Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NTW/Nanjangud Town ▼
×
PU/Patchur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NTW/Nanjangud Town to PU/Patchur
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PU⇒NTW   Filters   Dep: NTW   Arr: PU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30-JTJ005:55-5h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20-JTJ012:28-5h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRNTW115:40-PU023:04-7h 24m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 290 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10-JTJ001:30-5h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30-JTJ502:50-6h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+19SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??14:03+178h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+1SBCArr /Dep 15m+0PU??11:54+546h 4m16
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??14:03+177h 18m6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JTJ??14:03+176h 43m6
  T T  
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+3YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JTJ016:13+47h 53m2
      S
294 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr /Dep 22h 45m+0JTJ??14:03+1728h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+156h 53m4
    T S
283 kmGopal*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JTJ??16:43+106h 23m4
    T S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+155h 58m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr /Dep 45m+0JTJ??16:43+105h 28m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS313:10+0ASKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JTJ301:08+059h 58m30
S   T S
687 kmIBRAHIM-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+2SBCArr /Dep 45m+0KPN??18:39+194h 24m3
SMT TFS
242 kmGopal*^~-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPT??21:34+97h 4m3
 M     
290 kmGopal*^~-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPT??21:34+187h 4m3
  T T  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr /Dep 25m+0JTJ??22:55+26h 55m4
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...MYS516:00+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ301:08+057h 8m30
S   T S
1118 kmGopal*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KPN??21:49+275h 49m5
SMTWTFS
242 kmGopal*^~-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr /Dep 23h 0m+0KPN??21:49+2727h 49m5
SMTWTFS
242 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??00:58+2:386h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS118:00+0SBCArr /Dep 50m+0JTJ301:08+055h 8m30
S   T S
928 kmGopal*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JTJ??00:58+2:386h 28m2
  T T  
283 kmGopal*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr /Dep 45m+0JTJ??00:58+2:385h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr /Dep 15m+0JTJ??00:58+2:385h 48m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JTJ??08:44+118h 49m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site