Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwa ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara to PNBE/Patna Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NNW   Filters   Dep: NNW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRGGC109:45+58PNBE*104:30+6:3318h 45m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRGGC109:45+55PNBE110:45+4:5925h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRNNW217:20+3:04PNBE*517:30+2:5324h 10m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRNNW017:20+4:22PNBE*517:30+5:1624h 10m19
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...GGC??01:04+34NZMArr /Dep +23h 44m+0HJP??03:03+1:4225h 59m-8
  T    
1325 kmDB*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...GGC??04:42+36NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13PNBE??07:05+4:0926h 23m0
SMTWTFS
1297 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...GGC??07:50+28NZMArr +48/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:57PNBE??06:45+5:2022h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1272 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...GGC??12:25+29MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47PNBE??12:45+3:2224h 20m6
   W   
974 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...GGC012:25+9BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5927h 30m8
     F 
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...GGC012:25+9ALDArr /Dep +3:314h 40m+0PNBE111:20+5:1646h 55m4
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...GGC012:25+9BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:2649h 28m-3
     F 
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...GGC012:25+9BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0351h 35m11
no arr/dep
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...GGC012:25+9BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE015:31+4:3051h 6m18
     F 
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...GGC??12:25+9CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0SEE??11:00+4:3722h 35m22
     F 
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...GGC??12:25+29MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNBE??07:05+4:0918h 40m3
   W   
974 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...GGC??12:25+29MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:565h 10m-56PNBE??11:20+5:1622h 55m3
   W   
974 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...GGC??12:25+29MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5927h 30m7
   W   
974 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...GGC??17:30+1:10CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3021h 15m-29
   W   
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...GGC??17:30+1:42CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3021h 15m-29
S      
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...GGC??17:30+1:10GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1428h 35m-22
   W   
998 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site