Search Trains
NTW/Nanjangud Town ▼
×
PU/Patchur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NTW/Nanjangud Town to PU/Patchur
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PU⇒NTW   Filters   Dep: NTW   Arr: PU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0JTJ005:55-95h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL283 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0JTJ012:28+195h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRNTW115:40+9PU023:04+527h 24m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 290 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+0JTJ001:30+235h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL283 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0JTJ502:50-36h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL283 km45 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+5SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4JTJ??14:03+68h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+1SBCArr +14/Dep +615m-8PU??11:54+506h 4m16
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
5436
Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore...MYS??05:50+1SBCArr +14/Dep +2345m+9BWT??11:10+145h 20m10
 MTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +103h 12m-8BWT??16:38+2410h 38m9
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 30m-7JTJ??14:03+67h 18m6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1050m-3BWT??16:38+249h 23m9
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 5m-4JTJ??14:03+66h 43m6
  T T  
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
17871
--
Σ Mysore KGF &#...MYS??08:20+2SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 15m-3BWT??14:10+15h 50m9
 MTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6JTJ??16:13+47h 53m2
      S
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
320
Σ Mysore - Marikuppa...MYS??09:05+2SBCArr +11/Dep +25m-9BWT??14:10+15h 5m-3
 MTWTFS
208 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+2SBCArr +11/Dep +222h 45m-9JTJ??14:03+628h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +72h 15m+6JTJ??17:13+176h 53m4
    T S
283 kmGopal*^-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4JTJ??16:43+96h 23m4
    T S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3JTJ??17:13+175h 43m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +530m+1JTJ??16:43+95h 13m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +261h 25m+3JTJ??01:08+2411h 58m30
 MT   S
480 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +543h 35m+31BWT??00:48+1:3211h 38m15
 M     
405 kmIBRAHIM-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+2SBCArr +2/Dep +145m-1TPT??19:53+35h 38m4
SMT TFS
284 kmGopal*^-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +121h 40m+5TPT??21:34+167h 4m3
 M     
284 kmGopal*^-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +61h 40m-1TPT??21:34+57h 4m3
  T T  
284 kmGopal*^-
18683
Σ Mysore Bangarpet a...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +91h 20m-14BWT??21:10+95h 40m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +19/Dep +1525m-4JTJ??22:55+156h 55m4
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +19/Dep +252h 40m+6JTJ??01:08+249h 8m30
 MT   S
295 kmGopal*^-
18682
Σ Mysore Bangarpet c...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +945m-4BWT??21:10+95h 10m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +31h 10m-10TPT??22:58+156h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmGopal*^-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +323h 0m+11TPT??22:58+1528h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +221h 40m+30JTJ??00:58+136h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +2550m+33JTJ??01:08+247h 8m30
 MT   S
290 kmGopal*^-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JTJ??00:58+136h 28m2
  T T  
283 kmGopal*^-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +2245m+9JTJ??00:58+135h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +15/Dep +2215m+7JTJ??00:58+135h 48m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1JTJ??08:44+48h 49m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.