Search Trains
NN/Nandura ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NN/Nandura to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NN   Filters   Dep: NN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1250.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NN/Nandura and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRSEG004:30+1:58KUR??08:35+2:1828h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1431 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRMKU205:28+42KUR507:30+2:0326h 2m30
SMT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRMKU205:28+26BBS1106:30+2:0925h 2m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1318 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSEG006:08+32KUR709:05+3226h 57m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1570 km58 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRMKU015:35+48KUR418:00+5926h 25m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1477 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNN015:57+37BBS016:40+5424h 43m19
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
 1280 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NN/Nandura and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...SEG??04:55+43RArr +36/Dep +211h 5m-15BBS??05:35+1:5724h 40m17
 M     
1289 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...SEG??04:55+43JSGArr +55/Dep +171h 30m-38BBS??05:15+1:0424h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1268 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...SEG??04:55+43JSGArr +55/Dep +133h 25m-42BBS??06:15+5525h 20m5
S T  F 
1248 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...SEG??04:55+43RArr +36/Dep +252h 30m-11BBS??07:20+1:5626h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1289 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NN??05:10+41JSGArr +24/Dep +131h 40m-11BBS??06:15+5525h 5m0
S T  F 
1272 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NN??05:10+41RArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3BBS??07:20+1:5626h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1313 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NN??05:10+41KGPArr +40/Dep +24h 10m-38BBS??12:45+2731h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1653 kmWRIK*^~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NN??12:20+1:30JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3124h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1249 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NN??12:20+1:30HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BBS??22:45+2834h 25m-16
    T  
1884 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...SEG??14:10+33JSGArr /Dep +72h 29m+0BBS??12:30+3122h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1230 kmCheetah*^~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...NN??18:50+42BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12BBS??22:50+1:0228h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1613 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.