Search Trains
NGN/Nandgaon ▼
×
COI/Chheoki Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGN/Nandgaon to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒NGN   Filters   Dep: NGN   Arr: COI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NGN/Nandgaon and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+44COI220:05+1017h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1096 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+34COI220:45+018h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRNGN003:20+40COI223:00+1219h 40m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1070 km54 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+29COI200:12+1619h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km57 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRNGN006:35-NYN407:45-25h 10m29
SMTWTFS
SL
 1070 km43 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+9ALD*808:50+1:1023h 10m18
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1266 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+13ALD703:50+2018h 10m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+12ALD703:50+918h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ALD703:50-18h 10m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
PQWL1103 km61 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERNGN011:25+28NYN407:45+820h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1070 km53 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+35COI205:57+117h 42m9
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+25COI205:57+017h 42m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15-COI205:57-17h 42m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km62 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+28COI208:13+019h 38m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1096 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRMMR012:35-COI008:13-19h 38m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1096 km56 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+14ALD701:00+2334h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1704 km49 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+10COI209:15-17h 25m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1096 km63 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+22COI009:15-17h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 1096 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+25NYN410:20+317h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRNGN017:12+29ALD715:30+3922h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1235 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMMR017:25+58COI1,211:15+1:4117h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1096 km61 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:09ALD1015:50+2519h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km56 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:06ALD715:50+5717h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+39ALD1015:50+2917h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+40ALD515:50+5417h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1103 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NGN/Nandgaon and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+20GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36NYN??06:22+4029h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +111h 2m-23COI??21:25+020h 50m5
      S
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+42GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5COI??15:46+1439h 11m12
SMTWTFS
1571 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+34NKArr +30/Dep +271h 15m-3COI??23:35+1021h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
1242 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...NGN??03:05+33DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33NYN??11:48+732h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1550 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...NGN??03:35+38CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5428h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1263 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...NGN??03:35+38CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:2324h 45m-8
 M  T S
1263 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+51CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:0624h 40m-3
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +463h 15m+0COI??06:40+020h 20m11
SM WTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +353h 15m+0COI??06:35+020h 15m9
  T   S
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+39ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23COI??06:40+020h 20m1
SM WTF 
1096 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+39ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11COI??06:35+020h 15m-1
  T   S
1096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+15WLArr +1:09/Dep +541h 36m-15ALD??03:55+440h 40m17
no arr/dep
2099 kmShariq Khan-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...MMR??11:20+43BSLArr +1:05/Dep +462h 25m-19COI??06:40+019h 20m9
    T  
1097 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+14BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20COI??06:35+017h 50m11
  T   S
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+14CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0226h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1289 kmSukhwant Singh-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...MMR??14:55+34ETArr +20/Dep +1840m-2ALD??09:50-318h 55m-12
SM W F 
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...MMR??14:55+34ETArr +20/Dep +1540m-5ALD??09:45+718h 50m-14
  T T S
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+39BPLArr +34/Dep +593h 35m+25COI??16:55+3:0425h 30m6
    T  
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+39JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26COI??16:55+025h 30m6
S      
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+23JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20COI??16:55+825h 30m4
   W F 
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2040
Σ Hazur Saryu Super&...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +1:132h 2m+39ALD??11:40+5319h 45m7
 M     
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+22JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9COI??16:55+825h 0m8
 M W F 
1258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+22JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5COI??16:55+025h 0m11
S      
1258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+19CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2026h 45m-1
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+19CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3929h 38m-3
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??20:33+12BSLArr +10/Dep +825m-2ALD??12:35+1416h 2m4
 M     
1104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+29CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2022h 15m0
     F 
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+25JLArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28COI??21:25+021h 26m5
     F 
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.