Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRGR/Naranjipur ▼
×
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRGR/Naranjipur to KTES/Katni South
10 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTES⇒NRGR   Filters   Dep: NRGR   Arr: KTES   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NRGR/Naranjipur and KTES/Katni South

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRDWX100:06-KTE311:20-11h 14m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km56 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRUJN001:50+6KMZ214:15+2912h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRUJN103:50+11KTE316:20+1:0412h 30m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL585 km47 km/hr
11702Indore - Jabalpur In...ExpWCRDWX004:46+29KMZ517:30+1:2212h 44m11
SM  T  
Unreserved
 626 km49 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRUJN105:05+9KTES215:30+4610h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km58 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERUJN006:00+12KMZ316:00+3210h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRUJN006:00+34KTE2,316:25+3910h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km56 km/hr
00934Indore - Varanasi Sp...Exp???DWX010:30-KTE000:10-13h 40m3
  T    
SL
 623 km46 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRNRGR118:21+14KTES208:50+1014h 29m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 640 km44 km/hr
11704Indore - Rewa Expres...ExpWCRDWX021:43-KTE309:05-11h 22m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL623 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NRGR/Naranjipur and KTES/Katni South

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5959
Σ indore-bilaspur vi...DWX??00:21+52BPLArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0KMZ??18:20+3017h 59m30
SMTWTFS
624 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
14295
--
Σ indore-singrauli&n...DWX??00:21+52BPLArr +50/Dep +42h 5m-46KMZ??14:15+3513h 54m5
   W   
624 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...UJN??03:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +213h 10m+11KTE??18:35+1:4214h 45m-1
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...UJN??03:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +153h 10m+5KTE??18:35+1:1014h 45m6
 M     
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...UJN??03:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +282h 35m+18KTE??17:50+1:3214h 0m-19
 M WTFS
611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2184
--
Σ Indore-Durg &...DWX??07:23+14BPLArr +11/Dep +24h 55m-9KTES??22:55+2015h 32m13
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...UJN??07:40+19BPLArr /Dep +24h 15m+0KTES??22:55+2015h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
610 kmPranav jain*^-
13593
--
Σ indore-rewa chain&...DWX??13:52+27BPLArr +31/Dep +174h 20m-14KTE??04:45+1:0414h 53m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
16635
--
Σ Indore-Puri chain&...DWX??16:36+13KOTAArr +15/Dep +475h 0m+32KMZ??15:50-1723h 14m14
S      
882 kmAnshumanM-
2156
--
Σ Indore-Varanasi&nb...DWX??18:33+6BPLArr +28/Dep +594h 15m+31KTE??10:00+4415h 27m29
SMTWTFS
579 kmHussain*^~-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...DWX??18:33+6JBPArr +10/Dep +373h 50m+27KTE??10:25+2615h 52m10
   W   
606 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...DWX??18:33+6ETArr +18/Dep +384h 30m+20KTE??10:25+4015h 52m7
    T  
606 kmAbhishek Rai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site