Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NTW/Nanjangud Town ▼
×
PU/Patchur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NTW/Nanjangud Town to PU/Patchur
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PU⇒NTW   Filters   Dep: NTW   Arr: PU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0JTJ005:55+35h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0JTJ012:28+225h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRNTW115:40+7PU023:04+457h 24m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 290 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRMYS*320:10+0JTJ001:30+305h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0JTJ502:50+136h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+11SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3JTJ??14:03+38h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+0SBCArr +7/Dep +715m+0PU??11:54+426h 4m16
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4JTJ??14:03+37h 18m6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7JTJ??14:03+36h 43m6
  T T  
283 kmBMTIR-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+4YPRArr +11/Dep +52h 0m-6JTJ016:13+47h 53m2
      S
295 kmBMTIR-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +322h 45m-7JTJ??14:03+328h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +52h 15m-4JTJ??17:13+126h 53m4
    T S
283 kmKSG-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7JTJ??16:43+96h 23m4
    T S
283 kmBMTIR-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +51h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+125h 58m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3JTJ??16:43+95h 28m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +17/Dep +71h 25m-10JTJ??01:08-111h 58m29
 MT   S
480 kmIBRAHIM-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+2SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3TPT??19:53+45h 38m4
SMT TFS
284 kmKSG-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +121h 40m+4TPT??21:34+117h 4m3
 M     
284 kmKSG-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +181h 40m+10TPT??21:34+177h 4m3
  T T  
284 kmKSG-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +21/Dep +1025m-11JTJ??22:55+56h 55m4
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +21/Dep +162h 40m-5JTJ??01:08-19h 8m29
 MT   S
295 kmKSG-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +121h 10m-3TPT??22:58+136h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmKSG-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +1223h 0m+11TPT??22:58+1328h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +1:541h 40m+1:53JTJ??00:58+2:126h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmMinti-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +1650m+15JTJ??01:08-17h 8m29
 MT   S
290 kmKSG-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:45JTJ??00:58+2:126h 28m2
  T T  
283 kmKSG-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +11/Dep +1:5445m+1:43JTJ??00:58+2:125h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +14/Dep +1:5415m+1:40JTJ??00:58+2:125h 48m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +32h 30m+1JTJ??08:44+98h 49m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site