Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NTW/Nanjangud Town ▼
×
PU/Patchur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NTW/Nanjangud Town to PU/Patchur
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PU⇒NTW   Filters   Dep: NTW   Arr: PU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0JTJ005:55-45h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0JTJ012:28+155h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRNTW115:40-PU023:04-7h 24m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 290 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+7JTJ001:30+155h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0JTJ502:50-16h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NTW/Nanjangud Town and PU/Patchur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+2SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9JTJ??14:03+108h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+1SBCArr +8/Dep +915m+1PU??11:54+586h 4m16
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2JTJ??14:03+107h 18m6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +21h 5m+0JTJ??14:03+106h 43m6
  T T  
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8JTJ??16:13+127h 53m2
      S
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +9/Dep +222h 45m-7JTJ??14:03+1028h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4JTJ??17:13+126h 53m4
    T S
283 kmKSG*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4JTJ??16:43+76h 23m4
    T S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4JTJ??17:13+125h 58m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +245m-4JTJ??16:43+75h 28m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +111h 25m-5JTJ??01:08+1611h 58m30
 MT   S
481 kmIBRAHIM-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+1SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3TPT??19:53+45h 38m4
SMT TFS
284 kmKSG*^~-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +81h 40m+1TPT??21:34+57h 4m3
 M     
284 kmKSG*^~-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +151h 40m+8TPT??21:34+177h 4m3
  T T  
284 kmKSG*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +21/Dep +1525m-6JTJ??22:55+156h 55m4
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +21/Dep +152h 40m-6JTJ??01:08+169h 8m30
 MT   S
295 kmKSG*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep 1h 10m+0TPT??22:58+156h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmKSG*^~-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep 23h 0m+0TPT??22:58+1528h 58m6
SMTWTFS
284 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +221h 40m+29JTJ??00:58+256h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +1550m+22JTJ??01:08+167h 8m30
 MT   S
290 kmKSG*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+1SBCArr /Dep +221h 10m+0JTJ??00:58+256h 28m2
  T T  
283 kmKSG*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +2245m+9JTJ??00:58+255h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +14/Dep +2215m+8JTJ??00:58+255h 48m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0JTJ??08:44+98h 49m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site