Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwa ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara to PNBE/Patna Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NNW   Filters   Dep: NNW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRGGC109:45+36PNBE*104:30+5:2918h 45m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRGGC109:45+39PNBE110:45+2:3125h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km42 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRGGC012:35-PNBE*008:45-20h 10m10
  T    
3A2A
PQWL974 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRNNW217:20+4:25PNBE*517:30+6:5224h 10m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRNNW217:20+4:16PNBE*517:30+5:4924h 10m19
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...GGC??01:04+17NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 44m-8HJP??03:03+4725h 59m-8
  T    
1325 kmDB*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...GGC??04:42+24NDLSArr +18/Dep +352h 30m+17PNBE??07:05+3:2726h 23m0
SMTWTFS
1297 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...GGC??07:50+21NZMArr +16/Dep +2:042h 10m+1:48PNBE??06:45+5:0322h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1273 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...GGC??12:25+26MGSArr +3:01/Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0224h 20m6
   W   
974 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...GGC??12:25+17BSBArr +3:09/Dep +05h 55m-3:09PNBE??15:55+2027h 30m8
     F 
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...GGC??12:25+17ALDArr +2:07/Dep +2:494h 40m+42PNBE??11:20+4:5522h 55m4
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...GGC??12:25+17BSBArr +3:09/Dep +7:075h 50m+3:58SEE??13:53+6:1225h 28m-3
     F 
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...GGC??12:25+17BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38SEE??16:00+3:0027h 35m12
     F 
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...GGC??12:25+17BSBArr +3:09/Dep +4:403h 40m+1:31SEE??15:31+4:1827h 6m18
     F 
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...GGC??12:25+17CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:323h 5m+2:15SEE??11:00+4:4922h 35m22
     F 
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...GGC??12:25+26MGSArr +3:01/Dep +1:401h 0m-1:21PNBE??07:05+3:2718h 40m3
   W   
974 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...GGC??12:25+26MGSArr +3:01/Dep +3:395h 10m+38PNBE??11:20+4:5522h 55m3
   W   
974 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...GGC??12:25+26MGSArr +3:01/Dep +17h 5m-3:00PNBE??15:55+2027h 30m7
   W   
974 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...GGC??17:30+47CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52PPTA??14:45+8:0121h 15m-29
   W   
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...GGC??17:30+32CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55PPTA??14:45+8:0121h 15m-29
S      
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...GGC??17:30+47GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SEE??22:05+2:4528h 35m-21
   W   
998 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site