Search Trains
NRGR/Naranjipur ▼
×
TGQ/Tenganmada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRGR/Naranjipur to TGQ/Tenganmada
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TGQ⇒NRGR   Filters   Dep: NRGR   Arr: TGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NRGR/Naranjipur and TGQ/Tenganmada

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Kota   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRUJN304:00+5BSP221:40+5217h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL992 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRUJN105:05+18PND119:32+5514h 27m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL827 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERUJN006:00+5BSP221:40+2815h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL901 km57 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRUJN617:45+10BSP*512:45+3919h 0m16
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km52 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRUJN117:45+24BSP*512:45+5719h 0m14
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km52 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRNRGR118:21+14TGQ015:17+1:0320h 56m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 902 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NRGR/Naranjipur and TGQ/Tenganmada

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Kota   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5959
Σ indore-bilaspur vi...DWX??00:21+55BPLArr +59/Dep +12h 30m-58TGQ??01:23+5325h 2m57
SMTWTFS
885 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
2184
--
Σ Indore-Durg &...DWX??07:23+13BPLArr +11/Dep +04h 55m-11KGB??04:15+2620h 52m23
SMTWTFS
891 kmHussain*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...UJN??07:40+22BPLArr +3/Dep +04h 15m-3KGB??04:15+2620h 35m0
SMTWTFS
896 kmPranav jain*^~-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...UJN??11:20+11BPLArr +21/Dep +1:122h 55m+51BSP??12:15+1:1924h 55m62
SMTWTFS
987 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8529
--
Σ ? Chain Indore - B...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +22/Dep +1:1250m+50BSP??12:15+1:1922h 23m86
SMTWTFS
981 kmShaKir Ahmed-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...DWX??15:13+23KYNArr +30/Dep +141h 43m-16BSP??01:15+2034h 2m16
SM WTF 
1989 kmSean Lawrence-
16635
--
Σ Indore-Puri chain&...DWX??17:11+20KOTAArr +32/Dep +545h 0m+22BSP??21:40+1728h 29m18
S      
1201 kmAnshumanM-
4031
--
Σ Indore bilaspur FA...DWX??19:32+35BPLArr +29/Dep +171h 30m-12BSP??12:00+5816h 28m8
  T   S
981 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...DWX??21:13+12NGPArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14BSP??16:35+4019h 22m20
S      
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...DWX??22:11+13NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4BSP??16:10+1517h 59m12
  T    
980 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...DWX??22:11+13NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 55m+20BSP??16:35+4018h 24m20
  T    
980 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...DWX??22:11+13NGPArr -3/Dep +535h 35m+56BSP??20:20+1:1222h 9m11
  T    
987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.