4020h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km53 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+41COI205:57+3217h 42m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+44COI205:57+4317h 42m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+42COI205:57+5017h 42m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+35COI208:13+3919h 38m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km56 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+2ALD701:00+5834h 35m20
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1704 km49 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+13COI209:15+3017h 25m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1095 km63 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+31COI009:15+3717h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 1095 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+33NYN410:20+5217h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRNGN017:12+1:08ALD715:30+2:3022h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1235 km55 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRMMR017:50-COI012:15-18h 25m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1095 km59 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:05ALD1015:50+2:0619h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km56 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:19ALD715:50+2:1417h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+21ALD1015:50+1:4517h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+24ALD515:50+1:2617h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NGN/Nandgaon and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Durg   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR200:25+2:44GWLArr +3:50/Dep +494h 45m-3:01NYN306:22+2:2653h 57m11
SMTWTFS
2153 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +25/Dep +111h 2m-14COI??21:25+5620h 50m5
      S
1095 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+33GArr +20/Dep +1:078h 54m+47COI??15:46+1:3939h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1584 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50+27NKArr +25/Dep +271h 15m+2COI223:35+5845h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1427 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...NGN003:05+33DURGArr +34/Dep +62h 0m-28NYN411:48+5056h 43m17
SMTWTFS
2417 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...NGN??03:35+51CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:015h 45m+2:21ALD??08:25+4:3828h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1264 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...NGN??03:35+51CNBArr +1:40/Dep +6:041h 40m+4:24ALD??04:20+7:0424h 45m-8
 M  T S
1264 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+37CNBArr +16/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-24h 40m-3
   W   
1289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +283h 15m+0COI??06:40+5220h 20m11
SM WTF 
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +513h 15m+0COI??06:35+3420h 15m9
  T   S
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+27ETArr +15/Dep +303h 10m+15COI??06:40+5220h 20m1
SM WTF 
1095 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+27ETArr +15/Dep +133h 10m-2COI??06:35+3420h 15m-1
  T   S
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...MMR??11:20+44BSLArr +1:04/Dep +282h 25m-36COI??06:40+5219h 20m9
    T  
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+20BSLArr +24/Dep +511h 0m+27COI??06:35+3417h 50m11
  T   S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+20CNBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56ALD??15:40+026h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1289 kmSukhwant Singh-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...MMR??14:55+43ETArr +29/Dep +1540m-14ALD??09:50+5718h 55m-13
SM W F 
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...MMR??14:55+43ETArr +29/Dep +1640m-13ALD??09:45+4718h 50m-14
  T T S
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR015:25+46BPLArr +48/Dep +433h 35m-5COI016:55+1:2849h 30m6
no arr/dep
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR015:25+46JHSArr +54/Dep +2:143h 0m+1:20COI016:55+2:3649h 30m6
no arr/dep
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR015:25+33JHSArr +22/Dep +1:163h 0m+54COI016:55+2:0849h 30m3
no arr/dep
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2040
Σ Hazur Saryu Super&...MMR??15:55+1:26JLArr +1:33/Dep +502h 2m-43ALD??11:40+5419h 45m4
 M     
1104 kmVinay Kumar~-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR515:55+1:26JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:164h 5m-30COI016:55+2:0849h 0m7
S T T  
2118 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR515:55+1:26JHSArr +1:46/Dep +2:144h 5m+28COI016:55+2:3649h 0m10
      S
2118 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR217:25+52CNBArr +2:13/Dep +3:574h 20m+1:44ALD420:10+4:2650h 45m0
      S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR217:25+52CNBArr +2:13/Dep +2:177h 40m+4ALD423:03+3:0053h 38m-2
no arr/dep
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR420:33+10BSLArr +8/Dep +1225m+4ALD912:35+2464h 2m3
      S
2631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+28CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:572h 5m+2:18ALD??20:10+4:2622h 15m0
     F 
1289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+26JLArr +34/Dep +111h 52m-23COI??21:25+5621h 26m5
     F 
1095 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site